Nantes vs Strasbourg
Possession
- Nantes 39%
- Strasbourg 61%
Match statistics
| Corner Kicks |
| Yellow Cards |
Lineups
16
Lopes
39
Abline
31
Mohamed
22
Thomas
98
Adou
21
Castelletto
4
Pallois
11
Coco
8
Lepenant
6
Gomes
66
Leroux
1
Petrovic
10
Emegha
29
Doukoure
23
Sarr
22
Doue
7
Moreira
32
Barco
8
Mestanza
26
Bakwa
15
Nanasi
6
Lemarechal
Players statistics
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | Cozza | 0 | 0 | 12.00 (75.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | |
Chirivella | 0 | 0 | 26.00 (69.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 13 | |
Coquelin | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 | Elia | 0 | 0 | 5.00 (75.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 24 | |
Sow | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | |
Mollet | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | |
Simon | 0 | 0 | 5.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | |
Carlgren | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 59 | Assoumani | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 62 | Guirassy | 0 | 0 | 3.00 (100.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 72 | Doucouré | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 16 | |
Lopes | 0 | 0 | 29.00 (62.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 39 | |
Abline | 0 | 0 | 6.00 (43.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 31 | |
Mohamed | 0 | 0 | 10.00 (67.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 4.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 22 | Thomas | 0 | 0 | 20.00 (81.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 98 | Adou | 0 | 0 | 47.00 (89.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 21 | |
Castelletto | 0 | 0 | 46.00 (93.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 4 | |
Pallois | 0 | 0 | 46.00 (82.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 11 | |
Coco | 0 | 0 | 10.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 8 | |
Lepenant | 0 | 0 | 26.00 (81.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 6 | |
Gomes | 0 | 0 | 30.00 (93.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 66 | Leroux | 0 | 0 | 32.00 (84.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | |
Mara | 0 | 0 | 1.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 | Diongu | 0 | 0 | 1.00 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 20 | Abonce | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 27 | Amo-Ameyaw | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 30 | |
Johnsson | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 33 | Cissé | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 34 | Lung | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 39 | Mourabet | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 77 | |
Sobol | 0 | 0 | 1.00 (1.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 1 | Petrovic | 0 | 0 | 29.00 (86.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 10 | |
Emegha | 0 | 0 | 11.00 (70.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 29 | Doukoure | 0 | 0 | 72.00 (94.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 23 | Sarr | 0 | 0 | 64.00 (98.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 22 | |
Doue | 0 | 0 | 73.00 (89.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 7 | Moreira | 0 | 0 | 56.00 (93.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 32 | Barco | 0 | 0 | 85.00 (89.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 8 | Mestanza | 0 | 0 | 54.00 (91.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 26 | Bakwa | 0 | 0 | 37.00 (83.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 15 | |
Nanasi | 0 | 0 | 31.00 (90.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 6 | |
Lemarechal | 0 | 0 | 38.00 (84.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 |
Preview match Nantes - Strasbourg
Team Nantes is located in the middle of the table. (14 place). Nantes in 5 last matches (league + cup) have collected6 points. In this season games Ligue 1 the most goals scored players: Matthis Abline 7 goals, Moses Simon 6 goals, Mostafa Mohamed 3 goals. They will have to be well guarded by defense Strasbourg. Players Matthis Abline 1 assists, Moses Simon 7 assists will have to be very well guarded by defenders Strasbourg, because they have the most assists.
In 24 matches scored 28 goals, an average of 1.17 goals per game. 5 games ended up winning, 9 draws. 10 defeits. In 45.83% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 91.67% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 3 matches Nantes has not lost the goal. In 17 games, both teams have scored goal. Average goals: 1.17 per game
Team Strasbourg is located in the middle of the table. (7 place). Form team looks like this: In the last 5 matches (league + cup) gain 10 points. From 4 matches no lost a match. In this season games Ligue 1 the most goals scored players: Emegha 11 goals, Alejandro Mestanza 7 goals, Nanasi 5 goals. They will have to be well guarded by defense Nantes. Players Emegha 2 assists, Alejandro Mestanza 1 assists, Nanasi 4 assists will have to be very well guarded by defenders Nantes, because they have the most assists.
In 24 matches scored 38 goals, an average of 1.58 goals per game. 10 games ended up winning, 7 draws. 7 defeits. In 54.17% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 79.17% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 7 matches Strasbourg has not lost the goal. In 15 games, both teams have scored goal. Average goals: 1.58 per game
Direct matches: Nantes won more direct matches. Nantes won 15 matches , Strasbourg won 12 direct matches, was a 3 draws. In 17 matches the sum of the goals both teams was greater than 2.5 (Over 2.5), and 22 matches teams scored more than 1.5 goals (Over 1.5). In 17 matches the both teams scored a least one goal (Both teams to score).
If you want to compare this teams or you looking for more stats H2H Nantes Strasbourg
League table and stats click here
You can read full preview Round 25 (matchday) of Ligue 1 here




Ligue 1
0