Norwich vs Sunderland
Possession
- Norwich 51%
- Sunderland 49%
Match statistics
| Corner Kicks |
| Yellow Cards |
| Red cards |
Lineups
28
Gunn
9
Sargent
3
Stacey
5
Hanley
6
Gibson
30
Giannoulis
17
Gabriel
23
McLean
16
Fassnacht
10
Barnes
7
Sainz
1
Patterson
7
Bellingham
9
Semedo
14
Mundle
23
Seelt
13
O'Nien
33
Hjelde
32
Hume
39
Elimby
24
Neill
28
Styles
Players statistics
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | Gibbs | 0 | 0 | 6.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 12 | |
Long | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 | Hooijdonk | 0 | 0 | 5.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 15 | McCallum | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19 | |
Soerensen | 0 | 0 | 3.00 (33.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | |
Batth | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 35 | Fisher | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 43 | Welch | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 44 | Aboh | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 28 | |
Gunn | 0 | 0 | 33.00 (82.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 9 | |
Sargent | 0 | 0 | 16.00 (81.00%) | 4.00 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 3 | |
Stacey | 0 | 0 | 28.00 (61.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 5 | |
Hanley | 0 | 0 | 68.00 (91.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 6 | |
Gibson | 0 | 0 | 98.00 (91.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 30 | Giannoulis | 0 | 0 | 50.00 (84.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 17 | |
Gabriel | 0 | 0 | 72.00 (92.00%) | 3.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 23 | |
McLean | 0 | 0 | 75.00 (83.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 16 | |
Fassnacht | 0 | 0 | 20.00 (75.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 10 | |
Barnes | 0 | 0 | 14.00 (71.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 7 | |
Sainz | 0 | 0 | 24.00 (83.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | |
Pembele | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | Burstow | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 15 | Rusyn | 0 | 0 | 5.00 (80.00%) | 3.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 17 | Ba | 0 | 0 | 10.00 (80.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 22 | |
Aouchiche | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | |
Bishop | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 | Rigg | 0 | 0 | 12.00 (85.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 48 | Kelly | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 49 | Lavery | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 1 | Patterson | 0 | 0 | 27.00 (81.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 7 | Bellingham | 0 | 0 | 34.00 (85.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 9 | Semedo | 0 | 0 | 8.00 (88.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 14 | Mundle | 0 | 0 | 19.00 (84.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 4.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 23 | Seelt | 0 | 0 | 64.00 (86.00%) | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 13 | |
O'Nien | 0 | 0 | 71.00 (90.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 33 | Hjelde | 0 | 0 | 49.00 (88.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 32 | Hume | 0 | 0 | 50.00 (70.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 39 | Elimby | 0 | 0 | 59.00 (93.00%) | 4.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 24 | Neill | 0 | 0 | 65.00 (86.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 28 | |
Styles | 0 | 0 | 26.00 (81.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |




Championship
1