Nottingham Forest vs Blackburn
Possession
- Nottingham Forest 58%
- Blackburn 42%
Match statistics
| Shots |
| Shots on Goal |
| Shots off Goal |
| Blocked Shots |
| Free Kicks |
| Corner Kicks |
| Offsides |
| Throw-in |
| Goalkeeper Saves |
| Fouls |
| Yellow Cards |
| Total Passes |
| Completed Passes |
| Goal attempts |
| Shots inside box |
| Shots outside box |
| Dangerous attacks |
| Red cards |
Lineups
1
Pantilimon
25
Byram
13
Wague
18
Robinson
6
Colback
22
Yates
28
Pele
14
Cash
23
Lolley
43
Appiah
7
Grabban
1
Raya
31
Bennett
26
Lenihan
3
Williams
17
Bell
29
Evans
27
Travis
8
Rothwell
23
Dack
7
Armstrong
10
Graham
Players statistics
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeeper | ||||||||||||||
| 1 | |
Pantilimon | 0 | 0 | 11.00 (36.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Defence | ||||||||||||||
| 25 | |
Byram | 0 | 0 | 40.00 (81.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 | |
Wague | 0 | 0 | 52.00 (81.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 | |
Robinson | 0 | 0 | 52.00 (82.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | |
Colback | 0 | 0 | 43.00 (87.00%) | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Midfield | ||||||||||||||
| 22 | |
Yates | 0 | 0 | 40.00 (90.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | |
Pele | 0 | 0 | 36.00 (72.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 | |
Cash | 0 | 0 | 24.00 (72.00%) | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | |
Lolley | 0 | 0 | 25.00 (69.00%) | 7.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 43 | Appiah | 0 | 0 | 12.00 (80.00%) | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| Forward | ||||||||||||||
| 7 | |
Grabban | 0 | 0 | 13.00 (76.00%) | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Substitute player | ||||||||||||||
| 9 | |
Murphy | 0 | 0 | 2.00 (50.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | |
Carvalho | 0 | 0 | 9.00 (90.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | |
Osborn | 0 | 0 | 9.00 (81.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 | |
Steele | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | |
Yacob | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 | |
Benalouane | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 37 | |
Ansarifard | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeeper | ||||||||||||||
| 1 | |
Raya | 0 | 0 | 12.00 (44.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Defence | ||||||||||||||
| 31 | |
Bennett | 0 | 0 | 17.00 (60.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | |
Lenihan | 0 | 0 | 32.00 (66.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | |
Williams | 0 | 0 | 40.00 (81.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 | |
Bell | 0 | 0 | 27.00 (64.00%) | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Midfield | ||||||||||||||
| 29 | |
Evans | 0 | 0 | 24.00 (75.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | |
Travis | 0 | 0 | 25.00 (86.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | |
Rothwell | 0 | 0 | 20.00 (74.00%) | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | |
Dack | 0 | 0 | 19.00 (90.00%) | 4.00 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | |
Armstrong | 0 | 0 | 15.00 (68.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Forward | ||||||||||||||
| 10 | |
Graham | 0 | 0 | 13.00 (59.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Substitute player | ||||||||||||||
| 2 | |
Nyambe | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | |
Rodwell | 0 | 0 | 2.00 (40.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | |
Smallwood | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 | |
Leutwiler | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 | |
Mulgrew | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 | |
Brereton | 0 | 0 | 1.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | Nuttall | 0 | 0 | 5.00 (55.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |




Championship
1