Osasuna vs Cadiz
Possession
- Osasuna 56%
- Cadiz 44%
Match statistics
| Shots |
| Shots on Goal |
| Shots off Goal |
| Blocked Shots |
| Free Kicks |
| Corner Kicks |
| Offsides |
| Throw-in |
| Goalkeeper Saves |
| Fouls |
| Yellow Cards |
| Total Passes |
| Completed Passes |
| Goal attempts |
| Shots inside box |
| Shots outside box |
| Dangerous attacks |
| Red cards |
Lineups
1
Herrera
15
Pena
4
Garcia
5
Garcia
3
Cruz
9
Avila
7
Moncayola
6
Torro
16
Gomez
29
Oroz
17
Budimir
1
Ledesma
2
Zaldua
23
Hernandez
32
Chust
22
Espino
29
Diarra
3
Jimenez
12
Vergara
17
Mabil
15
Perez
9
Lozano
Players statistics
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeeper | ||||||||||||||
| 1 | |
Herrera | 0 | 0 | 28.00 (46.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Defence | ||||||||||||||
| 15 | |
Pena | 0 | 0 | 33.00 (81.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | |
Garcia | 0 | 0 | 40.00 (82.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | |
Garcia | 0 | 0 | 51.00 (82.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | Cruz | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Midfield | ||||||||||||||
| 9 | |
Avila | 0 | 0 | 32.00 (56.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | |
Moncayola | 0 | 0 | 35.00 (82.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | |
Torro | 0 | 0 | 43.00 (81.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 | |
Gomez | 0 | 0 | 29.00 (75.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Forward | ||||||||||||||
| 29 | |
Oroz | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 | |
Budimir | 0 | 0 | 18.00 (50.00%) | 3.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Substitute player | ||||||||||||||
| 2 | |
Vidal | 0 | 0 | 11.00 (90.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | |
Brasanac | 0 | 0 | 12.00 (83.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | |
Torres | 0 | 0 | 4.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | |
Barja | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 | |
Perez | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 | |
Garcia | 0 | 0 | 13.00 (84.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 | |
Kike | 0 | 0 | 7.00 (85.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 | |
Ibanez | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | Sanchez | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 21 | |
Martinez | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | |
Umpierrez | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | |
Aitor | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Injured | ||||||||||||||
| 0 | Delgado | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeeper | ||||||||||||||
| 1 | |
Ledesma | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Defence | ||||||||||||||
| 2 | |
Zaldua | 0 | 0 | 31.00 (64.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | |
Hernandez | 0 | 0 | 42.00 (90.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 32 | |
Chust | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | |
Espino | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Midfield | ||||||||||||||
| 29 | Diarra | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | Jimenez | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 12 | Vergara | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 17 | |
Mabil | 0 | 0 | 13.00 (76.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Forward | ||||||||||||||
| 15 | |
Perez | 0 | 0 | 23.00 (86.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | |
Lozano | 0 | 0 | 18.00 (61.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Substitute player | ||||||||||||||
| 6 | |
Mari | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | |
Ivi | 0 | 0 | 3.00 (66.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 | |
Gil | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 | Mbaye | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 16 | |
Cala | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 | |
Negredo | 0 | 0 | 6.00 (50.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 | |
Gimenez | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | Duarte | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 24 | Fede | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 35 | Kikin | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 36 | |
Blanco | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Injured | ||||||||||||||
| 4 | |
Alcaraz | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | Ander | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | |
Sobrino | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Doubtful | ||||||||||||||
| 20 | |
Carcelen | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Preview match Osasuna - Cadiz
Team Osasuna is located in the middle of the table. (6 place). In 5 last matches (league + cup) team gain 3 points. In this season games La Liga the most goals scored players: Ezequiel Avila 1 goals, Aimar Oroz 1 goals. They will have to be well guarded by defense Cadiz. Players , Ruben Jimenez Pena 1 assists will have to be very well guarded by defenders Cadiz, because they have the most assists.
Injured players Osasuna: Enrique Delgado.
In 1 matches scored 2 goals, an average of 2.00 goals per game. 1 games ended up winning, 0 draws. 0 defeits. In 100.00% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 100.00% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 0 matches Osasuna has not lost the goal. In 1 games, both teams have scored goal. Average goals: 2.00 per game
Team Cadiz currently is on lower place in table (17 position). Form team looks like this: In the last 5 matches (league + cup) gain 0 points.
Injured players Cadiz: Ruben Alcaraz, Jon Ander, Ruben Sobrino.
Played 1 matches this season. Won 0 matches 0 ended in a draw. 1 were defeated. In 0.00% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 0.00% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 0 matches Cadiz has not lost the goal. In 0 games, each team scored a goal in the match (both teams to score). Average goals: 0.00 per match
Direct matches: Osasuna won more direct matches. Osasuna won 10 matches , Cadiz won 2 direct matches, was a 1 draws. In 6 matches the sum of the goals both teams was greater than 2.5 (Over 2.5), and 10 matches teams scored more than 1.5 goals (Over 1.5). In 6 matches the both teams scored a least one goal (Both teams to score).
If you want to compare this teams or you looking for more stats H2H Osasuna Cadiz
League table and stats click here
You can read full preview Round 2 (matchday) of La Liga here




La Liga
2

