Osasuna vs Mallorca
Possession
- Osasuna 50%
- Mallorca 50%
Match statistics
| Corner Kicks |
| Yellow Cards |
| Red cards |
Lineups
1
Herrera
17
Budimir
19
Rosier
24
Catena
5
Herrando
20
Galan
7
Moncayola
6
Torro
14
Garcia
10
Oroz
21
Villanueva
1
Roman
18
Fernandez
7
Muriqi
22
Mojica
21
Raillo
24
Valjent
23
Maffeo
8
Morlanes
5
Mascarell
12
Costa
20
Torre
Players statistics
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | Cruz | 0 | 0 | 11.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | Munoz | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | Garcia | 0 | 0 | 8.00 (63.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | |
Barja | 0 | 0 | 5.00 (50.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 | |
Aitor | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 | |
Gomez | 0 | 0 | 20.00 (95.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 | Moro | 0 | 0 | 13.00 (80.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 22 | Boyomos | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 23 | Cruz | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 29 | Larraya | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 41 | Goñi | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 1 | |
Herrera | 0 | 0 | 24.00 (83.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 17 | |
Budimir | 0 | 0 | 12.00 (67.00%) | 4.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 19 | |
Rosier | 0 | 0 | 39.00 (97.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 24 | |
Catena | 0 | 0 | 53.00 (90.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 5 | Herrando | 0 | 0 | 36.00 (89.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 20 | Galan | 0 | 0 | 49.00 (92.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 7 | |
Moncayola | 0 | 0 | 31.00 (90.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 6 | |
Torro | 0 | 0 | 7.00 (71.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 14 | |
Garcia | 0 | 0 | 18.00 (89.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 10 | |
Oroz | 0 | 0 | 36.00 (84.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 21 | Villanueva | 0 | 0 | 33.00 (65.00%) | 7.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | |
Morey | 0 | 0 | 2.00 (50.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | |
Latorre | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | |
Sanchez | 0 | 0 | 1.00 (100.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | |
Prats | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | |
Darder | 0 | 0 | 13.00 (85.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 | Bergström | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 15 | Luvumbo | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 17 | Tenas | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 25 | |
Cuellar | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | Guijarro | 0 | 0 | 8.00 (44.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 30 | Kalumba | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 34 | Jimenez | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 1 | Roman | 0 | 0 | 51.00 (68.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 18 | Fernandez | 0 | 0 | 12.00 (86.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 7 | |
Muriqi | 0 | 0 | 17.00 (53.00%) | 3.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 22 | |
Mojica | 0 | 0 | 34.00 (79.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 21 | |
Raillo | 0 | 0 | 39.00 (97.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 24 | |
Valjent | 0 | 0 | 48.00 (85.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 23 | |
Maffeo | 0 | 0 | 37.00 (86.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 8 | |
Morlanes | 0 | 0 | 40.00 (95.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 5 | |
Mascarell | 0 | 0 | 41.00 (88.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 12 | |
Costa | 0 | 0 | 42.00 (83.00%) | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 20 | Torre | 0 | 0 | 33.00 (91.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Preview match Osasuna - Mallorca
Team Osasuna is located in the middle of the table. (10 place). In 5 last matches (league + cup) team gain 8 points. From 6 matches at home no lost a match. In this season games La Liga the most goals scored players: Ante Budimir 12 goals, Raul Garcia 5 goals, Víctor Muñoz 4 goals. They will have to be well guarded by defense Mallorca. Players , Víctor Muñoz 1 assists will have to be very well guarded by defenders Mallorca, because they have the most assists.
In 26 matches scored 30 goals, an average of 1.15 goals per game. 9 games ended up winning, 6 draws. 11 defeits. In 42.31% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 65.38% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 6 matches Osasuna has not lost the goal. In 12 games, both teams have scored goal. Average goals: 1.15 per game
Team Mallorca is in the releagtion zone of the table. 18 position. Mallorca in 5 last matches (league + cup) have collected3 points. From 8 matches away can't win a match. The best players Mallorca in La Liga, who scored the most goals for the club: Vedat Muriqi 16 goals, Costa 4 goals, Mateo Fernandez 2 goals. Players with the most assists: Vedat Muriqi 1 assists, Mateo Fernandez 2 assists.
Played 26 matches this season. Won 6 matches 6 ended in a draw. 14 were defeated. In 61.54% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 80.77% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 3 matches Mallorca has not lost the goal. In 16 games, each team scored a goal in the match (both teams to score). Average goals: 1.12 per match
Direct matches: usually ended with winning of Osasuna. Balace of both teams games are: 15 won Osasuna, 12 wins Mallorca, 18 draws. In 17 matches the sum of the goals both teams was greater than 2.5 (Over 2.5). On the other hand, 35 matches teams scored more than 1.5 goals (Over 1.5). In 25 matches the both teams have shot at least one goal.
If you want to compare this teams or you looking for more stats check this site
If you want to check league table and stats go to this site
You can read full preview Round 27 (matchday) of La Liga here




La Liga
2