PSG vs Monaco
Possession
- PSG 73%
- Monaco 27%
Match statistics
| Corner Kicks |
| Yellow Cards |
| Red cards |
Lineups
39
Safonov
7
Kvaratskhelia
14
Doue
29
Barcola
2
Hakimi
5
Marquinhos
51
Tenorio
25
Mendes
33
Zaire-Emery
17
Ferreira
87
Neves
16
Koehn
9
Balogun
11
Akliouche
25
Faes
6
Zakaria
5
Kehrer
12
Hamzic
15
Camara
23
Bamba
28
Coulibaly
2
Vanderson
First squad
1
39 Safonov
90'
9
7 Kvaratskhelia
66'
10
14 Doue
88'
11
29 Barcola
69'
2
2 Hakimi
3
5 Marquinhos
60'
4
51 Tenorio
5
25 Mendes
80'
6
33 Zaire-Emery
87'
7
17 Ferreira
8
87 Neves
Substitutes
Players statistics
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | Riva | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | Zabarnyi | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | Ramos | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19 | |
Lee | 0 | 0 | 24.00 (96.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | |
Hernandez | 0 | 0 | 17.00 (94.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | Sarmiento | 0 | 0 | 9.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 30 | |
Chevalier | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 49 | Mbaye | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 89 | Marin | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 39 | Safonov | 0 | 0 | 17.00 (82.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 7 | |
Kvaratskhelia | 0 | 0 | 64.00 (90.00%) | 4.00 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 4.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 14 | |
Doue | 0 | 0 | 46.00 (89.00%) | 3.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 29 | |
Barcola | 0 | 0 | 20.00 (95.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2 | |
Hakimi | 0 | 0 | 81.00 (89.00%) | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 5 | |
Marquinhos | 0 | 0 | 83.00 (95.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 51 | Tenorio | 0 | 0 | 63.00 (97.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 25 | |
Mendes | 0 | 0 | 54.00 (96.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 33 | Zaire-Emery | 0 | 0 | 52.00 (98.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 17 | |
Ferreira | 0 | 0 | 121.00 (97.00%) | 3.00 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 87 | Neves | 0 | 0 | 58.00 (84.00%) | 3.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | |
Teze | 0 | 0 | 4.00 (100.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 | Mawissa | 0 | 0 | 9.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 14 | Bieveth | 0 | 0 | 3.00 (33.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 17 | Muzambo | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 24 | Adingra | 0 | 0 | 6.00 (67.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 31 | |
Fati | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 40 | Stawiecki | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 41 | Touré | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 44 | Nibombé | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 50 | |
Lienard | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 16 | |
Koehn | 0 | 0 | 27.00 (48.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 9 | |
Balogun | 0 | 0 | 20.00 (55.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 11 | |
Akliouche | 0 | 0 | 21.00 (90.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 25 | Faes | 0 | 0 | 15.00 (93.00%) | 3.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 6 | |
Zakaria | 0 | 0 | 13.00 (92.00%) | 0 | 0 | 4.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 5 | |
Kehrer | 0 | 0 | 20.00 (85.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 12 | Hamzic | 0 | 0 | 23.00 (78.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 15 | Camara | 0 | 0 | 32.00 (81.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 23 | Bamba | 0 | 0 | 22.00 (91.00%) | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 28 | Coulibaly | 0 | 0 | 18.00 (83.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2 | |
Vanderson | 0 | 0 | 33.00 (76.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
Preview match PSG - Monaco
PSG takes place, which promoted to the European cups. PSG in 5 last matches (league + cup) have collected0 points. PSG has not been defeated from 2 matches. To defend Monaco the most demanding players will be Vitor Ferreira 5 goals, Desire Doue 4 goals, Khvicha Kvaratskhelia 3 goals, because this season they scored the most goals for PSG of the entire composition. Most goals developed: Vitor Ferreira 1 assists, Desire Doue 1 assists, Khvicha Kvaratskhelia 3 assists.
Played 9 matches this season. Won 5 matches 2 ended in a draw. 2 were defeated. In 77.78% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 88.89% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 2 matches PSG has not lost the goal. In 7 games, each team scored a goal in the match (both teams to score). Average goals: 2.67 per match
Monaco takes place, which promoted to the European cups. Monaco in 5 last matches (league + cup) have collected0 points. From 3 matches can't win a match. The best players Monaco in Champions League, who scored the most goals for the club: Florian Balogun 5 goals, Jordan Teze 2 goals, Takumi Minamino 1 goals. Players with the most assists: , Takumi Minamino 1 assists.
Played 9 matches this season. Won 2 matches 4 ended in a draw. 3 were defeated. In 55.56% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 55.56% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 4 matches Monaco has not lost the goal. In 5 games, each team scored a goal in the match (both teams to score). Average goals: 1.11 per match
Direct matches: PSG won more direct matches. PSG won 25 matches , Monaco won 16 direct matches, was a 17 draws. In 29 matches the sum of the goals both teams was greater than 2.5 (Over 2.5), and 47 matches teams scored more than 1.5 goals (Over 1.5). In 33 matches the both teams scored a least one goal (Both teams to score).
If you want to compare this teams or you looking for more stats H2H PSG Monaco
League table and stats click here




Champions League
2