PSV Eindhoven vs Napoli
Possession
- PSV Eindhoven 59%
- Napoli 41%
Match statistics
| Corner Kicks |
| Yellow Cards |
| Red cards |
Lineups
32
Kovar
20
Til
6
Flamingo
22
Schouten
3
Hernandis
2
Salah-Eddine
17
Junior
23
Veerman
27
Man
34
Basra
5
Perisic
32
Milinkovic-Savic
27
Lucca
37
Spinazzola
4
Buongiorno
31
Beukema
22
Lorenzo
8
McTominay
6
Gilmour
99
Anguissa
21
Politano
11
Bruyne
First squad
1
32 Kovar
11
20 Til
84'
2
6 Flamingo
3
22 Schouten
4
3 Hernandis
27'
46'
5
2 Salah-Eddine
84'
6
17 Junior
7
23 Veerman
30'
8
27 Man
54'
80'
9
34 Basra
38'
70'
88'
10
5 Perisic
84'
1
Milinkovic-Savic 32
11
76'
Lucca 27
5
42'
57'
Spinazzola 37
4
Buongiorno 4
3
57'
Beukema 31
2
Lorenzo 22
9
31'
85'
McTominay 8
8
58'
Gilmour 6
7
Anguissa 99
6
73'
Politano 21
10
84'
Bruyne 11
Substitutes
Players statistics
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | |
Olij | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | |
Obispo | 0 | 0 | 39.00 (95.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | |
Dest | 0 | 0 | 7.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | Pepi | 0 | 0 | 3.00 (67.00%) | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | Wanner | 0 | 0 | 1.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | Driouech | 0 | 0 | 8.00 (100.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19 | Bajraktarevic | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 21 | |
Boadu | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | Schiks | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 39 | Nagalo | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 32 | |
Kovar | 0 | 0 | 40.00 (50.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 20 | Til | 0 | 0 | 18.00 (89.00%) | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 6 | Flamingo | 0 | 0 | 45.00 (78.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 22 | |
Schouten | 0 | 0 | 68.00 (95.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 3 | Hernandis | 0 | 0 | 24.00 (92.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2 | |
Salah-Eddine | 0 | 0 | 35.00 (91.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 17 | |
Junior | 0 | 0 | 50.00 (98.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 23 | |
Veerman | 0 | 0 | 70.00 (93.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 27 | Man | 0 | 0 | 35.00 (97.00%) | 4.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 34 | |
Basra | 0 | 0 | 38.00 (84.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 5 | |
Perisic | 0 | 0 | 35.00 (86.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | |
Meret | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | |
Gutierrez | 0 | 0 | 8.00 (88.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | |
Juan | 0 | 0 | 9.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | |
Neres | 0 | 0 | 5.00 (80.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 | |
Olivera | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | |
Elmas | 0 | 0 | 4.00 (75.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | Ferrante | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 26 | Vergara | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 69 | Ambrosino | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 70 | Lang | 0 | 0 | 8.00 (56.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 32 | |
Milinkovic-Savic | 0 | 0 | 34.00 (62.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 27 | |
Lucca | 0 | 0 | 13.00 (83.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 37 | |
Spinazzola | 0 | 0 | 17.00 (76.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 4 | Buongiorno | 0 | 0 | 41.00 (95.00%) | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 31 | |
Beukema | 0 | 0 | 32.00 (91.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 22 | |
Lorenzo | 0 | 0 | 40.00 (83.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 8 | |
McTominay | 0 | 0 | 24.00 (79.00%) | 3.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 6 | |
Gilmour | 0 | 0 | 43.00 (86.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 99 | |
Anguissa | 0 | 0 | 29.00 (72.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 21 | |
Politano | 0 | 0 | 22.00 (95.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 11 | |
Bruyne | 0 | 0 | 25.00 (80.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
Preview match PSV Eindhoven - Napoli
Team PSV Eindhoven currently is on lower place in table (33 position). Last 5 games (league + cup) finished balance 1 points. The most goals in Champions League for PSV Eindhoven scored: Saibari Ben El Basra 1 goals, van Bommel 1 goals. Players with the most assists: , Guus Til 1 assists.
Played 2 matches this season. Won 0 matches 1 ended in a draw. 1 were defeated. In 50.00% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 100.00% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 0 matches PSV Eindhoven has not lost the goal. In 2 games, each team scored a goal in the match (both teams to score). Average goals: 1.00 per match
Team Napoli is located in the middle of the table. (19 place). Napoli in 5 last matches (league + cup) have collected3 points. In this season games Champions League the most goals scored players: Rasmus Hoejlund 2 goals. They will have to be well guarded by defense PSV Eindhoven. Most assists in the club have: , Kevin de Bruyne 2 assists.
In 2 matches scored 2 goals, an average of 1.00 goals per game. 1 games ended up winning, 0 draws. 1 defeits. In 50.00% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 100.00% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 0 matches Napoli has not lost the goal. In 1 games, both teams have scored goal. Average goals: 1.00 per game
Direct matches: PSV Eindhoven won more direct matches. PSV Eindhoven won 2 matches , Napoli won 0 direct matches, was a 0 draws. In 2 matches the sum of the goals both teams was greater than 2.5 (Over 2.5), and 2 matches teams scored more than 1.5 goals (Over 1.5). In 1 matches the both teams scored a least one goal (Both teams to score).
If you want to compare this teams or you looking for more stats H2H PSV Eindhoven Napoli
League table and stats click here
You can read full preview Round 3 (matchday) of Champions League here




Champions League
6