Rangers vs Genk
Possession
- Rangers 53%
- Genk 47%
Match statistics
| Corner Kicks |
| Yellow Cards |
| Red cards |
Lineups
1
Butland
9
Chermiti
2
Tavernier
5
Souttar
13
Cornelius
30
Meghoma
43
Raskin
11
Aasgaard
47
Moore
10
Diomande
23
Gassama
1
Crombrugge
26
Lawal
9
Oh
18
Ditu
6
Smets
3
Aliu
77
Ouahdi
21
Bangoura
19
Ortiz
8
Heynen
17
Hrosovsky
7
Steuckers
Players statistics
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | |
Rothwell | 0 | 0 | 5.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | |
Barron | 0 | 0 | 5.00 (100.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 | |
Antman | 0 | 0 | 21.00 (91.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | Djiga | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 28 | Miovski | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 31 | |
Kelly | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 32 | |
Wright | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 49 | Rice | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 52 | Curtis | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 64 | McCallion | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 99 | |
Danilo | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 1 | |
Butland | 0 | 0 | 30.00 (63.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 9 | Chermiti | 0 | 0 | 15.00 (67.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2 | |
Tavernier | 0 | 0 | 51.00 (84.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 5 | |
Souttar | 0 | 0 | 68.00 (96.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 13 | Cornelius | 0 | 0 | 78.00 (94.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 30 | Meghoma | 0 | 0 | 66.00 (98.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 43 | Raskin | 0 | 0 | 29.00 (91.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 11 | Aasgaard | 0 | 0 | 34.00 (84.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 4.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 47 | Moore | 0 | 0 | 14.00 (80.00%) | 3.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 10 | |
Diomande | 0 | 0 | 25.00 (88.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 23 | Gassama | 0 | 0 | 30.00 (90.00%) | 3.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 4.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | |
Ito | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | Karetsas | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 23 | Bibout | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 24 | Sattlberger | 0 | 0 | 10.00 (88.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 27 | Tshiend | 0 | 0 | 3.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 28 | Mounganga | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 29 | Mirisola | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 30 | Yokoyama | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 32 | Adedeji-Sternberg | 0 | 0 | 9.00 (78.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 34 | Hernández | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 44 | Kongolo | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 99 | Erabi | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 1 | |
Crombrugge | 0 | 0 | 26.00 (92.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | |
Lawal | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 9 | Oh | 0 | 0 | 16.00 (81.00%) | 7.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 4.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 18 | |
Ditu | 0 | 0 | 65.00 (84.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 6 | Smets | 0 | 0 | 61.00 (92.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 3 | Aliu | 0 | 0 | 46.00 (96.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 77 | Ouahdi | 0 | 0 | 26.00 (78.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 21 | Bangoura | 0 | 0 | 33.00 (97.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 19 | Ortiz | 0 | 0 | 13.00 (91.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 8 | |
Heynen | 0 | 0 | 63.00 (91.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 17 | |
Hrosovsky | 0 | 0 | 25.00 (87.00%) | 5.00 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 7 | Steuckers | 0 | 0 | 30.00 (80.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Preview match Rangers - Genk
Team Rangers is located in the middle of the table. (22 place). Rangers in 5 last matches (league + cup) have collected0 points.
In 0 matches scored goals, an average of goals per game. games ended up winning, draws. defeits. In % matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In % matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In matches Rangers has not lost the goal. In games, both teams have scored goal. Average goals: per game
Team Genk currently is on lower place in table (33 position). Genk in 5 last matches (league + cup) have collected3 points. The most goals in Europa League for Genk scored: Patrik Hrosovsky 2 goals, Bryan Heynen 1 goals, Junya Ito 1 goals.
Played 2 matches this season. Won 1 matches 0 ended in a draw. 1 were defeated. In 100.00% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 100.00% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 0 matches Genk has not lost the goal. In 2 games, each team scored a goal in the match (both teams to score). Average goals: 3.00 per match




Europa League
0