Rayo Vallecano vs Athletic Bilbao
Possession
- Rayo Vallecano 50%
- Athletic Bilbao 50%
Match statistics
| Corner Kicks |
| Yellow Cards |
Lineups
13
Barga
19
Frutos
2
Ratiu
24
Lejeune
32
Mendy
22
Espino
6
Ciss
15
Gumbau
12
Chakkour
7
Palazon
18
Garcia
1
Simon
11
Guruzeta
17
Berchiche
14
Laporte
3
Vivian
12
Blanco
16
Galarreta
18
Alboniga
20
Gomez
8
Sancet
9
Williams
Players statistics
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | |
Cardenas | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | |
Chavarria | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | Fanjul | 0 | 0 | 5.00 (80.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | |
Felipe | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | |
Trejo | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | Zurawski | 0 | 0 | 3.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | |
Ntekja | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 | Martin | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 17 | |
Lopez | 0 | 0 | 15.00 (73.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | |
Balliu | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | Martinez | 0 | 0 | 6.00 (83.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 23 | |
Valentin | 0 | 0 | 7.00 (57.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 13 | Barga | 0 | 0 | 40.00 (38.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 19 | Frutos | 0 | 0 | 6.00 (100.00%) | 3.00 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2 | Ratiu | 0 | 0 | 38.00 (63.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 24 | |
Lejeune | 0 | 0 | 40.00 (70.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 32 | Mendy | 0 | 0 | 31.00 (71.00%) | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 22 | |
Espino | 0 | 0 | 27.00 (50.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 6 | |
Ciss | 0 | 0 | 20.00 (80.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 15 | |
Gumbau | 0 | 0 | 21.00 (76.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 12 | Chakkour | 0 | 0 | 19.00 (74.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 7 | |
Palazon | 0 | 0 | 18.00 (83.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 18 | |
Garcia | 0 | 0 | 13.00 (62.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | |
Gorosabel | 0 | 0 | 4.00 (75.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | |
Paredes | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | |
Vesga | 0 | 0 | 4.00 (50.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | |
Berenguer | 0 | 0 | 11.00 (82.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 | |
Lekue | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 | Boiro | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 22 | Galdeano | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 23 | |
Munoz | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | Lertxundi | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 27 | Pérez | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 30 | Mora | 0 | 0 | 16.00 (81.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 44 | Camilo | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 1 | |
Simon | 0 | 0 | 41.00 (46.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 11 | |
Guruzeta | 0 | 0 | 17.00 (31.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 17 | |
Berchiche | 0 | 0 | 32.00 (91.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 14 | |
Laporte | 0 | 0 | 32.00 (72.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 3 | |
Vivian | 0 | 0 | 32.00 (67.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 12 | Blanco | 0 | 0 | 24.00 (82.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 16 | |
Galarreta | 0 | 0 | 21.00 (81.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 18 | Alboniga | 0 | 0 | 21.00 (60.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 20 | Gomez | 0 | 0 | 15.00 (60.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 8 | |
Sancet | 0 | 0 | 15.00 (47.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 9 | |
Williams | 0 | 0 | 16.00 (50.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
Preview match Rayo Vallecano - Athletic Bilbao
Team Rayo Vallecano is located in the middle of the table. (15 place). In 5 last matches (league + cup) team gain 4 points. From 2 matches no lost a match. Players Rayo Vallecano in La Liga with the highest number of goals: Jorge de Frutos 7 goals, Alvaro Garcia 3 goals, Isi Palazon 3 goals. Players Jorge de Frutos 1 assists, Alvaro Garcia 4 assists, Isi Palazon 3 assists will have to be very well guarded by defenders Athletic Bilbao, because they have the most assists.
In 24 matches scored 22 goals, an average of 0.92 goals per game. 6 games ended up winning, 8 draws. 10 defeits. In 41.67% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 66.67% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 7 matches Rayo Vallecano has not lost the goal. In 10 games, both teams have scored goal. Average goals: 0.92 per game
Team Athletic Bilbao is located in the middle of the table. (8 place). In 5 last games (league + cup) Athletic Bilbao get 10 points. from 4 matches team have not been defeated. To defend Rayo Vallecano the most demanding players will be Gorka Guruzeta 6 goals, Robert Navarro Munoz 5 goals, Nico Williams 4 goals, because this season they scored the most goals for Athletic Bilbao of the entire composition. Players with the most assists: Gorka Guruzeta 1 assists, Robert Navarro Munoz 1 assists, Nico Williams 3 assists.
Played 25 matches this season. Won 10 matches 4 ended in a draw. 11 were defeated. In 48.00% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 72.00% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 5 matches Athletic Bilbao has not lost the goal. In 13 games, each team scored a goal in the match (both teams to score). Average goals: 1.16 per match
Direct matches: usually ended with winning of Athletic Bilbao. Balace of both teams games are: 6 won Rayo Vallecano, 18 wins Athletic Bilbao, 7 draws. In 20 matches the sum of the goals both teams was greater than 2.5 (Over 2.5). On the other hand, 25 matches teams scored more than 1.5 goals (Over 1.5). In 21 matches the both teams have shot at least one goal.
If you want to compare this teams or you looking for more stats check this site
If you want to check league table and stats go to this site
You can read full preview Round 26 (matchday) of La Liga here




La Liga
1