Rayo Vallecano vs Girona
Possession
- Rayo Vallecano 59%
- Girona 41%
Match statistics
| Corner Kicks |
| Yellow Cards |
Lineups
13
Barga
19
Frutos
10
Camello
21
Martinez
2
Ratiu
6
Ciss
24
Lejeune
3
Chavarria
4
Fanjul
23
Valentin
17
Lopez
13
Gazzaniga
18
Ounahi
24
Moreno
12
Reis
16
Torrijo
4
Martinez
8
Beltran
20
Witsel
3
Casals
11
Lemar
15
Tsigankov
Players statistics
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | |
Cardenas | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | |
Trejo | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | Zurawski | 0 | 0 | 8.00 (75.00%) | 3.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 4.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | |
Ntekja | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 | Martin | 0 | 0 | 6.00 (100.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 15 | |
Gumbau | 0 | 0 | 13.00 (75.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 | |
Mumin | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 | |
Garcia | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | |
Balliu | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | |
Espino | 0 | 0 | 4.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 32 | Mendy | 0 | 0 | 2.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 33 | Vertrouwd | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 13 | Barga | 0 | 0 | 48.00 (60.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 19 | Frutos | 0 | 0 | 15.00 (57.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 10 | Camello | 0 | 0 | 18.00 (72.00%) | 3.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 21 | Martinez | 0 | 0 | 12.00 (75.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2 | Ratiu | 0 | 0 | 44.00 (84.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 6 | |
Ciss | 0 | 0 | 74.00 (89.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 24 | |
Lejeune | 0 | 0 | 90.00 (91.00%) | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 3 | |
Chavarria | 0 | 0 | 38.00 (82.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 4 | Fanjul | 0 | 0 | 31.00 (81.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 23 | |
Valentin | 0 | 0 | 28.00 (93.00%) | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 17 | |
Lopez | 0 | 0 | 53.00 (91.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | |
Blanco | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | Lumbreras | 0 | 0 | 8.00 (75.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | |
Lopez | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | |
Stuani | 0 | 0 | 1.00 (100.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | |
Ruiz | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 | Echeverri | 0 | 0 | 8.00 (50.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 17 | |
Blind | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | |
Martin | 0 | 0 | 7.00 (86.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | Vladyslav | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 36 | Artero | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 13 | |
Gazzaniga | 0 | 0 | 29.00 (72.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 18 | |
Ounahi | 0 | 0 | 19.00 (84.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 24 | |
Moreno | 0 | 0 | 30.00 (80.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 12 | Reis | 0 | 0 | 49.00 (84.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 16 | Torrijo | 0 | 0 | 38.00 (79.00%) | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 4 | |
Martinez | 0 | 0 | 23.00 (70.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 8 | |
Beltran | 0 | 0 | 40.00 (82.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 20 | |
Witsel | 0 | 0 | 41.00 (85.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 3 | Casals | 0 | 0 | 11.00 (82.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 11 | |
Lemar | 0 | 0 | 16.00 (75.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 15 | Tsigankov | 0 | 0 | 23.00 (75.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Preview match Rayo Vallecano - Girona
Team Rayo Vallecano is located in the middle of the table. (11 place). In 5 last matches (league + cup) team gain 10 points. From 7 matches at home no lost a match. Players Rayo Vallecano in La Liga with the highest number of goals: Jorge de Frutos 10 goals, Alvaro Garcia 4 goals, Isi Palazon 3 goals. Players Jorge de Frutos 1 assists, Alvaro Garcia 5 assists, Isi Palazon 3 assists will have to be very well guarded by defenders Girona, because they have the most assists.
In 34 matches scored 35 goals, an average of 1.03 goals per game. 10 games ended up winning, 12 draws. 12 defeits. In 38.24% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 67.65% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 11 matches Rayo Vallecano has not lost the goal. In 14 games, both teams have scored goal. Average goals: 1.03 per game
Team Girona currently is on lower place in table (17 position). Girona in 5 last matches (league + cup) have collected4 points. From 7 matches away can't win a match. In this season games La Liga the most goals scored players: Vanat 9 goals, Viktor Tsigankov 6 goals, Azzeddine Ounahi 5 goals. They will have to be well guarded by defense Rayo Vallecano. Players Vanat 1 assists, Viktor Tsigankov 4 assists, Azzeddine Ounahi 2 assists will have to be very well guarded by defenders Rayo Vallecano, because they have the most assists.
In 34 matches scored 36 goals, an average of 1.06 goals per game. 9 games ended up winning, 11 draws. 14 defeits. In 50.00% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 79.41% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 6 matches Girona has not lost the goal. In 20 games, both teams have scored goal. Average goals: 1.06 per game
Direct matches: usually ended with winning of Rayo Vallecano. Balace of both teams games are: 10 won Rayo Vallecano, 8 wins Girona, 7 draws. In 15 matches the sum of the goals both teams was greater than 2.5 (Over 2.5). On the other hand, 21 matches teams scored more than 1.5 goals (Over 1.5). In 16 matches the both teams have shot at least one goal.
If you want to compare this teams or you looking for more stats check this site
If you want to check league table and stats go to this site
You can read full preview Round 35 (matchday) of La Liga here




La Liga
1