Rayo Vallecano vs Levante
Possession
- Rayo Vallecano 58%
- Levante 42%
Match statistics
| Corner Kicks |
| Yellow Cards |
| Red cards |
Lineups
13
Barga
9
Zurawski
20
Balliu
24
Lejeune
32
Mendy
22
Espino
15
Gumbau
23
Valentin
19
Frutos
4
Fanjul
21
Martinez
13
Ryan
19
Escrihuela
23
Sanchez
3
Romero
2
Moreno
22
Toljan
18
Losada
20
Rey
26
Ruiz
9
Romero
17
Raja
Players statistics
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | |
Cardenas | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | Ratiu | 0 | 0 | 20.00 (89.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | |
Chavarria | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | |
Felipe | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | |
Ciss | 0 | 0 | 10.00 (100.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | |
Palazon | 0 | 0 | 16.00 (69.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | |
Trejo | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | Camello | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 12 | Chakkour | 0 | 0 | 17.00 (82.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 14 | Martin | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 17 | |
Lopez | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 | |
Garcia | 0 | 0 | 12.00 (58.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 13 | Barga | 0 | 0 | 35.00 (40.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 9 | Zurawski | 0 | 0 | 15.00 (67.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 20 | |
Balliu | 0 | 0 | 25.00 (83.00%) | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 24 | |
Lejeune | 0 | 0 | 60.00 (92.00%) | 3.00 | 0 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 32 | Mendy | 0 | 0 | 36.00 (81.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 22 | |
Espino | 0 | 0 | 50.00 (76.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 15 | |
Gumbau | 0 | 0 | 9.00 (67.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 23 | |
Valentin | 0 | 0 | 34.00 (91.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 19 | Frutos | 0 | 0 | 15.00 (73.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 4 | Fanjul | 0 | 0 | 46.00 (84.00%) | 4.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 4.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 21 | Martinez | 0 | 0 | 11.00 (82.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | |
Campos | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | PampÃn | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | |
Morales | 0 | 0 | 4.00 (67.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 | |
Paris | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 | Raghouber | 0 | 0 | 4.00 (25.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 16 | Arriaga | 0 | 0 | 4.00 (25.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 21 | Eyong | 0 | 0 | 4.00 (50.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 27 | Gracia | 0 | 0 | 5.00 (60.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 29 | Gómez | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 32 | Hernández | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 55 | Abed | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 13 | |
Ryan | 0 | 0 | 32.00 (84.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 19 | Escrihuela | 0 | 0 | 17.00 (76.00%) | 4.00 | 3.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 23 | Sanchez | 0 | 0 | 15.00 (79.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 3 | Romero | 0 | 0 | 25.00 (84.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2 | Moreno | 0 | 0 | 36.00 (81.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 22 | |
Toljan | 0 | 0 | 29.00 (86.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 18 | Losada | 0 | 0 | 27.00 (81.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 20 | Rey | 0 | 0 | 32.00 (88.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 26 | Ruiz | 0 | 0 | 12.00 (67.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 9 | |
Romero | 0 | 0 | 26.00 (73.00%) | 5.00 | 0 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 17 | |
Raja | 0 | 0 | 24.00 (75.00%) | 3.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 |
Preview match Rayo Vallecano - Levante
Team Rayo Vallecano is located in the middle of the table. (14 place). In 5 last matches (league + cup) team gain 9 points. From 5 matches no lost a match. Players Rayo Vallecano in La Liga with the highest number of goals: Jorge de Frutos 10 goals, Alvaro Garcia 4 goals, Isi Palazon 3 goals. Players Jorge de Frutos 1 assists, Alvaro Garcia 4 assists, Isi Palazon 3 assists will have to be very well guarded by defenders Levante, because they have the most assists.
In 27 matches scored 27 goals, an average of 1.00 goals per game. 7 games ended up winning, 10 draws. 10 defeits. In 40.74% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 70.37% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 8 matches Rayo Vallecano has not lost the goal. In 12 games, both teams have scored goal. Average goals: 1.00 per game
Team Levante is in the releagtion zone of the table. 19 position. Levante in 5 last matches (league + cup) have collected4 points. Levante did not win the match away from 3 games. Levante has not been defeated from 2 matches. The most goals in La Liga for Levante scored: Karl Etta Eyong 5 goals, Ivan Romero 4 goals, Espà Escrihuela 4 goals. Most goals developed: Karl Etta Eyong 2 assists, Ivan Romero 1 assists.
Played 27 matches this season. Won 5 matches 7 ended in a draw. 15 were defeated. In 44.44% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 88.89% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 5 matches Levante has not lost the goal. In 13 games, each team scored a goal in the match (both teams to score). Average goals: 1.07 per match
Direct matches: usually ended with winning of Levante. Balace of both teams games are: 9 won Rayo Vallecano, 11 wins Levante, 5 draws. In 15 matches the sum of the goals both teams was greater than 2.5 (Over 2.5). On the other hand, 18 matches teams scored more than 1.5 goals (Over 1.5). In 14 matches the both teams have shot at least one goal.
If you want to compare this teams or you looking for more stats check this site
If you want to check league table and stats go to this site
You can read full preview Round 28 (matchday) of La Liga here




La Liga
1