Rio Ave vs Estoril
Possession
- Rio Ave 57%
- Estoril 43%
Match statistics
| Corner Kicks |
| Yellow Cards |
| Red cards |
Lineups
18
Jhonatan
9
Clayton
42
Pantalon
33
Santos
2
Panzo
17
Vrousai
10
Idrissi
76
Neto
98
Richards
11
Morais
19
Bondoso
27
Robles
12
Carvalho
14
Begraoui
19
Lacximicant
24
Amaral
44
Boma
23
Alvaro
20
Pina
7
Zanocelo
88
Xeka
8
Silva
Players statistics
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Miszta | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | |
Patrick | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | |
Novais | 0 | 0 | 11.00 (90.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 | Zamora | 0 | 0 | 11.00 (64.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 22 | |
Koka | 0 | 0 | 1.00 (100.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | Medina | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 34 | Tıknaz | 0 | 0 | 20.00 (90.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 77 | Ronaldo | 0 | 0 | 21.00 (85.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 80 | Pohlmann | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 18 | |
Jhonatan | 0 | 0 | 25.00 (70.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 9 | Clayton | 0 | 0 | 15.00 (80.00%) | 5.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 42 | Pantalon | 0 | 0 | 64.00 (90.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 33 | |
Santos | 0 | 0 | 82.00 (86.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2 | Panzo | 0 | 0 | 61.00 (88.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 17 | |
Vrousai | 0 | 0 | 44.00 (74.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 10 | |
Idrissi | 0 | 0 | 40.00 (75.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 76 | Neto | 0 | 0 | 36.00 (80.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 98 | |
Richards | 0 | 0 | 20.00 (90.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 11 | Morais | 0 | 0 | 16.00 (69.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 19 | Bondoso | 0 | 0 | 18.00 (78.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RodrÃguez | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | |
Mangala | 0 | 0 | 1.00 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | Gómez | 0 | 0 | 20.00 (100.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | |
Marques | 0 | 0 | 9.00 (33.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | Holsgrove | 0 | 0 | 27.00 (81.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 17 | Andrade | 0 | 0 | 7.00 (100.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 18 | Costa | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 22 | Carvalho | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 92 | Piriz | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 27 | |
Robles | 0 | 0 | 29.00 (38.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 12 | |
Carvalho | 0 | 0 | 14.00 (71.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 14 | Begraoui | 0 | 0 | 17.00 (71.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 19 | Lacximicant | 0 | 0 | 8.00 (38.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 24 | |
Amaral | 0 | 0 | 36.00 (86.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 44 | Boma | 0 | 0 | 44.00 (86.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 23 | Alvaro | 0 | 0 | 51.00 (79.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 20 | Pina | 0 | 0 | 27.00 (85.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 7 | Zanocelo | 0 | 0 | 41.00 (85.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 88 | |
Xeka | 0 | 0 | 15.00 (93.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 8 | Silva | 0 | 0 | 23.00 (83.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
Preview match Rio Ave - Estoril
Team Rio Ave is located in the middle of the table. (12 place). Rio Ave in 5 last matches (league + cup) have collected6 points. Players Rio Ave in Liga ZON Sagres with the highest number of goals: Clayton 2 goals, Patrick 1 goals. Players , Vitor Gomes 1 assists will have to be very well guarded by defenders Estoril, because they have the most assists.
In 5 matches scored 3 goals, an average of 0.60 goals per game. 2 games ended up winning, 0 draws. 3 defeits. In 20.00% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 40.00% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 2 matches Rio Ave has not lost the goal. In 1 games, both teams have scored goal. Average goals: 0.60 per game
Team Estoril is located in the middle of the table. (13 place). Form team looks like this: In the last 5 matches (league + cup) gain 5 points. from 3 matches team have not been defeated. The best players Estoril in Liga ZON Sagres, who scored the most goals for the club: Joao Carvalho 1 goals, Alejandro Marques 1 goals. Players with the most assists: , Yanis Begraoui 1 assists.
Played 5 matches this season. Won 1 matches 2 ended in a draw. 2 were defeated. In 20.00% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 20.00% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 3 matches Estoril has not lost the goal. In 1 games, each team scored a goal in the match (both teams to score). Average goals: 0.40 per match
Direct matches: Rio Ave won more direct matches. Rio Ave won 14 matches , Estoril won 6 direct matches, was a 6 draws. In 12 matches the sum of the goals both teams was greater than 2.5 (Over 2.5), and 21 matches teams scored more than 1.5 goals (Over 1.5). In 13 matches the both teams scored a least one goal (Both teams to score).
If you want to compare this teams or you looking for more stats H2H Rio Ave Estoril
League table and stats click here




Liga ZON Sagres
2