Roma vs Bologna
Possession
- Roma 61%
- Bologna 39%
Match statistics
| Corner Kicks |
| Yellow Cards |
Lineups
99
Svilar
14
Malen
23
Mancini
5
Ndicka
22
Hermoso
19
Celik
4
Cristante
17
Kone
43
Lee
61
Pisilli
92
Shaarawy
13
Ravaglia
11
Rowe
9
Castro
10
Bernardeschi
17
Mario
26
Lucumi
41
VitÃk
20
Zortea
4
Pobega
8
Freuler
19
Ferguson
First squad
Substitutes
Players statistics
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Rensch | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | |
Pellegrini | 0 | 0 | 51.00 (86.00%) | 6.00 | 3.00 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | 4.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | Aynaoui | 0 | 0 | 8.00 (100.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 12 | |
Tsimikas | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | Ziółkowski | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 70 | Marzi | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 78 | Vaz | 0 | 0 | 10.00 (60.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 87 | Ghilardi | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 95 | |
Gollini | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 97 | MartÃnez | 0 | 0 | 5.00 (40.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 99 | |
Svilar | 0 | 0 | 45.00 (67.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 14 | |
Malen | 0 | 0 | 16.00 (88.00%) | 4.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 5.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 23 | |
Mancini | 0 | 0 | 71.00 (80.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 5 | |
Ndicka | 0 | 0 | 98.00 (86.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 22 | |
Hermoso | 0 | 0 | 86.00 (90.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 19 | |
Celik | 0 | 0 | 48.00 (79.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 4 | |
Cristante | 0 | 0 | 81.00 (75.00%) | 3.00 | 0 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 17 | Kone | 0 | 0 | 20.00 (95.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 43 | Lee | 0 | 0 | 55.00 (95.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 61 | Pisilli | 0 | 0 | 80.00 (78.00%) | 3.00 | 0 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 92 | |
Shaarawy | 0 | 0 | 27.00 (89.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | |
Moro | 0 | 0 | 21.00 (76.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | |
Orsolini | 0 | 0 | 15.00 (71.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 | Heggem | 0 | 0 | 2.00 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 16 | |
Casale | 0 | 0 | 18.00 (67.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | |
Odgaard | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | |
Lykogiannis | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | Sohm | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 24 | |
Dallinga | 0 | 0 | 18.00 (78.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | Pessina | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 28 | |
Cambiaghi | 0 | 0 | 12.00 (91.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | DomÃnguez | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 82 | Franceschelli | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 13 | Ravaglia | 0 | 0 | 54.00 (56.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 11 | Rowe | 0 | 0 | 6.00 (83.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 9 | Castro | 0 | 0 | 16.00 (81.00%) | 3.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 10 | |
Bernardeschi | 0 | 0 | 18.00 (71.00%) | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 17 | Mario | 0 | 0 | 47.00 (74.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 26 | |
Lucumi | 0 | 0 | 56.00 (82.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 41 | VitÃk | 0 | 0 | 17.00 (71.00%) | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 20 | |
Zortea | 0 | 0 | 27.00 (81.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 4 | Pobega | 0 | 0 | 32.00 (71.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 8 | |
Freuler | 0 | 0 | 57.00 (77.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 19 | |
Ferguson | 0 | 0 | 51.00 (87.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 0 | 0 |
Preview match Roma - Bologna
Roma takes place, which promoted to the European cups. Last 5 games (league + cup) finished balance 0 points. From 2 matches can't win a match. Roma has not been defeated from 6 matches. The best players Roma in Europa League , who scored the most goals for the club: Lorenzo Pellegrini 2 goals, Evan Ferguson 2 goals, Niccolo Pisilli 2 goals. Most goals developed: Lorenzo Pellegrini 1 assists.
Played 9 matches this season. Won 5 matches 2 ended in a draw. 2 were defeated. In 44.44% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 88.89% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 3 matches Roma has not lost the goal. In 5 games, each team scored a goal in the match (both teams to score). Average goals: 1.56 per match
Bologna takes place, which promoted to the European cups. Form team looks like this: In the last 5 matches (league + cup) gain 0 points. Not lost the match from 10 games. Players Bologna in Europa League with the highest number of goals: Federico Bernardeschi 4 goals, Thijs Dallinga 3 goals, Riccardo Orsolini 3 goals. Most assists in the club have: , Thijs Dallinga 1 assists.
In 11 matches scored 17 goals, an average of 1.55 goals per game. 6 games ended up winning, 4 draws. 1 defeits. In 45.45% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 63.64% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 4 matches Bologna has not lost the goal. In 6 games, both teams have scored goal. Average goals: 1.55 per game
Direct matches: usually ended with winning of Roma. Balace of both teams games are: 24 won Roma, 11 wins Bologna, 12 draws. In 24 matches the sum of the goals both teams was greater than 2.5 (Over 2.5). On the other hand, 37 matches teams scored more than 1.5 goals (Over 1.5). In 26 matches the both teams have shot at least one goal.
If you want to compare this teams or you looking for more stats check this site
If you want to check league table and stats go to this site




Europa League
3