Santa Clara vs Sporting CP
Possession
- Santa Clara 26%
- Sporting CP 74%
Match statistics
| Corner Kicks |
| Yellow Cards |
| Red cards |
Lineups
1
Batista
29
Wendel
42
Soares
23
Lima
13
Rocha
21
Venancio
64
Strasorier
35
Araújo
8
Ferreira
6
Adriano
70
Vinicius
1
Silva
97
Suarez
20
Vilches
25
Inacio
26
Diomande
22
Fresneda
52
Simões
42
Hjulmand
8
Goncalves
17
Trincao
10
Catamo
Players statistics
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | |
Calila | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | Souza | 0 | 0 | 5.00 (83.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | |
Paula | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | Santos | 0 | 0 | 1.00 (100.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 17 | Costa | 0 | 0 | 2.00 (50.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 28 | Luquinhas | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 50 | Afonso | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 65 | Tavares | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 94 | Silva | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 1 | Batista | 0 | 0 | 30.00 (30.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 29 | Wendel | 0 | 0 | 14.00 (79.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 42 | |
Soares | 0 | 0 | 25.00 (65.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 23 | Lima | 0 | 0 | 16.00 (47.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 13 | Rocha | 0 | 0 | 11.00 (82.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 21 | |
Venancio | 0 | 0 | 21.00 (90.00%) | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 64 | |
Strasorier | 0 | 0 | 17.00 (63.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 35 | Araújo | 0 | 0 | 21.00 (67.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 8 | |
Ferreira | 0 | 0 | 26.00 (72.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 6 | Adriano | 0 | 0 | 32.00 (84.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 70 | Vinicius | 0 | 0 | 16.00 (63.00%) | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | |
Matheus | 0 | 0 | 1.00 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | Morita | 0 | 0 | 20.00 (85.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | Quenda | 0 | 0 | 27.00 (89.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 12 | |
Virginia | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 | Vagiannidis | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 14 | |
Kochorashvili | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | Santos | 0 | 0 | 4.00 (75.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 72 | Quaresma | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 89 | Ioannidis | 0 | 0 | 15.00 (87.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 1 | |
Silva | 0 | 0 | 21.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 97 | Suarez | 0 | 0 | 22.00 (64.00%) | 6.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 4.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 20 | |
Vilches | 0 | 0 | 49.00 (82.00%) | 3.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 25 | Inacio | 0 | 0 | 108.00 (88.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 26 | Diomande | 0 | 0 | 79.00 (96.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 22 | |
Fresneda | 0 | 0 | 51.00 (92.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 52 | Simões | 0 | 0 | 30.00 (93.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 42 | |
Hjulmand | 0 | 0 | 107.00 (89.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 8 | |
Goncalves | 0 | 0 | 44.00 (89.00%) | 4.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 17 | |
Trincao | 0 | 0 | 51.00 (90.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 10 | Catamo | 0 | 0 | 33.00 (82.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Preview match Santa Clara - Sporting CP
Team Santa Clara is located in the middle of the table. (11 place). Form team looks like this: In the last 5 matches (league + cup) gain 6 points. The most goals in Liga ZON Sagres for Santa Clara scored: Vinicius 3 goals, Lobo Araújo 2 goals, Wendel 1 goals. Most goals developed: , Wendel 1 assists.
Played 10 matches this season. Won 3 matches 2 ended in a draw. 5 were defeated. In 40.00% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 60.00% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 3 matches Santa Clara has not lost the goal. In 4 games, each team scored a goal in the match (both teams to score). Average goals: 0.80 per match
Team Sporting CP is at the top place in the table (2 place). Form team looks like this: In the last 5 matches (league + cup) gain 13 points. from 6 matches team have not been defeated. To defend Santa Clara the most demanding players will be Pedro Goncalves 7 goals, Luis Suarez 7 goals, Trincao 3 goals, because this season they scored the most goals for Sporting CP of the entire composition. Players with the most assists: Pedro Goncalves 5 assists, Luis Suarez 2 assists, Trincao 2 assists.
Played 10 matches this season. Won 8 matches 1 ended in a draw. 1 were defeated. In 60.00% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 90.00% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 6 matches Sporting CP has not lost the goal. In 4 games, each team scored a goal in the match (both teams to score). Average goals: 2.50 per match
Direct matches: usually ended with winning of Sporting CP. Balace of both teams games are: 2 won Santa Clara, 15 wins Sporting CP, 1 draws. In 12 matches the sum of the goals both teams was greater than 2.5 (Over 2.5). On the other hand, 12 matches teams scored more than 1.5 goals (Over 1.5). In 8 matches the both teams have shot at least one goal.
If you want to compare this teams or you looking for more stats check this site
If you want to check league table and stats go to this site




Liga ZON Sagres
1