Sporting CP vs AVS
Possession
- Sporting CP 64%
- AVS 36%
Match statistics
| Corner Kicks |
| Yellow Cards |
| Red cards |
Lineups
1
Israel
17
Trincao
9
Gyoekeres
8
Goncalves
19
Harder
6
Debast
26
Diomande
2
Matheus
57
Quenda
42
Hjulmand
5
Morita
23
Bragança
11
Santos
21
Catamo
13
Ochoa
17
Cuero
20
Ribeiro
24
Afonso
6
Roux
42
Devenish
2
Fonseca
9
Kamate
11
Akinsola
15
Ciscar
12
Assuncao
14
Piazon
Players statistics
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 | |
Vilches | 0 | 0 | 7.00 (86.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | |
Fresneda | 0 | 0 | 22.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 41 | Callai | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 47 | |
Esgaio | 0 | 0 | 10.00 (80.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 52 | Simões | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 54 | Carvalho | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 66 | Alves | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 1 | Israel | 0 | 0 | 20.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 17 | |
Trincao | 0 | 0 | 27.00 (78.00%) | 4.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 9 | Gyoekeres | 0 | 0 | 22.00 (82.00%) | 6.00 | 4.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | |
Goncalves | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 19 | Harder | 0 | 0 | 13.00 (54.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 6 | Debast | 0 | 0 | 103.00 (93.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 26 | Diomande | 0 | 0 | 101.00 (97.00%) | 4.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2 | |
Matheus | 0 | 0 | 67.00 (94.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 57 | Quenda | 0 | 0 | 38.00 (87.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 42 | |
Hjulmand | 0 | 0 | 69.00 (96.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | Morita | 0 | 0 | 20.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 23 | Bragança | 0 | 0 | 60.00 (93.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 11 | |
Santos | 0 | 0 | 55.00 (85.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | Catamo | 0 | 0 | 11.00 (73.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | Rodrigues | 0 | 0 | 23.00 (79.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | |
Teixeira | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | |
Silva | 0 | 0 | 11.00 (91.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | Aburjania | 0 | 0 | 11.00 (82.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | Lopes | 0 | 0 | 16.00 (81.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 22 | Nascimento | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 47 | |
Lucca | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 70 | Samuel | 0 | 0 | 7.00 (71.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 93 | |
Bertelli | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 13 | |
Ochoa | 0 | 0 | 27.00 (44.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 17 | Cuero | 0 | 0 | 17.00 (65.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 20 | Ribeiro | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 24 | Afonso | 0 | 0 | 37.00 (86.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 6 | |
Roux | 0 | 0 | 20.00 (90.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 42 | Devenish | 0 | 0 | 42.00 (83.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2 | |
Fonseca | 0 | 0 | 27.00 (85.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 9 | Kamate | 0 | 0 | 17.00 (94.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 11 | Akinsola | 0 | 0 | 4.00 (75.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 15 | Ciscar | 0 | 0 | 45.00 (84.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 12 | |
Assuncao | 0 | 0 | 43.00 (93.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 14 | |
Piazon | 0 | 0 | 21.00 (86.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Preview match Sporting CP - AVS
Team Sporting CP is at the top place in the table (1 place). Form team looks like this: In the last 5 matches (league + cup) gain 15 points. To defend AVS the most demanding players will be Viktor Gyoekeres 8 goals, Pedro Goncalves 4 goals, Trincao 3 goals, because this season they scored the most goals for Sporting CP of the entire composition. Players with the most assists: Viktor Gyoekeres 1 assists, Pedro Goncalves 3 assists, Trincao 1 assists.
Played 5 matches this season. Won 5 matches 0 ended in a draw. 0 were defeated. In 80.00% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 100.00% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 3 matches Sporting CP has not lost the goal. In 2 games, each team scored a goal in the match (both teams to score). Average goals: 3.80 per match
Team AVS is located in the middle of the table. (10 place). Last 5 games (league + cup) finished balance 7 points. Leading players AVS in Liga ZON Sagres is: Nene 2 goals, Kiki Afonso 1 goals, Mercado Cuero 1 goals. Most assists in the club have: , Kiki Afonso 2 assists, Mercado Cuero 1 assists.
In 5 matches scored 6 goals, an average of 1.20 goals per game. 2 games ended up winning, 1 draws. 2 defeits. In 40.00% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 60.00% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 2 matches AVS has not lost the goal. In 3 games, both teams have scored goal. Average goals: 1.20 per game




Liga ZON Sagres
3