Sporting CP vs Benfica
Possession
- Sporting CP 45%
- Benfica 55%
Match statistics
| Corner Kicks |
| Yellow Cards |
| Red cards |
Lineups
1
Israel
9
Gyoekeres
72
Quaresma
26
Diomande
3
Juste
2
Matheus
42
Hjulmand
5
Morita
21
Catamo
17
Trincao
57
Quenda
1
Trubin
17
Aktürkoğlu
7
Amdouni
11
Maria
3
Fernández
30
Otamendi
44
Araujo
6
Bah
10
Kokcu
61
Luis
8
Aursnes
Players statistics
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | Debast | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | |
Edwards | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 | |
Kovacevic | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 | Harder | 0 | 0 | 2.00 (50.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 20 | |
Vilches | 0 | 0 | 6.00 (83.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | |
Fresneda | 0 | 0 | 5.00 (60.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 52 | Simões | 0 | 0 | 7.00 (86.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 78 | Couto | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 81 | Arreiol | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 1 | Israel | 0 | 0 | 29.00 (76.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 9 | Gyoekeres | 0 | 0 | 22.00 (68.00%) | 3.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 72 | Quaresma | 0 | 0 | 37.00 (92.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 26 | Diomande | 0 | 0 | 48.00 (92.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 3 | |
Juste | 0 | 0 | 55.00 (89.00%) | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2 | |
Matheus | 0 | 0 | 40.00 (85.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 42 | |
Hjulmand | 0 | 0 | 49.00 (90.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 5 | Morita | 0 | 0 | 32.00 (81.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 21 | Catamo | 0 | 0 | 22.00 (73.00%) | 3.00 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 17 | |
Trincao | 0 | 0 | 24.00 (88.00%) | 4.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 57 | Quenda | 0 | 0 | 22.00 (77.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | Silva | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | |
Arthur | 0 | 0 | 2.00 (50.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 | |
Pavlidis | 0 | 0 | 6.00 (83.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 | |
Barreiro | 0 | 0 | 20.00 (85.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | Schjelderup | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 24 | Soares | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 28 | |
Kabore | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 32 | Rollheiser | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 37 | Beste | 0 | 0 | 6.00 (50.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 1 | |
Trubin | 0 | 0 | 23.00 (87.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 17 | Aktürkoğlu | 0 | 0 | 24.00 (63.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 7 | Amdouni | 0 | 0 | 16.00 (75.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 11 | |
Maria | 0 | 0 | 40.00 (80.00%) | 4.00 | 0 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 3 | Fernández | 0 | 0 | 49.00 (76.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 30 | |
Otamendi | 0 | 0 | 70.00 (86.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 44 | Araujo | 0 | 0 | 59.00 (92.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 6 | |
Bah | 0 | 0 | 52.00 (87.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 10 | |
Kokcu | 0 | 0 | 62.00 (84.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 61 | |
Luis | 0 | 0 | 20.00 (80.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 8 | |
Aursnes | 0 | 0 | 34.00 (85.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Preview match Sporting CP - Benfica
Team Sporting CP is at the top place in the table (3 place). Form team looks like this: In the last 5 matches (league + cup) gain 7 points. from 2 matches team have not been defeated. To defend Benfica the most demanding players will be Viktor Gyoekeres 18 goals, Trincao 5 goals, Pedro Goncalves 4 goals, because this season they scored the most goals for Sporting CP of the entire composition. Players with the most assists: Viktor Gyoekeres 1 assists, Trincao 8 assists, Pedro Goncalves 4 assists.
Played 15 matches this season. Won 12 matches 1 ended in a draw. 2 were defeated. In 73.33% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 86.67% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 8 matches Sporting CP has not lost the goal. In 6 games, each team scored a goal in the match (both teams to score). Average goals: 2.87 per match
Team Benfica is at the top place in the table (2 place). In 5 last matches (league + cup) team gain 13 points. from 14 matches team have not been defeated. To defend Sporting CP the most demanding players will be Aktürko?lu 6 goals, Angel Di Maria 6 goals, Amdouni 5 goals, because this season they scored the most goals for Benfica of the entire composition. Players with the most assists: Aktürko?lu 4 assists, Angel Di Maria 3 assists, Amdouni 1 assists.
Played 15 matches this season. Won 12 matches 2 ended in a draw. 1 were defeated. In 53.33% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 86.67% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 8 matches Benfica has not lost the goal. In 6 games, each team scored a goal in the match (both teams to score). Average goals: 2.47 per match
Direct matches: Benfica won more direct matches. Sporting CP won 19 matches , Benfica won 28 direct matches, was a 18 draws. In 31 matches the sum of the goals both teams was greater than 2.5 (Over 2.5), and 51 matches teams scored more than 1.5 goals (Over 1.5). In 37 matches the both teams scored a least one goal (Both teams to score).
If you want to compare this teams or you looking for more stats H2H Sporting CP Benfica
League table and stats click here




Liga ZON Sagres
1