Sporting CP vs Moreirense
Possession
- Sporting CP 61%
- Moreirense 39%
Match statistics
| Corner Kicks |
| Yellow Cards |
Lineups
12
Virginia
97
Suarez
13
Vagiannidis
6
Debast
25
Inacio
91
Mangas
42
Hjulmand
14
Kochorashvili
7
Quenda
17
Trincao
8
Goncalves
13
Ferreira
95
Schettine
27
Domingues
66
Batista
44
Marcelo
76
Pinto
15
Sousa
8
Stjepanovic
10
Bondoso
11
Alan
7
Noubi
Players statistics
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | |
Matheus | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | Morita | 0 | 0 | 26.00 (88.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 20 | |
Vilches | 0 | 0 | 18.00 (83.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | |
Fresneda | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | Santos | 0 | 0 | 1.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 41 | Callai | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 52 | Simões | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 60 | Souza | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 72 | Quaresma | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 89 | Ioannidis | 0 | 0 | 1.00 (100.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 12 | |
Virginia | 0 | 0 | 17.00 (94.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 97 | Suarez | 0 | 0 | 18.00 (72.00%) | 7.00 | 4.00 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 13 | Vagiannidis | 0 | 0 | 53.00 (84.00%) | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 6 | Debast | 0 | 0 | 87.00 (98.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 25 | Inacio | 0 | 0 | 105.00 (90.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 91 | |
Mangas | 0 | 0 | 17.00 (88.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 42 | |
Hjulmand | 0 | 0 | 65.00 (92.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 14 | |
Kochorashvili | 0 | 0 | 44.00 (95.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 7 | Quenda | 0 | 0 | 41.00 (69.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 5.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 17 | |
Trincao | 0 | 0 | 46.00 (83.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 8 | |
Goncalves | 0 | 0 | 49.00 (90.00%) | 8.00 | 6.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Travassos | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 17 | Navarro | 0 | 0 | 2.00 (50.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19 | Romero | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 20 | |
Martins | 0 | 0 | 3.00 (75.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | |
Caio | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | Almeida | 0 | 0 | 7.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 26 | |
Maracas | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | Gower | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 78 | Araujo | 0 | 0 | 2.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 99 | Sousa | 0 | 0 | 4.00 (33.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 13 | |
Ferreira | 0 | 0 | 38.00 (51.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 95 | |
Schettine | 0 | 0 | 20.00 (90.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 27 | Domingues | 0 | 0 | 26.00 (73.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 66 | Batista | 0 | 0 | 40.00 (95.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 44 | |
Marcelo | 0 | 0 | 46.00 (85.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 76 | Pinto | 0 | 0 | 30.00 (80.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 15 | Sousa | 0 | 0 | 32.00 (91.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 8 | Stjepanovic | 0 | 0 | 42.00 (83.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 10 | Bondoso | 0 | 0 | 17.00 (76.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 11 | Alan | 0 | 0 | 37.00 (100.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 7 | Noubi | 0 | 0 | 27.00 (96.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Preview match Sporting CP - Moreirense
Team Sporting CP is located in the middle of the table. (5 place). Form team looks like this: In the last 5 matches (league + cup) gain 12 points. To defend Moreirense the most demanding players will be Pedro Goncalves 4 goals, Luis Suarez 3 goals, Trincao 3 goals, because this season they scored the most goals for Sporting CP of the entire composition. Players with the most assists: Pedro Goncalves 3 assists, Luis Suarez 2 assists, Trincao 1 assists.
Played 5 matches this season. Won 4 matches 0 ended in a draw. 1 were defeated. In 80.00% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 100.00% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 2 matches Sporting CP has not lost the goal. In 3 games, each team scored a goal in the match (both teams to score). Average goals: 3.00 per match
Team Moreirense is at the top place in the table (4 place). In 5 last matches (league + cup) team gain 12 points. In this season games Liga ZON Sagres the most goals scored players: Guilherme Schettine 4 goals, Alan 1 goals, Marcelo 1 goals. They will have to be well guarded by defense Sporting CP. Most assists in the club have: , Alan 2 assists.
In 5 matches scored 8 goals, an average of 1.60 goals per game. 4 games ended up winning, 0 draws. 1 defeits. In 40.00% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 80.00% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 2 matches Moreirense has not lost the goal. In 2 games, both teams have scored goal. Average goals: 1.60 per game
Direct matches: Sporting CP won more direct matches. Sporting CP won 22 matches , Moreirense won 3 direct matches, was a 6 draws. In 17 matches the sum of the goals both teams was greater than 2.5 (Over 2.5), and 23 matches teams scored more than 1.5 goals (Over 1.5). In 18 matches the both teams scored a least one goal (Both teams to score).
If you want to compare this teams or you looking for more stats H2H Sporting CP Moreirense
League table and stats click here




Liga ZON Sagres
3