Sporting CP vs Tondela
Possession
- Sporting CP 64%
- Tondela 36%
Match statistics
| Corner Kicks |
| Yellow Cards |
Lineups
1
Silva
97
Suarez
13
Vagiannidis
72
Quaresma
6
Debast
20
Vilches
5
Morita
23
Bragança
10
Catamo
8
Goncalves
7
Quenda
31
Fontes
70
Ouattara
16
Lopes
29
Siebatcheu
7
Santos
27
Conceicao
60
Maviram
4
Marques
20
Medina
44
Silva
48
Manso
32
López
15
Sithole
8
Tavares
Players statistics
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | |
Santos | 0 | 0 | 1.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 | |
Virginia | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 | |
Kochorashvili | 0 | 0 | 7.00 (80.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 | |
Trincao | 0 | 0 | 27.00 (100.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | Diomande | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 31 | Santos | 0 | 0 | 6.00 (83.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 70 | Blopa | 0 | 0 | 35.00 (86.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 90 | Nel | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 91 | |
Mangas | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 1 | |
Silva | 0 | 0 | 33.00 (94.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 97 | Suarez | 0 | 0 | 28.00 (78.00%) | 5.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 13 | Vagiannidis | 0 | 0 | 38.00 (95.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 72 | Quaresma | 0 | 0 | 103.00 (96.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 6 | Debast | 0 | 0 | 75.00 (93.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 20 | |
Vilches | 0 | 0 | 61.00 (92.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 5 | Morita | 0 | 0 | 72.00 (88.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 23 | Bragança | 0 | 0 | 80.00 (90.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 10 | Catamo | 0 | 0 | 66.00 (86.00%) | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 8 | |
Goncalves | 0 | 0 | 51.00 (90.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 7 | Quenda | 0 | 0 | 24.00 (79.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sousa | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | |
Bebeto | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | |
Afonso | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | Hodge | 0 | 0 | 15.00 (87.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 23 | Kimpioka | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 26 | |
Heide | 0 | 0 | 3.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 79 | Sequeira | 0 | 0 | 14.00 (92.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 90 | Aiko | 0 | 0 | 7.00 (88.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 97 | Clebinho | 0 | 0 | 18.00 (83.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 31 | Fontes | 0 | 0 | 30.00 (57.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 70 | Ouattara | 0 | 0 | 17.00 (76.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 16 | |
Lopes | 0 | 0 | 28.00 (86.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 | |
Siebatcheu | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 7 | Santos | 0 | 0 | 15.00 (67.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 27 | Conceicao | 0 | 0 | 24.00 (88.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 60 | Maviram | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 4 | Marques | 0 | 0 | 34.00 (81.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 20 | Medina | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 44 | Silva | 0 | 0 | 40.00 (87.00%) | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 48 | Manso | 0 | 0 | 33.00 (82.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 32 | López | 0 | 0 | 36.00 (83.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 15 | |
Sithole | 0 | 0 | 46.00 (78.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 8 | |
Tavares | 0 | 0 | 22.00 (86.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
Preview match Sporting CP - Tondela
Team Sporting CP is at the top place in the table (3 place). Form team looks like this: In the last 5 matches (league + cup) gain 10 points. Sporting CP from 2 matches can not beat any rival. To defend Tondela the most demanding players will be Luis Suarez 24 goals, Pedro Goncalves 13 goals, Trincao 6 goals, because this season they scored the most goals for Sporting CP of the entire composition. Players with the most assists: Luis Suarez 4 assists, Pedro Goncalves 6 assists, Trincao 11 assists.
Played 30 matches this season. Won 22 matches 6 ended in a draw. 2 were defeated. In 66.67% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 90.00% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 14 matches Sporting CP has not lost the goal. In 16 games, each team scored a goal in the match (both teams to score). Average goals: 2.50 per match
Team Tondela is in the releagtion zone of the table. 17 position. In 5 last matches (league + cup) team gain 2 points. Tondela from 7 matches can not beat any rival. Players Tondela in Liga ZON Sagres with the highest number of goals: Pereira dos Santos 6 goals, Marcos Lopes 2 goals, Maviram 2 goals. Players Pereira dos Santos 1 assists, Marcos Lopes 2 assists, Maviram 2 assists will have to be very well guarded by defenders Sporting CP, because they have the most assists.
In 30 matches scored 21 goals, an average of 0.70 goals per game. 4 games ended up winning, 9 draws. 17 defeits. In 50.00% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 66.67% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 5 matches Tondela has not lost the goal. In 10 games, both teams have scored goal. Average goals: 0.70 per game
Direct matches: Sporting CP won more direct matches. Sporting CP won 12 matches , Tondela won 2 direct matches, was a 3 draws. In 10 matches the sum of the goals both teams was greater than 2.5 (Over 2.5), and 15 matches teams scored more than 1.5 goals (Over 1.5). In 9 matches the both teams scored a least one goal (Both teams to score).
If you want to compare this teams or you looking for more stats H2H Sporting CP Tondela
League table and stats click here




Liga ZON Sagres
2