Strasbourg vs Metz
Possession
- Strasbourg 47%
- Metz 53%
Match statistics
| Corner Kicks |
| Yellow Cards |
Lineups
39
Penders
9
Panichelli
22
Doue
24
Høgsberg
6
Doukoure
3
Chilwell
32
Barco
29
Mourabet
7
Moreira
19
Enciso
20
Godo
1
Fischer
23
Sane
97
Ballo
15
Yegbe
38
Sané
2
Colin
5
Gbamin
8
Traore
20
Deminguet
7
Tsitaishvili
10
Hein
11
Mbaye
Players statistics
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | |
Johnsson | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | |
Sylla | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | |
Nanasi | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 | Andrade | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 25 | Yassine | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 27 | Amo-Ameyaw | 0 | 0 | 7.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 42 | Ouattara | 0 | 0 | 16.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 80 | |
Lemarechal | 0 | 0 | 4.00 (50.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 83 | LuÃs | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 39 | Penders | 0 | 0 | 27.00 (81.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 9 | Panichelli | 0 | 0 | 13.00 (85.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 22 | |
Doue | 0 | 0 | 60.00 (92.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 24 | Høgsberg | 0 | 0 | 39.00 (90.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 6 | Doukoure | 0 | 0 | 53.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 3 | |
Chilwell | 0 | 0 | 38.00 (95.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 32 | Barco | 0 | 0 | 76.00 (92.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 29 | Mourabet | 0 | 0 | 59.00 (88.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 7 | Moreira | 0 | 0 | 41.00 (88.00%) | 4.00 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 19 | Enciso | 0 | 0 | 27.00 (89.00%) | 3.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 20 | Godo | 0 | 0 | 18.00 (72.00%) | 4.00 | 3.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | Mboula | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | Abuashvili | 0 | 0 | 8.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 12 | Touré | 0 | 0 | 13.00 (92.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19 | Mputu | 0 | 0 | 1.00 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 21 | |
Stambouli | 0 | 0 | 1.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | Melieres | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 32 | Munongo | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 40 | Ba | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 99 | |
Asoro | 0 | 0 | 1.00 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 1 | Fischer | 0 | 0 | 44.00 (93.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 23 | Sane | 0 | 0 | 20.00 (80.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 97 | |
Ballo | 0 | 0 | 16.00 (75.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 15 | Yegbe | 0 | 0 | 64.00 (91.00%) | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 38 | Sané | 0 | 0 | 92.00 (84.00%) | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2 | |
Colin | 0 | 0 | 45.00 (87.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 5 | |
Gbamin | 0 | 0 | 65.00 (94.00%) | 3.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 8 | Traore | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 20 | Deminguet | 0 | 0 | 39.00 (92.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 7 | Tsitaishvili | 0 | 0 | 26.00 (85.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 10 | Hein | 0 | 0 | 65.00 (89.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 11 | Mbaye | 0 | 0 | 26.00 (88.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Preview match Strasbourg - Metz
Team Strasbourg is located in the middle of the table. (8 place). Form team looks like this: In the last 5 matches (league + cup) gain 2 points. From 5 matches can't win a match. From 2 matches no lost a match. In this season games Ligue 1 the most goals scored players: Panichelli 10 goals, Emegha 4 goals, Nanasi 2 goals. They will have to be well guarded by defense Metz. Players , Emegha 2 assists, Nanasi 1 assists will have to be very well guarded by defenders Metz, because they have the most assists.
In 17 matches scored 26 goals, an average of 1.53 goals per game. 7 games ended up winning, 3 draws. 7 defeits. In 52.94% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 64.71% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 7 matches Strasbourg has not lost the goal. In 8 games, both teams have scored goal. Average goals: 1.53 per game
Team Metz is in the releagtion zone of the table. 18 position. Form team looks like this: In the last 5 matches (league + cup) gain 1 points. Metz from 5 matches can not beat any rival. To defend Strasbourg the most demanding players will be Gauthier Hein 5 goals, Habibou Mouhamadou Diallo 3 goals, Giorgi Tsitaishvili 2 goals, because this season they scored the most goals for Metz of the entire composition. Players with the most assists: Gauthier Hein 4 assists, Habibou Mouhamadou Diallo 1 assists, Giorgi Tsitaishvili 1 assists.
Played 17 matches this season. Won 3 matches 3 ended in a draw. 11 were defeated. In 58.82% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 82.35% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 3 matches Metz has not lost the goal. In 9 games, each team scored a goal in the match (both teams to score). Average goals: 1.06 per match
Direct matches: usually ended with winning of Metz. Balace of both teams games are: 10 won Strasbourg, 13 wins Metz, 7 draws. In 15 matches the sum of the goals both teams was greater than 2.5 (Over 2.5). On the other hand, 20 matches teams scored more than 1.5 goals (Over 1.5). In 15 matches the both teams have shot at least one goal.
If you want to compare this teams or you looking for more stats check this site
If you want to check league table and stats go to this site
You can read full preview Round 18 (matchday) of Ligue 1 here




Ligue 1
2