Strasbourg vs Rennes
Possession
- Strasbourg 55%
- Rennes 45%
Match statistics
| Corner Kicks |
| Yellow Cards |
Lineups
39
Penders
15
Fofana
45
Cissé
18
Mwanga
6
Doukoure
24
Høgsberg
3
Chilwell
83
LuÃs
8
Oyedele
34
Sabaly
80
Yassine
27
Amo-Ameyaw
11
Nanasi
30
Samba
7
Embolo
9
Lepaul
26
Merlin
3
Brassier
48
Boudlal
36
Seidu
11
Tamari
45
Camara
17
Szymanski
21
Rongier
10
Blas
Players statistics
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | |
Johnsson | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | Omobamidele | 0 | 0 | 34.00 (91.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19 | Enciso | 0 | 0 | 7.00 (71.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 20 | Godo | 0 | 0 | 18.00 (94.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 22 | |
Doue | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | Noubissie | 0 | 0 | 7.00 (86.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 29 | Mourabet | 0 | 0 | 27.00 (89.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 33 | Bosey | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 35 | Becker | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 50 | Bajic | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 39 | Penders | 0 | 0 | 41.00 (80.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 15 | Fofana | 0 | 0 | 5.00 (80.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 45 | Cissé | 0 | 0 | 53.00 (85.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 18 | Mwanga | 0 | 0 | 70.00 (84.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 6 | Doukoure | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 24 | Høgsberg | 0 | 0 | 64.00 (91.00%) | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 3 | |
Chilwell | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 83 | LuÃs | 0 | 0 | 44.00 (84.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 8 | Oyedele | 0 | 0 | 27.00 (89.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 34 | Sabaly | 0 | 0 | 24.00 (71.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 80 | Yassine | 0 | 0 | 19.00 (89.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 27 | Amo-Ameyaw | 0 | 0 | 26.00 (81.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 11 | |
Nanasi | 0 | 0 | 26.00 (92.00%) | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | |
Kamara | 0 | 0 | 8.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | Cisse | 0 | 0 | 14.00 (92.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 18 | Nagida | 0 | 0 | 10.00 (80.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 24 | Rouault | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 50 | Silistrie | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 65 | Mukiele | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 69 | Marcolino | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 70 | Nordin | 0 | 0 | 12.00 (82.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 77 | Zabiri | 0 | 0 | 2.00 (100.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 30 | |
Samba | 0 | 0 | 43.00 (72.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 7 | |
Embolo | 0 | 0 | 10.00 (70.00%) | 4.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 9 | Lepaul | 0 | 0 | 10.00 (83.00%) | 5.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 26 | |
Merlin | 0 | 0 | 59.00 (68.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 3 | Brassier | 0 | 0 | 64.00 (84.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 48 | Boudlal | 0 | 0 | 46.00 (91.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 36 | |
Seidu | 0 | 0 | 17.00 (88.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 11 | |
Tamari | 0 | 0 | 10.00 (90.00%) | 5.00 | 4.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 45 | |
Camara | 0 | 0 | 31.00 (88.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 17 | |
Szymanski | 0 | 0 | 41.00 (88.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | |
Rongier | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 10 | |
Blas | 0 | 0 | 22.00 (70.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
Preview match Strasbourg - Rennes
Team Strasbourg is located in the middle of the table. (8 place). Form team looks like this: In the last 5 matches (league + cup) gain 9 points. From 7 matches no lost a match. In this season games Ligue 1 the most goals scored players: Panichelli 16 goals, Martial Godo 8 goals, Emegha 4 goals. They will have to be well guarded by defense Rennes. Players Panichelli 1 assists, Martial Godo 1 assists, Emegha 2 assists will have to be very well guarded by defenders Rennes, because they have the most assists.
In 28 matches scored 46 goals, an average of 1.64 goals per game. 12 games ended up winning, 7 draws. 9 defeits. In 60.71% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 71.43% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 9 matches Strasbourg has not lost the goal. In 17 games, both teams have scored goal. Average goals: 1.64 per game
Team Rennes is located in the middle of the table. (6 place). In 5 last games (league + cup) Rennes get 10 points. Not lost the match from 3 games. Leading players Rennes in Ligue 1 is: Lepaul 15 goals, Breel Embolo 7 goals, Ludovic Blas 5 goals. Most assists in the club have: Lepaul 3 assists, Breel Embolo 3 assists, Ludovic Blas 3 assists.
In 29 matches scored 49 goals, an average of 1.69 goals per game. 14 games ended up winning, 8 draws. 7 defeits. In 65.52% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 79.31% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 9 matches Rennes has not lost the goal. In 16 games, both teams have scored goal. Average goals: 1.69 per game
Direct matches: Rennes won more direct matches. Strasbourg won 8 matches , Rennes won 17 direct matches, was a 4 draws. In 17 matches the sum of the goals both teams was greater than 2.5 (Over 2.5), and 24 matches teams scored more than 1.5 goals (Over 1.5). In 15 matches the both teams scored a least one goal (Both teams to score).
If you want to compare this teams or you looking for more stats H2H Strasbourg Rennes
League table and stats click here
You can read full preview Round 30 (matchday) of Ligue 1 here




Ligue 1
0