Tondela vs Arouca
Possession
- Tondela 29%
- Arouca 71%
Match statistics
| Corner Kicks |
| Yellow Cards |
Lineups
31
Fontes
29
Siebatcheu
2
Bebeto
4
Marques
20
Medina
60
Maviram
97
Clebinho
10
Hodge
19
Rodrigues
48
Manso
7
Santos
17
Cavaleiro
58
Mantl
17
Gonzálvez
3
Mondragón
16
Mateu
5
Popović
4
Rocha
28
Esagio
89
Santos
22
Ee
7
Djouahra
14
Lee
19
Hernández
First squad
1
31 Fontes
11
29 Siebatcheu
34'
46'
2
2 Bebeto
3
4 Marques
4
20 Medina
5
60 Maviram
12'
19'
6
97 Clebinho
52'
7
10 Hodge
84'
6
19 Rodrigues
8
48 Manso
57'
77'
9
7 Santos
84'
10
17 Cavaleiro
73'
1
Mantl 58
11
Gonzálvez 17
5
Mondragón 3
Mateu 16
4
65'
Popović 5
3
Rocha 4
2
79'
Esagio 28
7
83'
Santos 89
6
65'
Ee 22
10
79'
Djouahra 7
9
90'
Lee 14
8
8'
Hernández 19
Substitutes
Players statistics
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | |
Afonso | 0 | 0 | 3.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | Ceitil | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | |
Tavares | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | Rodriguez | 0 | 0 | 5.00 (67.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 27 | Conceicao | 0 | 0 | 9.00 (89.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 30 | Canizares | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 32 | López | 0 | 0 | 4.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 70 | Ouattara | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 79 | Sequeira | 0 | 0 | 7.00 (86.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 31 | Fontes | 0 | 0 | 30.00 (38.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 29 | |
Siebatcheu | 0 | 0 | 9.00 (50.00%) | 3.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2 | |
Bebeto | 0 | 0 | 24.00 (74.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 4 | Marques | 0 | 0 | 17.00 (94.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 20 | Medina | 0 | 0 | 26.00 (69.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 60 | Maviram | 0 | 0 | 23.00 (77.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 97 | Clebinho | 0 | 0 | 26.00 (70.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 10 | Hodge | 0 | 0 | 20.00 (62.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 19 | Rodrigues | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 48 | Manso | 0 | 0 | 11.00 (73.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 7 | Santos | 0 | 0 | 15.00 (67.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 17 | |
Cavaleiro | 0 | 0 | 8.00 (63.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | |
Valido | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | Monteiro | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | Gilabert | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | GarcÃa | 0 | 0 | 8.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 21 | Fukui | 0 | 0 | 26.00 (92.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 23 | Berrutti | 0 | 0 | 2.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 24 | Mansilla | 0 | 0 | 4.00 (67.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 25 | |
Kuipers | 0 | 0 | 15.00 (80.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 66 | Fayed | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 58 | Mantl | 0 | 0 | 20.00 (85.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 17 | Gonzálvez | 0 | 0 | 16.00 (56.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 3 | |
Mondragón | 0 | 0 | 61.00 (87.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 | Mateu | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 5 | Popović | 0 | 0 | 70.00 (90.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 4 | Rocha | 0 | 0 | 90.00 (92.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 28 | |
Esagio | 0 | 0 | 45.00 (64.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 89 | Santos | 0 | 0 | 97.00 (92.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 22 | Ee | 0 | 0 | 43.00 (98.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 7 | Djouahra | 0 | 0 | 29.00 (66.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 14 | Lee | 0 | 0 | 36.00 (94.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 19 | Hernández | 0 | 0 | 15.00 (73.00%) | 6.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | |
Preview match Tondela - Arouca
Team Tondela is in the releagtion zone of the table. 17 position. In 5 last matches (league + cup) team gain 3 points. Tondela from 3 matches can not beat any rival. Players Tondela in Liga ZON Sagres with the highest number of goals: Pereira dos Santos 3 goals, Ivan Cavaleiro 2 goals, Marcos Lopes 1 goals. Players Pereira dos Santos 1 assists, Marcos Lopes 2 assists will have to be very well guarded by defenders Arouca, because they have the most assists.
In 15 matches scored 9 goals, an average of 0.60 goals per game. 2 games ended up winning, 3 draws. 10 defeits. In 60.00% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 66.67% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 2 matches Tondela has not lost the goal. In 5 games, both teams have scored goal. Average goals: 0.60 per game
Team Arouca is in the releagtion zone of the table. 16 position. In 5 last games (league + cup) Arouca get 5 points. Arouca from 4 matches away can not beat any rival. Not lost the match from 3 games. Players Arouca in Liga ZON Sagres with the highest number of goals: Trezza Hernández 5 goals, Nais Djouahra 5 goals, Lee 2 goals. Most assists in the club have: Trezza Hernández 3 assists, Nais Djouahra 1 assists, Lee 2 assists.
In 16 matches scored 17 goals, an average of 1.06 goals per game. 3 games ended up winning, 5 draws. 8 defeits. In 62.50% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 87.50% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 2 matches Arouca has not lost the goal. In 8 games, both teams have scored goal. Average goals: 1.06 per game
Direct matches: usually ended with winning of Arouca. Balace of both teams games are: 3 won Tondela, 6 wins Arouca, 5 draws. In 5 matches the sum of the goals both teams was greater than 2.5 (Over 2.5). On the other hand, 10 matches teams scored more than 1.5 goals (Over 1.5). In 8 matches the both teams have shot at least one goal.
If you want to compare this teams or you looking for more stats check this site
If you want to check league table and stats go to this site




Liga ZON Sagres
3