Tondela vs AVS
Possession
- Tondela 60%
- AVS 40%
Match statistics
| Corner Kicks |
| Yellow Cards |
| Red cards |
Lineups
31
Fontes
23
Kimpioka
2
Bebeto
44
Silva
4
Marques
20
Medina
27
Conceicao
7
Santos
10
Hodge
8
Tavares
90
Aiko
1
Ramos
14
Abonce
7
Tomane
25
Green
12
Pejicic
26
Ponck
33
Santos
97
Francisco
8
Barros
70
Moura
23
Mendonça
Players statistics
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | |
Afonso | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 | |
Sithole | 0 | 0 | 22.00 (95.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | |
Heide | 0 | 0 | 2.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 | |
Siebatcheu | 0 | 0 | 1.00 (100.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | Canizares | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 32 | López | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 48 | Manso | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 60 | Maviram | 0 | 0 | 1.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 70 | Ouattara | 0 | 0 | 1.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 31 | Fontes | 0 | 0 | 31.00 (84.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 23 | Kimpioka | 0 | 0 | 19.00 (83.00%) | 3.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2 | |
Bebeto | 0 | 0 | 42.00 (83.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 44 | Silva | 0 | 0 | 36.00 (86.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 4 | Marques | 0 | 0 | 63.00 (84.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 20 | Medina | 0 | 0 | 50.00 (80.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 27 | Conceicao | 0 | 0 | 36.00 (86.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 7 | Santos | 0 | 0 | 39.00 (77.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 10 | Hodge | 0 | 0 | 41.00 (85.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 8 | |
Tavares | 0 | 0 | 24.00 (78.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 90 | Aiko | 0 | 0 | 25.00 (80.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | Gutiérrez | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | Akinsola | 0 | 0 | 3.00 (67.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 18 | |
Nene | 0 | 0 | 1.00 (100.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 | López | 0 | 0 | 13.00 (85.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 20 | Garcete | 0 | 0 | 2.00 (100.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 21 | Silva | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 24 | Afonso | 0 | 0 | 4.00 (50.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 35 | |
Semedo | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 93 | |
Bertelli | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 1 | Ramos | 0 | 0 | 26.00 (65.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 14 | Abonce | 0 | 0 | 8.00 (63.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 7 | |
Tomane | 0 | 0 | 22.00 (68.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 25 | |
Green | 0 | 0 | 15.00 (93.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 12 | Pejicic | 0 | 0 | 39.00 (56.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 26 | |
Ponck | 0 | 0 | 32.00 (97.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 33 | |
Santos | 0 | 0 | 34.00 (76.00%) | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 97 | Francisco | 0 | 0 | 30.00 (73.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 8 | Barros | 0 | 0 | 25.00 (72.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 5.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 70 | Moura | 0 | 0 | 6.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 23 | Mendonça | 0 | 0 | 34.00 (71.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
Preview match Tondela - AVS
Team Tondela is in the releagtion zone of the table. 17 position. In 5 last matches (league + cup) team gain 6 points. Tondela from 5 matches at home can not beat any rival. Players Tondela in Liga ZON Sagres with the highest number of goals: Pereira dos Santos 6 goals, Maviram 2 goals, Ivan Cavaleiro 2 goals. Players Pereira dos Santos 1 assists, Maviram 2 assists will have to be very well guarded by defenders AVS, because they have the most assists.
In 25 matches scored 19 goals, an average of 0.76 goals per game. 4 games ended up winning, 7 draws. 14 defeits. In 52.00% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 64.00% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 4 matches Tondela has not lost the goal. In 9 games, both teams have scored goal. Average goals: 0.76 per game
Team AVS is in the releagtion zone of the table. 18 position. Last 5 games (league + cup) finished balance 5 points. AVS did not win the match from 4 games. Leading players AVS in Liga ZON Sagres is: Nene 4 goals, Duarte Garcete 3 goals, Tomane 2 goals. Most assists in the club have: Nene 1 assists, Tomane 1 assists.
In 26 matches scored 18 goals, an average of 0.69 goals per game. 1 games ended up winning, 7 draws. 18 defeits. In 61.54% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 80.77% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 3 matches AVS has not lost the goal. In 10 games, both teams have scored goal. Average goals: 0.69 per game
Direct matches: Tondela won more direct matches. Tondela won 2 matches , AVS won 0 direct matches, was a 1 draws. In 2 matches the sum of the goals both teams was greater than 2.5 (Over 2.5), and 2 matches teams scored more than 1.5 goals (Over 1.5). In 2 matches the both teams scored a least one goal (Both teams to score).
If you want to compare this teams or you looking for more stats H2H Tondela AVS
League table and stats click here




Liga ZON Sagres
0