Tondela vs Braga
Possession
- Tondela 34%
- Braga 66%
Match statistics
| Corner Kicks |
| Yellow Cards |
| Red cards |
Lineups
31
Fontes
7
Santos
79
Sequeira
90
Aiko
2
Bebeto
4
Marques
20
Medina
27
Conceicao
97
Clebinho
15
Sithole
60
Maviram
1
Hornicek
21
Horta
18
Delgado
10
Zalazar
4
Niakate
6
Carvalho
14
Lagerbielke
5
Lelo
8
Moutinho
27
Grillitsch
20
Dorgeles
Players statistics
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | |
Afonso | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | |
Tavares | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | Hodge | 0 | 0 | 5.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19 | Rodrigues | 0 | 0 | 1.00 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 29 | |
Siebatcheu | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | Canizares | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 32 | López | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 48 | Manso | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 70 | Ouattara | 0 | 0 | 2.00 (100.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 31 | Fontes | 0 | 0 | 26.00 (42.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 7 | Santos | 0 | 0 | 14.00 (57.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 79 | Sequeira | 0 | 0 | 24.00 (92.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 90 | Aiko | 0 | 0 | 16.00 (81.00%) | 3.00 | 0 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2 | |
Bebeto | 0 | 0 | 34.00 (67.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 4 | Marques | 0 | 0 | 36.00 (92.00%) | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 20 | Medina | 0 | 0 | 22.00 (73.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 27 | Conceicao | 0 | 0 | 22.00 (68.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 97 | Clebinho | 0 | 0 | 30.00 (74.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 15 | |
Sithole | 0 | 0 | 28.00 (82.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 60 | Maviram | 0 | 0 | 30.00 (73.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Gomez | 0 | 0 | 4.00 (75.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 15 | |
Oliveira | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 | Salles | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 26 | Arrey-Mbi | 0 | 0 | 4.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 29 | Gorby | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 36 | |
Bellaarouch | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 39 | Fran | 0 | 0 | 1.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 50 | Rodrigues | 0 | 0 | 11.00 (100.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 77 | Aguilera | 0 | 0 | 11.00 (45.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 1 | Hornicek | 0 | 0 | 25.00 (84.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 21 | |
Horta | 0 | 0 | 49.00 (84.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 18 | Delgado | 0 | 0 | 18.00 (84.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 10 | Zalazar | 0 | 0 | 44.00 (72.00%) | 3.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 4.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 4 | |
Niakate | 0 | 0 | 62.00 (87.00%) | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 6 | |
Carvalho | 0 | 0 | 62.00 (85.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 14 | Lagerbielke | 0 | 0 | 65.00 (88.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 5 | Lelo | 0 | 0 | 34.00 (82.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 8 | |
Moutinho | 0 | 0 | 87.00 (91.00%) | 3.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 27 | |
Grillitsch | 0 | 0 | 55.00 (88.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 20 | Dorgeles | 0 | 0 | 44.00 (82.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
Preview match Tondela - Braga
Team Tondela is in the releagtion zone of the table. 17 position. In 5 last matches (league + cup) team gain 3 points. Players Tondela in Liga ZON Sagres with the highest number of goals: Pereira dos Santos 3 goals, Maviram 2 goals, Ivan Cavaleiro 2 goals. Players Pereira dos Santos 1 assists, Maviram 2 assists will have to be very well guarded by defenders Braga, because they have the most assists.
In 17 matches scored 12 goals, an average of 0.71 goals per game. 3 games ended up winning, 3 draws. 11 defeits. In 58.82% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 64.71% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 2 matches Tondela has not lost the goal. In 6 games, both teams have scored goal. Average goals: 0.71 per game
Team Braga is located in the middle of the table. (5 place). Form team looks like this: In the last 5 matches (league + cup) gain 8 points. From 3 matches can't win a match. from 2 matches team have not been defeated. The best players Braga in Liga ZON Sagres, who scored the most goals for the club: Rodrigo Zalazar 6 goals, Ricardo Horta 6 goals, Fran 3 goals. Players with the most assists: Rodrigo Zalazar 1 assists.
Played 17 matches this season. Won 7 matches 6 ended in a draw. 4 were defeated. In 64.71% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 76.47% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 5 matches Braga has not lost the goal. In 9 games, each team scored a goal in the match (both teams to score). Average goals: 1.82 per match
Direct matches: usually ended with winning of Braga. Balace of both teams games are: 2 won Tondela, 14 wins Braga, 1 draws. In 10 matches the sum of the goals both teams was greater than 2.5 (Over 2.5). On the other hand, 12 matches teams scored more than 1.5 goals (Over 1.5). In 6 matches the both teams have shot at least one goal.
If you want to compare this teams or you looking for more stats check this site
If you want to check league table and stats go to this site




Liga ZON Sagres
0