Tottenham vs Newcastle United
Possession
- Tottenham 53%
- Newcastle United 47%
Match statistics
| Corner Kicks |
| Yellow Cards |
Lineups
1
Vicario
28
Odobert
19
Solanke
7
Simons
14
Gray
3
Drăgușin
37
Ven
24
Spence
22
Gallagher
8
Bissouma
29
Sarr
1
Pope
11
Barnes
10
Gordon
20
Elanga
33
Burn
4
Botman
12
Thiaw
2
Trippier
41
Ramsey
39
Moura
28
Willock
Players statistics
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | |
Palinha | 0 | 0 | 31.00 (74.00%) | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | |
Tel | 0 | 0 | 15.00 (86.00%) | 6.00 | 0 | 2.00 | 4.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 13 | Udogie | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 17 | Romero | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 31 | Kinsky | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 38 | Menezes | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 39 | |
Muani | 0 | 0 | 12.00 (75.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 52 | Olusesi | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 67 | Byfield | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 68 | Williams-Barnett | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 76 | Roswell | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 1 | |
Vicario | 0 | 0 | 33.00 (79.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 28 | |
Odobert | 0 | 0 | 8.00 (75.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 19 | |
Solanke | 0 | 0 | 12.00 (73.00%) | 3.00 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 7 | |
Simons | 0 | 0 | 43.00 (84.00%) | 3.00 | 0 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 4.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 14 | Gray | 0 | 0 | 32.00 (91.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 3 | Drăgușin | 0 | 0 | 41.00 (73.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 37 | |
Ven | 0 | 0 | 65.00 (91.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 24 | |
Spence | 0 | 0 | 32.00 (91.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 22 | Gallagher | 0 | 0 | 19.00 (79.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 8 | |
Bissouma | 0 | 0 | 20.00 (95.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 29 | Sarr | 0 | 0 | 44.00 (91.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | Hall | 0 | 0 | 1.00 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | Tonali | 0 | 0 | 3.00 (67.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | Wissa | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 18 | Osula | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 23 | |
Murphy | 0 | 0 | 2.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | |
Woltemade | 0 | 0 | 1.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 32 | Ramsdale | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 37 | Murphy | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 61 | Shahar | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 1 | |
Pope | 0 | 0 | 17.00 (41.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 11 | |
Barnes | 0 | 0 | 31.00 (78.00%) | 3.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 10 | |
Gordon | 0 | 0 | 16.00 (76.00%) | 4.00 | 0 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 20 | |
Elanga | 0 | 0 | 24.00 (83.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 33 | |
Burn | 0 | 0 | 37.00 (78.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 4 | Botman | 0 | 0 | 32.00 (91.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 3.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 12 | |
Thiaw | 0 | 0 | 35.00 (91.00%) | 3.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2 | |
Trippier | 0 | 0 | 52.00 (78.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 41 | |
Ramsey | 0 | 0 | 22.00 (82.00%) | 5.00 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 39 | Moura | 0 | 0 | 43.00 (85.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 28 | |
Willock | 0 | 0 | 23.00 (86.00%) | 3.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
Preview match Tottenham - Newcastle United
Team Tottenham is located in the middle of the table. (15 place). Tottenham in 5 last matches (league + cup) have collected2 points. From 7 matches can't win a match. The best players Tottenham in Premier League, who scored the most goals for the club: Richarlison 7 goals, Cristian Romero 4 goals, Micky van de Ven 4 goals. Players with the most assists: Richarlison 4 assists, Cristian Romero 1 assists, Micky van de Ven 1 assists.
Played 25 matches this season. Won 7 matches 8 ended in a draw. 10 were defeated. In 64.00% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 84.00% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 7 matches Tottenham has not lost the goal. In 14 games, each team scored a goal in the match (both teams to score). Average goals: 1.40 per match
Team Newcastle United is located in the middle of the table. (12 place). Form team looks like this: In the last 5 matches (league + cup) gain 4 points. Newcastle United did not win the match from 4 games. Leading players Newcastle United in Premier League is: Guimarães Rodriguez Moura 9 goals, Nick Woltemade 7 goals, Harvey Barnes 5 goals. Players Guimarães Rodriguez Moura 4 assists, Nick Woltemade 2 assists will have to be very well guarded by defenders Tottenham, because they have the most assists.
In 25 matches scored 35 goals, an average of 1.40 goals per game. 9 games ended up winning, 6 draws. 10 defeits. In 60.00% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 72.00% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 7 matches Newcastle United has not lost the goal. In 15 games, both teams have scored goal. Average goals: 1.40 per game
Direct matches: usually ended with winning of Newcastle United. Balace of both teams games are: 23 won Tottenham, 26 wins Newcastle United, 6 draws. In 36 matches the sum of the goals both teams was greater than 2.5 (Over 2.5). On the other hand, 45 matches teams scored more than 1.5 goals (Over 1.5). In 34 matches the both teams have shot at least one goal.
If you want to compare this teams or you looking for more stats check this site
If you want to check league table and stats go to this site
You can read full preview Round 26 (matchday) of Premier League here




Premier League
1