Toulouse vs Lyon
Possession
- Toulouse 39%
- Lyon 61%
Match statistics
| Corner Kicks |
| Yellow Cards |
| Red cards |
Lineups
1
Restes
13
Russell-Rowe
3
McKenzie
4
Cresswell
2
Nicolaisen
15
Doennum
45
Vossah
23
Yepes
24
Methalie
11
Massa
10
Gboho
1
Greif
77
Yaremchuk
16
Abner
19
Niakhate
22
Mata
98
Maitland-Niles
8
Tolisso
23
Morton
17
Moreira
7
Karabec
44
Merah
9
Ellis
Players statistics
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | Vignolo | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 12 | Kamanzi | 0 | 0 | 3.00 (100.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 16 | |
Haug | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 | |
Francis | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 | Diop | 0 | 0 | 7.00 (71.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19 | |
Sidibe | 0 | 0 | 2.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | |
Silva | 0 | 0 | 8.00 (88.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 35 | Koumbassa | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 37 | Azizi | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 1 | Restes | 0 | 0 | 28.00 (54.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 13 | Russell-Rowe | 0 | 0 | 8.00 (88.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 3 | |
McKenzie | 0 | 0 | 36.00 (83.00%) | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 4 | |
Cresswell | 0 | 0 | 37.00 (78.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2 | |
Nicolaisen | 0 | 0 | 19.00 (89.00%) | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 15 | Doennum | 0 | 0 | 26.00 (92.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 45 | Vossah | 0 | 0 | 14.00 (86.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 23 | Yepes | 0 | 0 | 49.00 (84.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 24 | Methalie | 0 | 0 | 21.00 (85.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 11 | Massa | 0 | 0 | 15.00 (73.00%) | 3.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 10 | Gboho | 0 | 0 | 33.00 (94.00%) | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | |
Tagliafico | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | Å ulc | 0 | 0 | 6.00 (50.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | Fofana | 0 | 0 | 2.00 (100.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 21 | Kluivert | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 33 | |
Hateboer | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 37 | Nuamah | 0 | 0 | 4.00 (75.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 39 | Carvalho | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 40 | Descamps | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 99 | Nartey | 0 | 0 | 4.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 1 | |
Greif | 0 | 0 | 29.00 (83.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 77 | |
Yaremchuk | 0 | 0 | 8.00 (100.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 16 | |
Abner | 0 | 0 | 60.00 (87.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 19 | |
Niakhate | 0 | 0 | 68.00 (94.00%) | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 22 | |
Mata | 0 | 0 | 70.00 (96.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 98 | |
Maitland-Niles | 0 | 0 | 43.00 (91.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 8 | |
Tolisso | 0 | 0 | 44.00 (84.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 23 | Morton | 0 | 0 | 54.00 (88.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 17 | Moreira | 0 | 0 | 46.00 (76.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 7 | Karabec | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 44 | Merah | 0 | 0 | 30.00 (80.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 9 | Ellis | 0 | 0 | 13.00 (77.00%) | 8.00 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
Preview match Toulouse - Lyon
Team Toulouse is located in the middle of the table. (10 place). Toulouse in 5 last matches (league + cup) have collected4 points. Toulouse did not win the match at home from 2 games. Not lost the match from 2 games. Leading players Toulouse in Ligue 1 is: Yann Gboho 8 goals, Correia da Silva 6 goals, Frank Magri 5 goals. Most assists in the club have: Yann Gboho 4 assists, Correia da Silva 2 assists, Frank Magri 1 assists.
In 32 matches scored 45 goals, an average of 1.41 goals per game. 11 games ended up winning, 8 draws. 13 defeits. In 53.13% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 65.63% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 9 matches Toulouse has not lost the goal. In 15 games, both teams have scored goal. Average goals: 1.41 per game
Team Lyon is at the top place in the table (3 place). In 5 last matches (league + cup) team gain 13 points. Not lost the match from 5 games. Players Lyon in Ligue 1 with the highest number of goals: Corentin Tolisso 10 goals, Å ulc 10 goals, Ruari Ellis 5 goals. Most assists in the club have: Corentin Tolisso 4 assists, Å ulc 3 assists, Ruari Ellis 6 assists.
In 32 matches scored 52 goals, an average of 1.63 goals per game. 18 games ended up winning, 6 draws. 8 defeits. In 53.13% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 62.50% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 15 matches Lyon has not lost the goal. In 16 games, both teams have scored goal. Average goals: 1.63 per game
Direct matches: usually ended with winning of Lyon. Balace of both teams games are: 7 won Toulouse, 27 wins Lyon, 11 draws. In 27 matches the sum of the goals both teams was greater than 2.5 (Over 2.5). On the other hand, 37 matches teams scored more than 1.5 goals (Over 1.5). In 23 matches the both teams have shot at least one goal.
If you want to compare this teams or you looking for more stats check this site
If you want to check league table and stats go to this site
You can read full preview Round 33 (matchday) of Ligue 1 here




Ligue 1
2