Toulouse vs Rennes
Possession
- Toulouse 55%
- Rennes 45%
Match statistics
| Corner Kicks |
| Yellow Cards |
Lineups
1
Restes
9
Magri
3
McKenzie
4
Cresswell
2
Nicolaisen
19
Sidibe
23
Yepes
17
Francis
24
Methalie
15
Doennum
10
Gboho
30
Samba
39
Meïté
9
Lepaul
3
Brassier
97
Jacquet
48
Boudlal
11
Tamari
8
Fofana
6
Cisse
21
Rongier
45
Camara
10
Blas
95
Frankowski
Players statistics
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | Vignolo | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | Massa | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 12 | Kamanzi | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 16 | |
Haug | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | |
Silva | 0 | 0 | 3.00 (100.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 | Edjouma | 0 | 0 | 2.00 (100.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 35 | Koumbassa | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 45 | Vossah | 0 | 0 | 9.00 (67.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 77 | Sauer | 0 | 0 | 15.00 (73.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 1 | Restes | 0 | 0 | 26.00 (77.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 9 | Magri | 0 | 0 | 13.00 (92.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 3 | |
McKenzie | 0 | 0 | 52.00 (79.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 4 | |
Cresswell | 0 | 0 | 74.00 (92.00%) | 4.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2 | |
Nicolaisen | 0 | 0 | 61.00 (92.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 19 | |
Sidibe | 0 | 0 | 21.00 (71.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 23 | Yepes | 0 | 0 | 36.00 (81.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 17 | |
Francis | 0 | 0 | 26.00 (88.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 24 | Methalie | 0 | 0 | 25.00 (76.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 15 | Doennum | 0 | 0 | 39.00 (69.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 10 | Gboho | 0 | 0 | 29.00 (83.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | |
Kamara | 0 | 0 | 8.00 (75.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | |
Embolo | 0 | 0 | 2.00 (50.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 | Nagida | 0 | 0 | 3.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 24 | Rouault | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 26 | |
Merlin | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 36 | |
Seidu | 0 | 0 | 6.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 50 | Silistrie | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 71 | Rosier | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 30 | |
Samba | 0 | 0 | 41.00 (71.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 39 | Meïté | 0 | 0 | 4.00 (50.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 9 | Lepaul | 0 | 0 | 10.00 (70.00%) | 3.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 3 | Brassier | 0 | 0 | 44.00 (70.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 97 | Jacquet | 0 | 0 | 50.00 (88.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 48 | Boudlal | 0 | 0 | 36.00 (86.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 11 | |
Tamari | 0 | 0 | 14.00 (83.00%) | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | |
Fofana | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 6 | Cisse | 0 | 0 | 35.00 (71.00%) | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 21 | |
Rongier | 0 | 0 | 51.00 (84.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 45 | |
Camara | 0 | 0 | 30.00 (81.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | |
Blas | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 95 | |
Frankowski | 0 | 0 | 22.00 (80.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Preview match Toulouse - Rennes
Team Toulouse is located in the middle of the table. (9 place). Toulouse in 5 last matches (league + cup) have collected7 points. Not lost the match at home from 2 games. Leading players Toulouse in Ligue 1 is: Frank Magri 4 goals, Yann Gboho 3 goals, Aron Doennum 2 goals. Most assists in the club have: , Yann Gboho 2 assists, Aron Doennum 2 assists.
In 9 matches scored 15 goals, an average of 1.67 goals per game. 4 games ended up winning, 1 draws. 4 defeits. In 55.56% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 66.67% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 3 matches Toulouse has not lost the goal. In 4 games, both teams have scored goal. Average goals: 1.67 per game
Team Rennes is located in the middle of the table. (10 place). In 5 last games (league + cup) Rennes get 4 points. Rennes did not win the match from 5 games. Not lost the match away from 3 games. Leading players Rennes in Ligue 1 is: Lepaul 3 goals, Ludovic Blas 2 goals, Breel Embolo 2 goals. Most assists in the club have: Lepaul 2 assists, Ludovic Blas 1 assists.
In 9 matches scored 12 goals, an average of 1.33 goals per game. 2 games ended up winning, 5 draws. 2 defeits. In 66.67% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 77.78% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 2 matches Rennes has not lost the goal. In 6 games, both teams have scored goal. Average goals: 1.33 per game
Direct matches: usually ended with winning of Rennes. Balace of both teams games are: 15 won Toulouse, 19 wins Rennes, 11 draws. In 24 matches the sum of the goals both teams was greater than 2.5 (Over 2.5). On the other hand, 34 matches teams scored more than 1.5 goals (Over 1.5). In 26 matches the both teams have shot at least one goal.
If you want to compare this teams or you looking for more stats check this site
If you want to check league table and stats go to this site
You can read full preview Round 10 (matchday) of Ligue 1 here




Ligue 1
2