Vaesteraas SK vs GAIS
Possession
- Vaesteraas SK 69%
- GAIS 31%
Match statistics
| Corner Kicks |
| Yellow Cards |
| Red cards |
Lineups
35
Brattberg
6
Johansson
30
Saidi
15
Jebara
3
Granath
18
Nsabiyumva
16
Smand
29
Warneryd
10
Ask
24
Linday
44
Larsson
1
Krasniqi
10
Celik
18
Holmstroem
9
Lundgren
5
Thomasson
24
Beckman
4
Norén
6
Wangberg
8
Milovanovic
7
Ã…berg
21
Henriksson
First squad
1
35 Brattberg
9
6 Johansson
46'
10
30 Saidi
57'
11
15 Jebara
81'
2
3 Granath
85'
3
18 Nsabiyumva
4
16 Smand
46'
5
29 Warneryd
70'
6
10 Ask
86'
7
24 Linday
8
44 Larsson
1
Krasniqi 1
11
46'
Celik 10
10
42'
Holmstroem 18
9
20'
90'
Lundgren 9
5
88'
Thomasson 5
4
Beckman 24
3
Norén 4
2
Wangberg 6
8
53'
Milovanovic 8
7
64'
Ã…berg 7
6
32'
37'
64'
Henriksson 21
Substitutes
Players statistics
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fagerstroem | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | Gunnarsson | 0 | 0 | 24.00 (96.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | Ahlinvi | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 14 | Granat | 0 | 0 | 4.00 (75.00%) | 3.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 17 | Diabate | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 20 | Offia | 0 | 0 | 1.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 22 | Bouzaiene | 0 | 0 | 17.00 (82.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 31 | Joensson | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 42 | Hartzell | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 35 | |
Brattberg | 0 | 0 | 33.00 (91.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 6 | Johansson | 0 | 0 | 16.00 (94.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 30 | Saidi | 0 | 0 | 24.00 (75.00%) | 5.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 15 | Jebara | 0 | 0 | 25.00 (80.00%) | 3.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 3 | Granath | 0 | 0 | 70.00 (90.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 18 | |
Nsabiyumva | 0 | 0 | 80.00 (96.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 16 | Smand | 0 | 0 | 49.00 (96.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 29 | Warneryd | 0 | 0 | 45.00 (87.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 10 | Ask | 0 | 0 | 67.00 (91.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 24 | Linday | 0 | 0 | 70.00 (94.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 44 | Larsson | 0 | 0 | 72.00 (78.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | Becirovic | 0 | 0 | 7.00 (71.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 12 | Frej | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 13 | Sims | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 14 | Gustavsson | 0 | 0 | 11.00 (91.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 17 | Boudri | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19 | Friday | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 22 | Cardaklija | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 32 | Ibrahim | 0 | 0 | 10.00 (90.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 1 | Krasniqi | 0 | 0 | 29.00 (48.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 10 | |
Celik | 0 | 0 | 7.00 (100.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 18 | Holmstroem | 0 | 0 | 16.00 (63.00%) | 3.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 9 | Lundgren | 0 | 0 | 21.00 (67.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 5 | Thomasson | 0 | 0 | 29.00 (83.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 24 | Beckman | 0 | 0 | 28.00 (79.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 4 | Norén | 0 | 0 | 32.00 (91.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 6 | Wangberg | 0 | 0 | 25.00 (73.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 8 | Milovanovic | 0 | 0 | 20.00 (89.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 7 | Ã…berg | 0 | 0 | 26.00 (81.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 21 | Henriksson | 0 | 0 | 15.00 (53.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Preview match Vaesteraas SK - GAIS
Team Vaesteraas SK is in the releagtion zone of the table. 15 position. Form team looks like this: In the last 5 matches (league + cup) gain 6 points. To defend GAIS the most demanding players will be Abdelrahman Saidi 4 goals, Matteo Ahlinvi 3 goals, Henry Offia 3 goals, because this season they scored the most goals for Vaesteraas SK of the entire composition. Most goals developed: Abdelrahman Saidi 1 assists, Matteo Ahlinvi 1 assists.
Played 21 matches this season. Won 5 matches 3 ended in a draw. 13 were defeated. In 47.62% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 71.43% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 3 matches Vaesteraas SK has not lost the goal. In 10 games, each team scored a goal in the match (both teams to score). Average goals: 0.86 per match
Team GAIS is located in the middle of the table. (7 place). Form team looks like this: In the last 5 matches (league + cup) gain 5 points. GAIS did not win the match from 2 games. From 3 matches no lost a match. Leading players GAIS in Allsvenskan is: Alexander Ahl Holmstroem 7 goals, Henriksson 5 goals, Cooper Love 4 goals. Players Alexander Ahl Holmstroem 1 assists, Henriksson 2 assists, Cooper Love 1 assists will have to be very well guarded by defenders Vaesteraas SK, because they have the most assists.
In 21 matches scored 25 goals, an average of 1.19 goals per game. 10 games ended up winning, 3 draws. 8 defeits. In 52.38% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 66.67% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 6 matches GAIS has not lost the goal. In 9 games, both teams have scored goal. Average goals: 1.19 per game
Direct matches: usually ended with winning of Vaesteraas SK. Balace of both teams games are: 7 won Vaesteraas SK, 6 wins GAIS, 3 draws. In 9 matches the sum of the goals both teams was greater than 2.5 (Over 2.5). On the other hand, 14 matches teams scored more than 1.5 goals (Over 1.5). In 8 matches the both teams have shot at least one goal.
If you want to compare this teams or you looking for more stats check this site
If you want to check league table and stats go to this site




Allsvenskan
2