Verona vs Juventus
Possession
- Verona 40%
- Juventus 60%
Match statistics
| Corner Kicks |
| Yellow Cards |
| Red cards |
Lineups
1
Montipo
31
Suslov
35
Bonilla
14
Rosario
27
Dawidowicz
42
Coppola
3
Frese
23
Magnani
38
Tchatchoua
33
Duda
6
Belahyane
8
Lazovic
29
Gregorio
9
Vlahovic
32
Cabal
3
Gleison
4
Gatti
6
Danilo
37
Savona
5
Locatelli
26
Soares
21
Fagioli
51
Mbangula
10
Yildiz
27
Cambiaso
Players statistics
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | |
Faraoni | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | Tavsan | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | Mitrović | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | Tengstedt | 0 | 0 | 10.00 (80.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 15 | |
Okou | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 | |
Harroui | 0 | 0 | 12.00 (75.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | |
Kastanos | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | Silva | 0 | 0 | 7.00 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 22 | |
Berardi | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 | |
Alidou | 0 | 0 | 11.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 34 | Perilli | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 80 | Cisse | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 82 | Corradi | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 87 | Ghilardi | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 1 | |
Montipo | 0 | 0 | 12.00 (71.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 31 | |
Suslov | 0 | 0 | 21.00 (75.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 35 | Bonilla | 0 | 0 | 8.00 (63.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 14 | Rosario | 0 | 0 | 8.00 (63.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 27 | |
Dawidowicz | 0 | 0 | 67.00 (88.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 42 | |
Coppola | 0 | 0 | 54.00 (87.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | |
Frese | 0 | 0 | 24.00 (92.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 23 | |
Magnani | 0 | 0 | 20.00 (80.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 38 | Tchatchoua | 0 | 0 | 35.00 (94.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 33 | |
Duda | 0 | 0 | 51.00 (88.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 6 | Belahyane | 0 | 0 | 45.00 (93.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 8 | |
Lazovic | 0 | 0 | 4.00 (50.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | |
Perin | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 | |
Kalulu | 0 | 0 | 8.00 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 | |
McKennie | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | |
Pinsoglio | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 36 | Anghelè | 0 | 0 | 4.00 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 40 | Rouhi | 0 | 0 | 17.00 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 29 | |
Gregorio | 0 | 0 | 26.00 (71.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 9 | |
Vlahovic | 0 | 0 | 14.00 (62.00%) | 3.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 32 | |
Cabal | 0 | 0 | 82.00 (85.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 3 | Gleison | 0 | 0 | 81.00 (93.00%) | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 4 | |
Gatti | 0 | 0 | 63.00 (95.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | |
Danilo | 0 | 0 | 9.00 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 37 | Savona | 0 | 0 | 24.00 (81.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 5 | |
Locatelli | 0 | 0 | 101.00 (89.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | |
Soares | 0 | 0 | 16.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 21 | |
Fagioli | 0 | 0 | 71.00 (92.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 51 | Mbangula | 0 | 0 | 23.00 (87.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 10 | Yildiz | 0 | 0 | 48.00 (87.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 27 | |
Cambiaso | 0 | 0 | 33.00 (83.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Preview match Verona - Juventus
Team Verona is located in the middle of the table. (9 place). Form team looks like this: In the last 5 matches (league + cup) gain 3 points. In this season games Serie A the most goals scored players: Mosquera Bonilla 2 goals, Rocha Livramento do Rosario 1 goals. They will have to be well guarded by defense Juventus. Most assists in the club have: , Darko Lazovic 2 assists.
In 1 matches scored 3 goals, an average of 3.00 goals per game. 1 games ended up winning, 0 draws. 0 defeits. In 100.00% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 100.00% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 1 matches Verona has not lost the goal. In 0 games, both teams have scored goal. Average goals: 3.00 per game
Team Juventus is located in the middle of the table. (8 place). In 5 last matches (league + cup) team gain 3 points. The best players Juventus in Serie A, who scored the most goals for the club: Mbangula 1 goals, Timothy Weah 1 goals, Cambiaso 1 goals. Players with the most assists: Mbangula 1 assists.
Played 1 matches this season. Won 1 matches 0 ended in a draw. 0 were defeated. In 100.00% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 100.00% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 1 matches Juventus has not lost the goal. In 0 games, each team scored a goal in the match (both teams to score). Average goals: 3.00 per match
Direct matches: Juventus won more direct matches. Verona won 4 matches , Juventus won 17 direct matches, was a 6 draws. In 15 matches the sum of the goals both teams was greater than 2.5 (Over 2.5), and 19 matches teams scored more than 1.5 goals (Over 1.5). In 15 matches the both teams scored a least one goal (Both teams to score).
If you want to compare this teams or you looking for more stats H2H Verona Juventus
League table and stats click here
You can read full preview Round 2 (matchday) of Serie A here




Serie A
0