Verona vs Roma
Possession
- Verona 34%
- Roma 66%
Match statistics
| Corner Kicks |
| Yellow Cards |
| Red cards |
Lineups
1
Montipo
11
Tengstedt
4
Daniliuc
23
Magnani
42
Coppola
12
Bradaric
33
Duda
25
Serdar
31
Suslov
20
Kastanos
8
Lazovic
99
Svilar
11
Dovbyk
3
Angelino
5
Ndicka
23
Mancini
59
Zalewski
28
Fee
17
Kone
19
Celik
7
Pellegrini
61
Pisilli
18
Malvano
First squad
Substitutes
Players statistics
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | |
Faraoni | 0 | 0 | 2.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | Lambourde | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | Sarr | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 14 | Rosario | 0 | 0 | 2.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 15 | |
Okou | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 | Sishuba | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 18 | |
Harroui | 0 | 0 | 7.00 (86.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | Silva | 0 | 0 | 4.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 34 | Perilli | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 35 | Bonilla | 0 | 0 | 13.00 (54.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 72 | Ajayi | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 80 | Cisse | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 82 | Corradi | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 87 | Ghilardi | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 98 | Magro | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 1 | |
Montipo | 0 | 0 | 36.00 (25.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 11 | Tengstedt | 0 | 0 | 12.00 (42.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 4 | |
Daniliuc | 0 | 0 | 23.00 (78.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 23 | |
Magnani | 0 | 0 | 32.00 (75.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 42 | |
Coppola | 0 | 0 | 33.00 (85.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 12 | |
Bradaric | 0 | 0 | 31.00 (80.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 33 | |
Duda | 0 | 0 | 38.00 (74.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 25 | |
Serdar | 0 | 0 | 27.00 (78.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 4.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 31 | |
Suslov | 0 | 0 | 14.00 (71.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 20 | |
Kastanos | 0 | 0 | 13.00 (77.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 8 | |
Lazovic | 0 | 0 | 24.00 (67.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | |
Cristante | 0 | 0 | 25.00 (100.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 | Hamid | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 14 | |
Shomurodov | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 | |
Hummels | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 | |
Paredes | 0 | 0 | 15.00 (80.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | |
Dybala | 0 | 0 | 16.00 (88.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | Dahl | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 35 | |
Baldanzi | 0 | 0 | 7.00 (86.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 66 | Traoré | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 89 | Marin | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 92 | |
Shaarawy | 0 | 0 | 11.00 (82.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 98 | |
Ryan | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 99 | |
Svilar | 0 | 0 | 21.00 (90.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 11 | |
Dovbyk | 0 | 0 | 18.00 (83.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 3 | |
Angelino | 0 | 0 | 72.00 (85.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 5 | |
Ndicka | 0 | 0 | 84.00 (93.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 23 | |
Mancini | 0 | 0 | 78.00 (81.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 59 | |
Zalewski | 0 | 0 | 34.00 (68.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 28 | Fee | 0 | 0 | 62.00 (85.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 17 | Kone | 0 | 0 | 47.00 (85.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 19 | |
Celik | 0 | 0 | 45.00 (76.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 7 | |
Pellegrini | 0 | 0 | 32.00 (78.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 61 | Pisilli | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 18 | |
Malvano | 0 | 0 | 36.00 (75.00%) | 3.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
Preview match Verona - Roma
Team Verona is located in the middle of the table. (15 place). Form team looks like this: In the last 5 matches (league + cup) gain 3 points. From 3 matches can't win a match. In this season games Serie A the most goals scored players: Mosquera Bonilla 3 goals, Casper Tengstedt 3 goals, Darko Lazovic 1 goals. They will have to be well guarded by defense Roma. Most assists in the club have: Mosquera Bonilla 1 assists, Darko Lazovic 3 assists.
In 10 matches scored 13 goals, an average of 1.30 goals per game. 3 games ended up winning, 0 draws. 7 defeits. In 80.00% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 90.00% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 2 matches Verona has not lost the goal. In 5 games, both teams have scored goal. Average goals: 1.30 per game
Team Roma is located in the middle of the table. (11 place). Last 5 games (league + cup) finished balance 7 points. The best players Roma in Serie A, who scored the most goals for the club: Artem Dovbyk 3 goals, Paulo Dybala 2 goals, Tommaso Baldanzi 1 goals. Most goals developed: Artem Dovbyk 1 assists, Tommaso Baldanzi 1 assists.
Played 10 matches this season. Won 3 matches 4 ended in a draw. 3 were defeated. In 40.00% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 60.00% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 4 matches Roma has not lost the goal. In 5 games, each team scored a goal in the match (both teams to score). Average goals: 1.00 per match
Direct matches: usually ended with winning of Roma. Balace of both teams games are: 3 won Verona, 15 wins Roma, 6 draws. In 17 matches the sum of the goals both teams was greater than 2.5 (Over 2.5). On the other hand, 22 matches teams scored more than 1.5 goals (Over 1.5). In 18 matches the both teams have shot at least one goal.
If you want to compare this teams or you looking for more stats check this site
If you want to check league table and stats go to this site
You can read full preview Round 11 (matchday) of Serie A here




Serie A
3