Wolfsburg vs FSV Mainz
Possession
- Wolfsburg 44%
- FSV Mainz 56%
Match statistics
| Corner Kicks |
| Yellow Cards |
| Red cards |
Lineups
1
Grabara
9
Amoura
11
Tomas
2
Fischer
18
Vavro
4
Koulierakis
21
Maehle
20
Baku
24
Dárdai
27
Arnold
39
Wimmer
27
Zentner
29
Burkardt
31
Kohr
16
Bell
21
Costa
2
Mwene
18
Amiri
6
Sano
19
Caci
7
Lee
8
Nebel
Players statistics
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | |
Zesiger | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | |
Oezcan | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | |
Nmecha | 0 | 0 | 4.00 (75.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 | |
Kaminski | 0 | 0 | 5.00 (60.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 | |
Behrens | 0 | 0 | 1.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | |
Wind | 0 | 0 | 10.00 (90.00%) | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 | |
Mueller | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 | |
Gerhardt | 0 | 0 | 11.00 (55.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 32 | |
Svanberg | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 1 | Grabara | 0 | 0 | 30.00 (70.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 9 | Amoura | 0 | 0 | 23.00 (77.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 11 | Tomas | 0 | 0 | 11.00 (64.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2 | |
Fischer | 0 | 0 | 27.00 (85.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 18 | |
Vavro | 0 | 0 | 51.00 (88.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 4 | Koulierakis | 0 | 0 | 71.00 (80.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 21 | |
Maehle | 0 | 0 | 46.00 (83.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 20 | |
Baku | 0 | 0 | 28.00 (71.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 24 | Dárdai | 0 | 0 | 21.00 (81.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 27 | |
Arnold | 0 | 0 | 47.00 (87.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 39 | |
Wimmer | 0 | 0 | 10.00 (60.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | |
Riess | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | Jenz | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | Barkok | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | |
Leitsch | 0 | 0 | 3.00 (67.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | Sieb | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 14 | Hong | 0 | 0 | 7.00 (86.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 22 | Veratschnig | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 25 | |
Hanche-Olsen | 0 | 0 | 52.00 (86.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | |
Widmer | 0 | 0 | 5.00 (60.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 27 | |
Zentner | 0 | 0 | 27.00 (65.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 29 | |
Burkardt | 0 | 0 | 32.00 (69.00%) | 5.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 31 | |
Kohr | 0 | 0 | 64.00 (84.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 16 | |
Bell | 0 | 0 | 45.00 (88.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 21 | |
Costa | 0 | 0 | 1.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2 | |
Mwene | 0 | 0 | 30.00 (74.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 18 | |
Amiri | 0 | 0 | 74.00 (82.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 6 | Sano | 0 | 0 | 45.00 (81.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 19 | |
Caci | 0 | 0 | 53.00 (84.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 7 | |
Lee | 0 | 0 | 31.00 (87.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 8 | Nebel | 0 | 0 | 37.00 (69.00%) | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | |
Preview match Wolfsburg - FSV Mainz
Team Wolfsburg is located in the middle of the table. (10 place). Wolfsburg in 5 last matches (league + cup) have collected11 points. Wolfsburg has not been defeated from 5 matches. To defend FSV Mainz the most demanding players will be Amoura 4 goals, Tiago Tomas 4 goals, Jonas Wind 3 goals, because this season they scored the most goals for Wolfsburg of the entire composition. Most goals developed: Amoura 5 assists, Jonas Wind 1 assists.
Played 12 matches this season. Won 5 matches 3 ended in a draw. 4 were defeated. In 66.67% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 83.33% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 3 matches Wolfsburg has not lost the goal. In 9 games, each team scored a goal in the match (both teams to score). Average goals: 2.08 per match
Team FSV Mainz is located in the middle of the table. (8 place). FSV Mainz in 5 last matches (league + cup) have collected11 points. From 5 matches no lost a match. Players FSV Mainz in 1. Bundesliga with the highest number of goals: Jonathan Burkardt 9 goals, Nadiem Amiri 3 goals, Jae-Sung Lee 3 goals. Players , Nadiem Amiri 2 assists, Jae-Sung Lee 1 assists will have to be very well guarded by defenders Wolfsburg, because they have the most assists.
In 12 matches scored 20 goals, an average of 1.67 goals per game. 5 games ended up winning, 4 draws. 3 defeits. In 50.00% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 91.67% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 4 matches FSV Mainz has not lost the goal. In 6 games, both teams have scored goal. Average goals: 1.67 per game
Direct matches: usually ended with winning of Wolfsburg. Balace of both teams games are: 15 won Wolfsburg, 10 wins FSV Mainz, 12 draws. In 19 matches the sum of the goals both teams was greater than 2.5 (Over 2.5). On the other hand, 32 matches teams scored more than 1.5 goals (Over 1.5). In 17 matches the both teams have shot at least one goal.
If you want to compare this teams or you looking for more stats check this site
If you want to check league table and stats go to this site
You can read full preview Round 13 (matchday) of 1. Bundesliga here




1. Bundesliga
4