Wolverhampton Wanderers vs Aston Villa
Possession
- Wolverhampton Wanderers 31%
- Aston Villa 69%
Match statistics
| Corner Kicks |
| Yellow Cards |
Lineups
1
Sa
29
Guedes
2
Doherty
12
Agbadou
24
Gomes
22
Semedo
7
Gardies
27
Bellegarde
3
Nouri
21
Sarabia
10
Cunha
23
Martinez
11
Watkins
16
Robledo
4
Ngoyo
44
Kamara
12
Digne
26
Bogarde
8
Tielemans
27
Rogers
7
McGinn
41
Ramsey
Players statistics
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | Bueno | 0 | 0 | 1.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | Larsen | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | |
Hwang | 0 | 0 | 4.00 (75.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 | |
Dawson | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 | Gomes | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 20 | |
Doyle | 0 | 0 | 6.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | Borges | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 28 | Chirewa | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 31 | |
Johnstone | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 37 | Lima | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 1 | |
Sa | 0 | 0 | 19.00 (53.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 29 | |
Guedes | 0 | 0 | 9.00 (89.00%) | 3.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2 | |
Doherty | 0 | 0 | 26.00 (88.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 12 | |
Agbadou | 0 | 0 | 27.00 (85.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 24 | Gomes | 0 | 0 | 40.00 (80.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 22 | |
Semedo | 0 | 0 | 13.00 (85.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 7 | Gardies | 0 | 0 | 19.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 27 | |
Bellegarde | 0 | 0 | 26.00 (89.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 3 | Nouri | 0 | 0 | 19.00 (80.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 21 | |
Sarabia | 0 | 0 | 18.00 (67.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 10 | |
Cunha | 0 | 0 | 20.00 (80.00%) | 4.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | |
Cash | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | |
Mings | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 | |
Malen | 0 | 0 | 11.00 (91.00%) | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | Nedeljković | 0 | 0 | 8.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 22 | Maatsen | 0 | 0 | 31.00 (87.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 24 | Onana | 0 | 0 | 44.00 (89.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 25 | |
Olsen | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 | |
Bailey | 0 | 0 | 18.00 (78.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 48 | Zych | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 50 | Swinkels | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 56 | Jimoh | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 23 | |
Martinez | 0 | 0 | 25.00 (92.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 11 | Watkins | 0 | 0 | 6.00 (83.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 16 | Robledo | 0 | 0 | 16.00 (79.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 4 | |
Ngoyo | 0 | 0 | 70.00 (97.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 44 | |
Kamara | 0 | 0 | 80.00 (97.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 12 | |
Digne | 0 | 0 | 28.00 (77.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 26 | Bogarde | 0 | 0 | 45.00 (84.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 8 | |
Tielemans | 0 | 0 | 90.00 (86.00%) | 3.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 27 | Rogers | 0 | 0 | 25.00 (77.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 7 | |
McGinn | 0 | 0 | 47.00 (94.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 41 | |
Ramsey | 0 | 0 | 10.00 (80.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
Preview match Wolverhampton Wanderers - Aston Villa
Team Wolverhampton Wanderers is in the releagtion zone of the table. 18 position. Form team looks like this: In the last 5 matches (league + cup) gain 1 points. From 5 matches can't win a match. In this season games Premier League the most goals scored players: Matheus Cunha 10 goals, Joergen Strand Larsen 7 goals, Rayan Ait Nouri 3 goals. They will have to be well guarded by defense Aston Villa. Most assists in the club have: Matheus Cunha 5 assists, Joergen Strand Larsen 2 assists, Rayan Ait Nouri 5 assists.
In 23 matches scored 32 goals, an average of 1.39 goals per game. 4 games ended up winning, 4 draws. 15 defeits. In 78.26% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 95.65% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 3 matches Wolverhampton Wanderers has not lost the goal. In 15 games, both teams have scored goal. Average goals: 1.39 per game
Team Aston Villa is located in the middle of the table. (8 place). Last 5 games (league + cup) finished balance 9 points. From 2 matches can't win a match. From 5 matches no lost a match. In this season games Premier League the most goals scored players: Ollie Watkins 10 goals, Durán Palacio 7 goals, Rogers 6 goals. They will have to be well guarded by defense Wolverhampton Wanderers. Players Ollie Watkins 5 assists, Rogers 4 assists will have to be very well guarded by defenders Wolverhampton Wanderers, because they have the most assists.
In 23 matches scored 34 goals, an average of 1.48 goals per game. 10 games ended up winning, 7 draws. 6 defeits. In 69.57% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 86.96% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 3 matches Aston Villa has not lost the goal. In 16 games, both teams have scored goal. Average goals: 1.48 per game
Direct matches: Aston Villa won more direct matches. Wolverhampton Wanderers won 8 matches , Aston Villa won 9 direct matches, was a 8 draws. In 12 matches the sum of the goals both teams was greater than 2.5 (Over 2.5), and 18 matches teams scored more than 1.5 goals (Over 1.5). In 15 matches the both teams scored a least one goal (Both teams to score).
If you want to compare this teams or you looking for more stats H2H Wolverhampton Wanderers Aston Villa
League table and stats click here
You can read full preview Round 24 (matchday) of Premier League here




Premier League
2