Wolverhampton Wanderers vs Crystal Palace
Possession
- Wolverhampton Wanderers 48%
- Crystal Palace 52%
Match statistics
| Corner Kicks |
| Yellow Cards |
Lineups
31
Johnstone
9
Larsen
14
Arokodare
38
Tchatchoua
12
Agbadou
37
KrejÄÃ
24
Gomes
6
Wolfe
8
Gomes
7
Gardies
5
Munetsi
1
Henderson
10
Santos
14
Mateta
7
Sarr
6
Guehi
5
Lacroix
26
Richards
3
Mitchell
18
Kamada
20
Wharton
2
Munoz
Players statistics
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | |
Sa | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | |
Bueno | 0 | 0 | 6.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | Bueno | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | Ceita | 0 | 0 | 4.00 (75.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | |
Hwang | 0 | 0 | 13.00 (77.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 | |
Mosquera | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | |
Hoever | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | |
Bellegarde | 0 | 0 | 8.00 (88.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | González | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 31 | |
Johnstone | 0 | 0 | 32.00 (75.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 9 | Larsen | 0 | 0 | 17.00 (63.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 14 | Arokodare | 0 | 0 | 18.00 (44.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 38 | Tchatchoua | 0 | 0 | 26.00 (88.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 12 | |
Agbadou | 0 | 0 | 55.00 (79.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 37 | KrejÄÃ | 0 | 0 | 46.00 (93.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 24 | Gomes | 0 | 0 | 52.00 (83.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 6 | Wolfe | 0 | 0 | 22.00 (73.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 8 | |
Gomes | 0 | 0 | 45.00 (83.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 7 | Gardies | 0 | 0 | 47.00 (98.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 5 | |
Munetsi | 0 | 0 | 17.00 (67.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | |
Lerma | 0 | 0 | 4.00 (75.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | |
Nketiah | 0 | 0 | 9.00 (78.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 | Uche | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 17 | |
Clyne | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 | |
Hughes | 0 | 0 | 1.00 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | Canvot | 0 | 0 | 2.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 24 | |
Sosa | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 44 | |
Benitez | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 55 | Devenny | 0 | 0 | 4.00 (50.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 1 | |
Henderson | 0 | 0 | 30.00 (68.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 10 | |
Santos | 0 | 0 | 38.00 (72.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 14 | |
Mateta | 0 | 0 | 8.00 (75.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 7 | |
Sarr | 0 | 0 | 23.00 (87.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 6 | |
Guehi | 0 | 0 | 61.00 (92.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 5 | |
Lacroix | 0 | 0 | 50.00 (90.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 26 | Richards | 0 | 0 | 52.00 (92.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 3 | |
Mitchell | 0 | 0 | 32.00 (69.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 18 | |
Kamada | 0 | 0 | 31.00 (83.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 20 | Wharton | 0 | 0 | 55.00 (87.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2 | |
Munoz | 0 | 0 | 37.00 (86.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
Preview match Wolverhampton Wanderers - Crystal Palace
Team Wolverhampton Wanderers currently is on lower place in table (20 position). Form team looks like this: In the last 5 matches (league + cup) gain 1 points. In this season games Premier League the most goals scored players: Marshall Munetsi 1 goals, KrejÄÃ 1 goals, Hee-Chan Hwang 1 goals. They will have to be well guarded by defense Crystal Palace. Most assists in the club have: Marshall Munetsi 1 assists, KrejÄÃ 1 assists.
In 11 matches scored 7 goals, an average of 0.64 goals per game. 0 games ended up winning, 2 draws. 9 defeits. In 54.55% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 81.82% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 0 matches Wolverhampton Wanderers has not lost the goal. In 5 games, both teams have scored goal. Average goals: 0.64 per game
Team Crystal Palace is located in the middle of the table. (10 place). Form team looks like this: In the last 5 matches (league + cup) gain 5 points. From 2 matches away can't win a match. From 2 matches no lost a match. In this season games Premier League the most goals scored players: Jean-Philippe Mateta 6 goals, Ismaila Sarr 3 goals, Daniel Munoz 1 goals. They will have to be well guarded by defense Wolverhampton Wanderers. Players , Ismaila Sarr 1 assists, Daniel Munoz 2 assists will have to be very well guarded by defenders Wolverhampton Wanderers, because they have the most assists.
In 11 matches scored 14 goals, an average of 1.27 goals per game. 4 games ended up winning, 5 draws. 2 defeits. In 45.45% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 63.64% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 5 matches Crystal Palace has not lost the goal. In 5 games, both teams have scored goal. Average goals: 1.27 per game
Direct matches: usually ended with winning of Crystal Palace. Balace of both teams games are: 12 won Wolverhampton Wanderers, 16 wins Crystal Palace, 6 draws. In 17 matches the sum of the goals both teams was greater than 2.5 (Over 2.5). On the other hand, 29 matches teams scored more than 1.5 goals (Over 1.5). In 18 matches the both teams have shot at least one goal.
If you want to compare this teams or you looking for more stats check this site
If you want to check league table and stats go to this site
You can read full preview Round 12 (matchday) of Premier League here




Premier League
0