Wolverhampton Wanderers vs Leeds
Possession
- Wolverhampton Wanderers 56%
- Leeds 44%
Match statistics
| Corner Kicks |
| Yellow Cards |
Lineups
1
Sa
14
Arokodare
12
Agbadou
15
Mosquera
24
Gomes
38
Tchatchoua
8
Gomes
37
KrejÄÃ
21
Gomes
28
González
27
Bellegarde
26
Darlow
19
Okafor
9
Calvert-Lewin
11
Aaronson
3
Gudmundsson
5
Struijk
6
Rodon
2
Bogle
8
Longstaff
4
Ampadu
18
Stach
Players statistics
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | |
Doherty | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | |
Bueno | 0 | 0 | 22.00 (86.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | Bueno | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | |
Munetsi | 0 | 0 | 9.00 (60.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | Wolfe | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | Gardies | 0 | 0 | 33.00 (97.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | Larsen | 0 | 0 | 6.00 (20.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | Ceita | 0 | 0 | 13.00 (85.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | |
Hwang | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | |
Bentley | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | |
Hoever | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 | |
Johnstone | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 1 | |
Sa | 0 | 0 | 30.00 (70.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 14 | Arokodare | 0 | 0 | 13.00 (38.00%) | 3.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 12 | |
Agbadou | 0 | 0 | 87.00 (80.00%) | 3.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 15 | |
Mosquera | 0 | 0 | 46.00 (95.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 4.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 24 | Gomes | 0 | 0 | 53.00 (94.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 38 | Tchatchoua | 0 | 0 | 35.00 (76.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 8 | |
Gomes | 0 | 0 | 57.00 (89.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 37 | KrejÄÃ | 0 | 0 | 58.00 (91.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 21 | Gomes | 0 | 0 | 9.00 (90.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 28 | González | 0 | 0 | 23.00 (78.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 27 | |
Bellegarde | 0 | 0 | 13.00 (75.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | |
James | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | Piroe | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 14 | |
Nmecha | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 | |
Bijol | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 | |
Meslier | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | |
Harrison | 0 | 0 | 8.00 (88.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | Tanaka | 0 | 0 | 1.00 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 24 | |
Justin | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 | Gnonto | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 44 | |
Gruev | 0 | 0 | 1.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 45 | Gray | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 26 | |
Darlow | 0 | 0 | 35.00 (50.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 19 | |
Okafor | 0 | 0 | 14.00 (46.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 9 | |
Calvert-Lewin | 0 | 0 | 15.00 (85.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 11 | Aaronson | 0 | 0 | 25.00 (92.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 3 | |
Gudmundsson | 0 | 0 | 52.00 (86.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 5 | |
Struijk | 0 | 0 | 63.00 (94.00%) | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 6 | |
Rodon | 0 | 0 | 52.00 (98.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2 | |
Bogle | 0 | 0 | 24.00 (91.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 8 | |
Longstaff | 0 | 0 | 26.00 (92.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 4 | |
Ampadu | 0 | 0 | 56.00 (94.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 18 | Stach | 0 | 0 | 44.00 (72.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
Preview match Wolverhampton Wanderers - Leeds
Team Wolverhampton Wanderers currently is on lower place in table (20 position). Form team looks like this: In the last 5 matches (league + cup) gain 0 points. In this season games Premier League the most goals scored players: Hee-Chan Hwang 1 goals, Rodrigo Gomes 1 goals. They will have to be well guarded by defense Leeds. Most assists in the club have: , Marshall Munetsi 1 assists.
In 4 matches scored 2 goals, an average of 0.50 goals per game. 0 games ended up winning, 0 draws. 4 defeits. In 50.00% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 50.00% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 0 matches Wolverhampton Wanderers has not lost the goal. In 1 games, both teams have scored goal. Average goals: 0.50 per game
Team Leeds is located in the middle of the table. (12 place). In 5 last games (league + cup) Leeds get 4 points. Leeds from 3 matches can not beat any rival. Players Leeds in Premier League with the highest number of goals: Lukas Nmecha 1 goals.
In 4 matches scored 1 goals, an average of 0.25 goals per game. 1 games ended up winning, 1 draws. 2 defeits. In 25.00% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 25.00% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 2 matches Leeds has not lost the goal. In 0 games, both teams have scored goal. Average goals: 0.25 per game
Direct matches: Wolverhampton Wanderers won more direct matches. Wolverhampton Wanderers won 12 matches , Leeds won 10 direct matches, was a 4 draws. In 13 matches the sum of the goals both teams was greater than 2.5 (Over 2.5), and 16 matches teams scored more than 1.5 goals (Over 1.5). In 14 matches the both teams scored a least one goal (Both teams to score).
If you want to compare this teams or you looking for more stats H2H Wolverhampton Wanderers Leeds
League table and stats click here
You can read full preview Round 5 (matchday) of Premier League here




Premier League
1