Luke Garbutt vs Josh Austerfield - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
29
Defence
178 cm
73 kg
32 years (1993-05-21)
England England
Player profile
17
Midfield
England England
Images
Statistics of current season Luke Garbutt
Change league: All leagues FA Cup League 2 Carabao Cup Club Friendlies Friendlies EURO U-21 World Cup U-20
Matches
Goals
Assists
Cleen sheets
Lost goals
AVG lost goals per match
Minutes per lost goals
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Statistics of current season Josh Austerfield
Change league: All leagues Johnstones Paint Trophy FA Cup League 2 Carabao Cup Club Friendlies Friendlies
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Luke Garbutt
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   50 4 1 6 4560' 50 0 0 7 1 58 28 0 23 1952 73% 3
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Salford City 3 1 0 0 270' 3 0 0 0 0 5 3 0 2 61 67% 0
League 2 League 2 League 2 Salford City 45 3 1 6 4080' 45 0 0 7 1 52 25 0 20 1853 73% 3
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Salford City 1 0 0 0 120' 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 38 79% 0
Club Friendlies Salford City 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2024/2025   45 3 0 3 4364' 46 0 4 9 0 42 15 0 27 1808 72% 0
League 2 League 2 League 2 Salford City 40 3 0 3 3692' 40 0 2 9 0 38 15 0 27 1659 71% 0
Johnstones Paint Trophy Salford City 1 90' 1 0 0 3 0 0 0 90 81% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Salford City 1 312' 2 0 2 1 0 0 0 33 79% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Salford City 3 270' 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 26 81% 0
2023/2024   33 2 0 6 3748' 33 0 12 14 0 19 2 0 14 1227 59% 3
League 2 League 2 League 2 Salford City 30 2 0 6 3351' 30 0 11 13 0 17 2 0 11 1128 64% 3
League 2 League 2 League 2 Crawley 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Salford City 1 157' 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 48 0% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Salford City 1 0 0 0 120' 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Salford City 1 0 0 0 120' 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 51 0% 0
2022/2023   19 0 0 0 950' 7 4 1 1 0 4 1 6 2 226 73% 0
Championship Championship Championship Blackpool 19 0 0 0 950' 7 4 1 1 0 4 1 6 2 226 73% 0
2021/2022   23 0 0 0 1547' 15 1 3 4 0 10 6 17 8 635 68% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Blackpool 2 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Blackpool 21 0 0 0 1457' 14 1 3 4 0 10 6 17 8 635 68% 0
2020/2021   39 4 0 2 3610' 32 4 6 4 0 16 10 15 14 845 69% 2
Johnstones Paint Trophy Blackpool 2 0 0 0 313' 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
League 1 League 1 League 1 Blackpool 35 4 0 2 3117' 28 3 6 4 0 15 9 15 14 810 69% 2
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Blackpool 2 180' 2 0 0 1 1 0 0 35 80% 0
2019/2020   32 6 1 3 2776' 29 3 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Ipswich 2 1 0 0 136' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
League 1 League 1 League 1 Ipswich 29 5 1 3 2640' 28 3 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Johnstones Paint Trophy Ipswich 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2018/2019   54 4 0 5 3696' 28 8 8 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Oxford 4 0 0 0 299' 2 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Oxford 3 270' 3 0 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Oxford 6 480' 5 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Oxford 41 4 0 5 2647' 18 7 7 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2017/2018   4 0 0 0 316' 3 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Everton Academy 3 0 0 0 316' 3 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Everton 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   16 0 0 1 821' 7 3 1 3 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Wigan 16 0 0 1 821' 7 3 1 3 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   36 1 0 1 2469' 20 5 6 4 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Fulham 35 1 0 1 2308' 19 4 6 4 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Fulham 1 0 0 0 161' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   32 0 0 0 792' 7 0 2 1 0 1 1 1 0 126 80% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Everton 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Everton 2 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Everton 23 0 0 0 344' 3 0 1 1 0 1 1 1 0 126 80% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Everton 6 418' 4 0 1 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   32 3 0 5 1800' 19 1 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 13 85% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Everton 13 0 0 0 90' 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13 85% 0
League 1 League 1 League 1 Colchester 19 2 0 5 1710' 19 0 0 4 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Colchester 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2011/2012   37 2 0 0 3362' 35 3 0 5 0 - - - - - - -
League 2 League 2 League 2 Cheltenham 37 2 0 0 3362' 35 3 0 5 0 - - - - - - -
2009/2010   1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Everton 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Statistics Josh Austerfield
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   38 3 0 3 4811' 38 0 20 4 0 34 12 0 38 1155 69% 0
Johnstones Paint Trophy Salford City 1 173' 1 0 1 3 0 0 2 48 79% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Salford City 3 0 0 0 410' 3 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 2 55 65% 0
League 2 League 2 League 2 Salford City 32 2 0 3 4018' 32 0 17 4 0 28 12 0 33 1003 68% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Salford City 1 120' 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 49 73% 0
Club Friendlies Salford City 1 1 0 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2024/2025   16 1 0 0 1962' 16 0 7 4 0 9 0 0 12 657 74% 1
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Salford City 2 0 0 0 335' 2 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Johnstones Paint Trophy Salford City 2 180' 2 0 0 1 0 0 2 138 84% 0
Johnstones Paint Trophy Wrexham 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 2 League 2 League 2 Salford City 12 0 0 0 1447' 12 0 5 3 0 8 0 0 10 519 71% 1
2023/2024   18 2 0 0 1984' 18 0 6 3 0 16 5 0 29 632 63% 1
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Huddersfield 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 20 0% 0
Championship Championship Championship Huddersfield 1 0 0 0 136' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 19 79% 0
League 2 League 2 League 2 Crewe 16 2 0 0 1758' 16 0 5 3 0 16 5 0 27 593 65% 1
2022/2023   42 0 0 2 3183' 19 5 15 9 0 8 1 27 24 909 69% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Harrogate 2 0 0 0 225' 1 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Morecambe 19 0 0 0 1403' 6 2 9 4 0 2 0 11 6 226 63% 0
League 2 League 2 League 2 Harrogate 21 0 0 2 1555' 12 2 5 5 0 6 1 16 18 683 71% 0
2021/2022   23 0 0 0 959' 6 2 4 3 0 2 1 6 5 336 79% 0
League 2 League 2 League 2 Harrogate 21 0 0 0 796' 5 1 4 3 0 2 1 6 5 336 79% 0
Johnstones Paint Trophy Harrogate 2 0 0 0 163' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2020/2021   3 0 0 0 252' 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 60 88% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Huddersfield 1 79' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Huddersfield 1 0 0 0 173' 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 60 88% 0
Championship Championship Championship Huddersfield 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2019/2020   2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Huddersfield 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2