Macarai vs Anthony Gerrard - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
28
Defence
England England
Player profile
16
Defence
188 cm
83 kg
39 years (1986-07-06)
England England
Statistics of current season Macarai
Change league: All leagues League 2 FA Cup Friendlies Airtricity League
Matches
Goals
Assists
Cleen sheets
Lost goals
AVG lost goals per match
Minutes per lost goals
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Anthony Gerrard
Change league: All leagues FA Trophy National League Friendlies
Matches
Goals
Played min
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Macarai
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   36 0 0 2 4386' 36 0 14 3 0 22 4 0 17 1770 80% 0
League 2 League 2 League 2 Notts Co. 35 0 0 2 4153' 35 0 13 3 0 22 4 0 17 1694 80% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Notts Co. 1 233' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 76 92% 0
2024/2025   31 0 0 1 3351' 31 0 7 7 0 16 3 0 22 1935 85% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Notts Co. 1 120' 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 50 92% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Notts Co. 1 155' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
League 2 League 2 League 2 Notts Co. 29 0 0 1 3076' 29 0 6 7 0 16 3 0 20 1865 85% 0
Johnstones Paint Trophy Notts Co. 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 1 20 85% 0
2023/2024   23 1 0 0 2406' 23 0 5 2 0 7 3 0 22 1435 84% 0
Premier Reserve League Stoke City U21 3 270' 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Premier Reserve League Manchester United Academy 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Notts Co. 2 180' 2 0 0 2 0 0 2 167 39% 0
League 2 League 2 League 2 Notts Co. 18 1 0 0 1956' 18 0 5 2 0 5 3 0 20 1268 90% 0
2022/2023   - - - - - - -
Statistics Anthony Gerrard
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2019/2020   13 0 0 0 1041' 11 1 0 3 0 - - - - - - -
FA Trophy FA Trophy FA Trophy Chesterfield 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
National League National League National League Chesterfield 12 0 0 0 951' 10 1 0 3 0 - - - - - - -
2018/2019   48 0 0 0 4087' 44 2 0 10 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Carlisle 2 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Carlisle 1 0 0 0 136' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Carlisle 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 2 League 2 League 2 Carlisle 44 0 0 0 3771' 41 1 0 10 0 - - - - - - -
League 2 League 2 League 2 Crawley 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   45 3 0 0 3719' 36 6 1 7 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Oldham 38 2 0 0 3149' 30 6 1 7 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Oldham 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Oldham 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Oldham 5 1 0 0 480' 5 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   14 0 0 0 1342' 14 1 0 6 1 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Oldham 14 0 0 0 1342' 14 1 0 6 1 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   34 0 0 0 2930' 31 2 1 7 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Oldham 18 0 0 0 1661' 18 1 0 5 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Shrewsbury 12 0 0 0 999' 10 1 1 2 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Shrewsbury 4 270' 3 0 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   13 0 0 0 1014' 7 2 3 1 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Huddersfield 6 0 0 0 270' 1 0 2 1 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Huddersfield 1 46' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Oldham 6 0 0 0 698' 6 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   42 1 0 0 3763' 39 4 1 5 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Huddersfield 42 1 0 0 3763' 39 4 1 5 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Leicester 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2012/2013   46 1 0 0 3634' 33 3 6 7 1 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Huddersfield 45 1 0 0 3544' 32 3 6 7 1 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Huddersfield 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2011/2012   33 2 0 0 2269' 20 2 3 4 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Cardiff 29 1 0 0 1930' 18 2 2 4 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Cardiff 4 1 0 0 339' 2 0 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2010/2011   45 5 0 0 3772' 41 2 0 8 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Cardiff 4 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Hull 41 5 0 0 3772' 41 2 0 8 0 - - - - - - -
2009/2010   43 2 0 0 3793' 41 2 0 5 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Cardiff 2 0 0 0 180' 2 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Cardiff 41 2 0 0 3613' 39 2 0 4 0 - - - - - - -
2008/2009   42 3 0 0 3920' 42 3 0 3 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Walsall 42 3 0 0 3920' 42 3 0 3 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Hartlepool 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2007/2008   46 3 0 0 4095' 44 2 0 5 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Walsall 46 3 0 0 4095' 44 2 0 5 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Brighton 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2006/2007   36 1 0 0 3210' 31 3 4 5 1 - - - - - - -
League 2 League 2 League 2 Walsall 36 1 0 0 3210' 31 3 4 5 1 - - - - - - -
2005/2006   39 0 0 0 3137' 32 2 2 10 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Walsall 39 0 0 0 3137' 32 2 2 10 0 - - - - - - -
2004/2005   9 0 0 0 720' 8 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Walsall 8 0 0 0 720' 8 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Everton 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2