Manu Silva vs Carvalho - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
16
Midfield
Portugal Portugal
Player profile
6
Defence
Brazil Brazil
Statistics of current season Manu Silva
Change league: All leagues League Cup Liga ZON Sagres Cup Champions League
Matches
Goals
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Carvalho
Change league: All leagues Liga ZON Sagres Cup Europa League League Cup Friendlies Serie B Serie A
Matches
Goals
Assists
Cleen sheets
Lost goals
AVG lost goals per match
Minutes per lost goals
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Manu Silva
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   3 0 0 0 316' 3 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 2 157 78% 0
League Cup League Cup League Cup Benfica 1 136' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 21 86% 0
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Benfica 1 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 74 81% 0
Cup Cup Cup Benfica 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 59 71% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Benfica 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 67% 0
2024/2025   17 4 1 3 1962' 17 0 6 6 0 25 6 0 14 867 81% 0
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Benfica 2 0 0 1 217' 2 0 1 1 0 1 1 0 4 71 87% 0
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Vitoria de Guimaraes 8 1 0 1 1115' 8 0 5 2 0 11 1 0 5 443 80% 0
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Santa Clara 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
League Cup League Cup League Cup Vitoria de Guimaraes 0 0 0 ' 0 0 1 0 0 0 4 0% 0
Cup Cup Cup Uniao de Leiria 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Cup Cup Cup Vitoria de Guimaraes 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Europa Conference League Vitoria de Guimaraes 7 3 1 1 630' 7 0 0 3 0 12 4 0 5 349 83% 0
2023/2024   23 2 0 0 2070' 23 0 0 6 0 17 5 0 18 978 70% 0
League Cup League Cup League Cup Vitoria de Guimaraes 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Cup Cup Cup Vitoria de Guimaraes 3 0 0 0 270' 3 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 76 76% 0
Europa Conference League Vitoria de Guimaraes 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Vitoria de Guimaraes 19 2 0 0 1710' 19 0 0 5 0 16 5 0 17 902 69% 0
2022/2023   4 0 0 0 163' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Vitoria de Guimaraes 4 0 0 0 163' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2021/2022   6 3 2 0 414' 1 0 4 1 0 - - - - - - -
Segunda Liga Segunda Liga Segunda Liga Feirense 6 3 2 0 414' 1 0 4 1 0 - - - - - - -
2020/2021   6 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Segunda Liga Segunda Liga Segunda Liga Feirense 6 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Statistics Carvalho
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   28 4 0 2 3600' 28 0 16 8 0 18 8 0 18 1223 91% 0
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Braga 16 2 0 1 1956' 16 0 8 5 0 11 3 0 12 868 92% 0
Cup Cup Cup Braga 1 153' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Braga 9 2 0 1 1165' 9 0 5 2 0 6 5 0 5 258 90% 0
League Cup League Cup League Cup Braga 2 0 0 0 326' 2 0 2 1 0 1 0 0 1 97 86% 0
2024/2025   29 2 0 1 3413' 29 0 13 8 1 27 3 0 20 1088 81% 0
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Braga 19 0 0 0 2171' 19 0 7 3 0 20 1 0 18 858 83% 0
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres FC Porto 0 0 0 ' 1 0 - - - - - - -
League Cup League Cup League Cup Braga 2 226' 2 0 1 1 0 0 0 53 47% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Braga 7 2 0 1 859' 7 0 4 4 1 6 2 0 2 177 79% 0
Cup Cup Cup Braga 1 0 0 0 157' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2023/2024   28 1 0 1 3715' 28 0 19 9 0 25 5 0 11 1235 80% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Braga 1 0 0 0 166' 1 0 1 0 0 5 2 0 0 83 86% 0
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Braga 16 1 0 1 2169' 16 0 12 8 0 11 3 0 7 789 77% 0
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Benfica 0 0 0 ' 1 0 - - - - - - -
Cup Cup Cup Braga 1 0 0 0 166' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 26 73% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Braga 8 0 0 0 966' 8 0 4 0 0 9 0 0 0 269 86% 0
League Cup League Cup League Cup Braga 2 0 0 0 248' 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 68 88% 0
2022/2023   31 5 0 0 3430' 31 7 1 12 1 21 8 39 29 1238 86% 1
League Cup League Cup League Cup Gil Vicente 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Cup Cup Cup Gil Vicente 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Gil Vicente 31 3 0 0 3430' 31 7 1 12 1 21 8 39 29 1238 86% 1
2021/2022   30 1 0 0 3631' 27 14 2 9 1 5 3 56 27 1063 81% 0
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Gil Vicente 30 0 0 0 3631' 27 14 2 9 1 5 3 56 27 1063 81% 0
League Cup League Cup League Cup Gil Vicente 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2020/2021   35 0 0 1 2312' 13 4 10 3 0 10 1 25 6 418 82% 0
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Gil Vicente 34 0 0 1 2129' 12 3 10 3 0 10 1 25 6 418 82% 0
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Benfica 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Cup Cup Cup Gil Vicente 1 0 0 0 183' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2019/2020   13 2 0 0 679' 0 0 10 1 0 6 3 8 3 87 72% 0
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Gil Vicente 13 2 0 0 679' 0 0 10 1 0 6 3 8 3 87 72% 0

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2