Marc van de Maarel vs Ko Itakura - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
2
Defence
186 cm
78 kg
36 years (1989-08-12)
Netherlands Netherlands
Player profile
4
Midfield
185 cm
29 years (1997-01-27)
Japan Japan
Statistics of current season Marc van de Maarel
Change league: All leagues KNVB Cup Eredivisie Friendlies
Matches
Goals
Cleen sheets
Lost goals
AVG lost goals per match
Minutes per lost goals
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Ko Itakura
Change league: All leagues Champions League Eredivisie KNVB Cup World Cup Qualification Asia Friendlies Asian Cup World cup Summer Olympics Copa America League Cup Cup J. League AFC Champions League World Cup U-20
Matches
Goals
Cleen sheets
Lost goals
AVG lost goals per match
Minutes per lost goals
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Marc van de Maarel
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2023/2024   9 0 0 0 1189' 9 0 6 2 0 6 3 0 5 378 82% 1
KNVB Cup KNVB Cup KNVB Cup FC Utrecht 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 11 82% 0
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie FC Utrecht 9 0 0 0 1189' 9 0 6 2 0 6 3 0 5 367 82% 1
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies FC Utrecht 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2022/2023   36 0 0 0 3319' 27 4 8 6 0 4 1 19 5 907 81% 0
KNVB Cup KNVB Cup KNVB Cup FC Utrecht 2 120' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie FC Utrecht 34 0 0 0 3199' 26 4 8 6 0 4 1 19 5 907 81% 0
2021/2022   29 1 0 1 2909' 23 6 5 11 0 7 5 32 19 1103 81% 0
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie FC Utrecht 29 1 0 1 2909' 23 6 5 11 0 7 5 32 19 1103 81% 0
2020/2021   35 2 0 3 2693' 21 6 6 5 0 7 3 29 10 1012 84% 0
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie FC Utrecht 35 2 0 3 2693' 21 6 6 5 0 7 3 29 10 1012 84% 0
2019/2020   29 0 0 0 1959' 19 2 1 3 0 13 2 25 8 810 86% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League FC Utrecht 2 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie FC Utrecht 24 0 0 0 1629' 16 2 1 3 0 12 1 25 6 737 86% 0
KNVB Cup KNVB Cup KNVB Cup FC Utrecht 3 300' 3 0 0 1 1 0 2 73 86% 0
2018/2019   38 0 0 1 1667' 8 1 12 4 0 5 0 14 4 320 81% 0
KNVB Cup KNVB Cup KNVB Cup FC Utrecht 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie FC Utrecht 37 0 0 1 1667' 8 1 12 4 0 5 0 14 4 320 81% 0
2017/2018   44 6 0 0 3802' 36 4 4 4 0 21 9 48 16 1106 78% 0
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie FC Utrecht 38 6 0 0 3162' 31 3 3 4 0 21 9 48 16 1106 78% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League FC Utrecht 6 0 0 0 640' 5 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2016/2017   35 1 0 0 2218' 15 4 9 4 0 1 1 4 3 659 82% 0
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie FC Utrecht 32 1 0 0 1962' 13 3 9 4 0 1 1 4 3 659 82% 0
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie AZ Alkmaar 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
KNVB Cup KNVB Cup KNVB Cup FC Utrecht 2 120' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Jong FC Utrecht 1 0 0 0 136' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   41 1 0 1 3757' 40 2 0 4 2 - - - - - - -
KNVB Cup KNVB Cup KNVB Cup FC Utrecht 4 360' 4 0 0 - - - - - - -
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie FC Utrecht 37 1 0 1 3397' 36 2 0 4 2 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   24 1 0 2 2155' 21 2 2 4 1 - - - - - - -
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie FC Utrecht 24 1 0 2 2155' 21 2 2 4 1 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   35 0 0 2 2684' 29 1 0 6 1 - - - - - - -
KNVB Cup KNVB Cup KNVB Cup FC Utrecht 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
KNVB Cup KNVB Cup KNVB Cup FC Den Bosch 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie FC Utrecht 31 0 0 2 2684' 29 1 0 6 1 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League FC Utrecht 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2012/2013   37 0 0 3 3288' 35 1 1 6 0 - - - - - - -
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie FC Utrecht 37 0 0 3 3288' 35 1 1 6 0 - - - - - - -
2011/2012   27 0 0 0 1979' 18 3 3 8 0 - - - - - - -
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie FC Utrecht 27 0 0 0 1979' 18 3 3 8 0 - - - - - - -
2010/2011   39 0 0 0 474' 3 2 2 1 0 - - - - - - -
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie FC Utrecht 31 0 0 0 474' 3 2 2 1 0 - - - - - - -
KNVB Cup KNVB Cup KNVB Cup FC Utrecht 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League FC Utrecht 6 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2009/2010   32 0 0 0 1620' 17 2 0 3 0 - - - - - - -
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie FC Utrecht 32 0 0 0 1620' 17 2 0 3 0 - - - - - - -
2007/2008   1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Haarlem 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Statistics Ko Itakura
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   38 2 0 0 4273' 38 0 13 4 0 15 4 0 14 2175 90% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Ajax 5 0 0 0 599' 5 0 2 1 0 1 0 0 1 292 91% 0
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie Ajax 17 1 0 0 1930' 17 0 6 2 0 7 3 0 9 853 93% 0
KNVB Cup KNVB Cup KNVB Cup Ajax 1 171' 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 75 96% 0
World Cup Qualification Asia Japan 10 1 0 0 971' 10 0 1 0 0 7 1 0 2 830 91% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Borussia Moenchengladbach 3 362' 3 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Ajax 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 1 48 0% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Japan 2 0 0 0 240' 2 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 77 87% 0
2024/2025   35 4 0 2 3150' 35 0 0 5 0 23 9 0 13 1937 90% 1
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga Borussia Moenchengladbach 33 3 0 2 2970' 33 0 0 5 0 21 7 0 12 1799 90% 1
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal Borussia Moenchengladbach 2 1 0 0 180' 2 0 0 0 0 2 2 0 1 138 93% 0
2023/2024   22 3 0 0 2381' 20 2 6 9 0 21 7 0 6 995 77% 0
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga Borussia Moenchengladbach 20 3 0 0 2155' 18 2 5 9 0 21 7 0 4 890 78% 0
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal Borussia Moenchengladbach 2 226' 2 0 1 0 0 0 2 105 70% 0
2022/2023   24 0 0 2 2114' 22 1 1 1 2 8 4 11 14 1267 90% 0
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga Borussia Moenchengladbach 24 0 0 2 2114' 22 1 1 1 2 8 4 11 14 1267 90% 0
2021/2022   32 4 0 0 3302' 31 6 1 3 0 13 6 23 20 1472 87% 0
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal Schalke 04 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2. Bundesliga 2. Bundesliga 2. Bundesliga Schalke 04 31 4 0 0 3212' 30 6 1 3 0 13 6 23 20 1472 87% 0
2020/2021   35 1 0 1 3150' 35 0 0 4 0 6 0 20 12 1473 87% 0
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie FC Groningen 35 1 0 1 3150' 35 0 0 4 0 6 0 20 12 1473 87% 0
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie PEC Zwolle 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2019/2022   7 0 0 0 270' 3 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 40 90% 0
World cup World cup World cup Japan 7 0 0 0 270' 3 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 40 90% 0
2019/2021   4 1 0 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
World cup World cup World cup Japan 4 1 0 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2019/2020   26 0 0 0 1934' 18 0 4 4 0 9 0 12 6 989 85% 0
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie FC Groningen 26 0 0 0 1934' 18 0 4 4 0 9 0 12 6 989 85% 0
2018/2019   15 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie FC Groningen 15 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2