Marco Mathys vs Kevin Bua - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
17
Midfield
186 cm
77 kg
38 years (1987-07-05)
Switzerland Switzerland
Player profile
33
Midfield
180 cm
71 kg
32 years (1993-08-11)
Switzerland Switzerland
Statistics of current season Marco Mathys
Change league: All leagues Europa League Friendlies
Matches
Goals
Played min
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Kevin Bua
Change league: All leagues Challenge League Cup Friendlies
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Marco Mathys
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2018/2019   4 0 0 0 491' 4 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League FC Vaduz 4 0 0 0 491' 4 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   37 10 0 0 3563' 34 5 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Challenge League Challenge League Challenge League FC Vaduz 33 9 0 0 3203' 30 5 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League FC Vaduz 4 1 0 0 360' 4 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   38 4 0 0 3113' 16 12 12 4 0 - - - - - - -
Super League Super League Super League FC Vaduz 34 4 0 0 2646' 14 9 11 4 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League FC Vaduz 4 0 0 0 467' 2 3 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   23 0 0 0 1425' 9 3 6 4 0 - - - - - - -
Super League Super League Super League St. Gallen 23 0 0 0 1425' 9 3 6 4 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   39 6 0 0 3181' 20 5 15 3 0 - - - - - - -
Cup Cup Cup St. Gallen 3 1 0 0 174' 0 0 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Super League Super League Super League St. Gallen 36 5 0 0 3007' 20 5 13 3 0 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   46 9 0 0 4596' 35 13 9 2 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League St. Gallen 8 3 0 0 688' 6 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Super League Super League Super League St. Gallen 36 6 0 0 3802' 29 11 7 2 0 - - - - - - -
Cup Cup Cup St. Gallen 2 106' 0 0 2 - - - - - - -
2012/2013   37 3 0 0 3930' 24 13 10 4 0 - - - - - - -
Cup Cup Cup St. Gallen 1 0 0 0 141' 0 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Switzerland 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Super League Super League Super League St. Gallen 34 3 0 0 3789' 24 12 10 4 0 - - - - - - -
2011/2012   31 13 0 0 30' 0 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Cup Cup Cup St. Gallen 1 1 0 0 30' 0 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Cup Cup Cup Biel/Bienne 2 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Challenge League Challenge League Challenge League Biel/Bienne 15 8 0 0 0' 0 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Challenge League Challenge League Challenge League St. Gallen 15 2 0 0 0' 0 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2010/2011   32 7 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Challenge League Challenge League Challenge League Biel/Bienne 30 7 2 0 0' 0 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Cup Cup Cup Biel/Bienne 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2009/2010   30 9 0 0 2340' 26 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Challenge League Challenge League Challenge League Biel/Bienne 29 8 0 0 2250' 25 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Cup Cup Cup Biel/Bienne 1 1 0 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2008/2009   31 3 0 0 1080' 12 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Challenge League Challenge League Challenge League Concordia 30 3 0 0 1080' 12 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Cup Cup Cup Concordia 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2007/2008   16 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Challenge League Challenge League Challenge League Concordia 16 3 0 0 0' 0 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Statistics Kevin Bua
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   16 4 1 2 2287' 16 0 12 4 0 31 11 0 30 519 83% 6
Challenge League Challenge League Challenge League Etoile Carouge 16 4 1 2 2287' 16 0 12 4 0 31 11 0 30 519 83% 6
Cup Cup Cup Etoile Carouge 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2024/2025   6 2 1 1 567' 6 0 1 2 0 10 4 0 15 274 80% 0
Super League Super League Super League Sion 6 1 0 1 567' 6 0 1 2 0 10 4 0 15 274 80% 0
Super League Super League Super League Young Boys 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Cup Cup Cup Sion 1 1 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2023/2024   22 5 0 0 2559' 22 0 8 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Challenge League Challenge League Challenge League Sion 21 5 0 0 2469' 21 0 8 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Cup Cup Cup Sion 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2022/2023   32 1 0 3 2935' 13 9 15 4 0 14 6 24 17 328 83% 4
Cup Cup Cup Sion 1 121' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Super League Super League Super League Sion 31 1 0 3 2814' 13 9 14 4 0 14 6 24 17 328 83% 4
2021/2022   29 1 0 3 3051' 17 15 8 2 0 14 7 20 31 313 79% 6
Super League Super League Super League Sion 29 1 0 3 3051' 17 15 8 2 0 14 7 20 31 313 79% 6
2020/2021   36 5 0 0 1949' 6 5 16 0 0 8 6 9 17 236 81% 0
Liga Adelante Liga Adelante Liga Adelante Leganes 36 4 0 0 1949' 6 5 16 0 0 8 6 9 17 236 81% 0
Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Leganes 1 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2019/2020   30 7 0 7 3143' 18 12 10 5 1 8 4 8 2 61 75% 1
Europa League Europa League Europa League Basel 5 3 0 1 423' 3 0 2 2 1 8 4 8 2 61 75% 1
Super League Super League Super League Basel 19 4 0 6 2319' 14 11 5 3 0 - - - - - - -
Cup Cup Cup Basel 2 0 0 0 270' 1 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Basel 4 131' 0 0 2 - - - - - - -
2018/2019   32 5 0 7 3409' 19 13 11 3 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Basel 2 180' 1 0 1 - - - - - - -
Cup Cup Cup Basel 3 1 0 0 397' 2 2 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Super League Super League Super League Basel 23 4 0 7 2522' 16 11 5 3 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Basel 4 310' 0 0 4 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   41 6 1 0 3817' 19 15 15 3 0 0 0 2 2 21 76% 2
Champions League Champions League Champions League Basel 8 0 0 0 484' 1 1 4 0 0 0 0 2 2 21 76% 2
Super League Super League Super League Basel 31 6 1 0 3092' 17 13 10 3 0 - - - - - - -
Cup Cup Cup Basel 2 0 0 0 241' 1 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   5 0 0 0 363' 2 1 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Cup Cup Cup Basel 1 0 0 0 104' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Super League Super League Super League Basel 4 259' 1 0 2 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   34 8 1 0 2824' 19 5 11 1 0 - - - - - - -
Cup Cup Cup FC Zuerich 3 2 0 0 0' 0 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Super League Super League Super League FC Zuerich 31 6 1 0 2824' 19 5 11 1 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   29 4 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Challenge League Challenge League Challenge League Servette 29 4 1 0 0' 0 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   21 1 0 0 46' 0 0 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Challenge League Challenge League Challenge League Servette 21 1 0 0 46' 0 0 1 0 0 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2