Marko Vardic vs Beni Baningime - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
90
Midfield
Slovenia Slovenia
Player profile
6
Midfield
DR Congo DR Congo
Statistics of current season Marko Vardic
Change league: All leagues Scottish Communities League Cup Premier League William Hill Scottish Cup Friendlies
Matches
Goals
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Beni Baningime
Change league: All leagues Premier League Scottish Communities League Cup William Hill Scottish Cup Friendlies
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Marko Vardic
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   29 4 0 0 4427' 29 0 23 7 0 35 10 0 36 832 80% 5
Scottish Communities League Cup Motherwell 3 0 0 0 526' 3 0 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Motherwell 25 3 0 0 3722' 25 0 19 6 0 35 10 0 35 832 80% 5
William Hill Scottish Cup Motherwell 1 0 0 0 179' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Viborg 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2024/2025   3 0 0 0 482' 3 0 3 0 0 11 2 0 4 153 78% 2
Superliga Superliga Superliga Viborg 3 0 0 0 482' 3 0 3 0 0 11 2 0 4 153 78% 2
2023/2024   17 3 0 4 2396' 17 0 12 6 1 43 13 0 19 555 81% 2
Superliga Superliga Superliga Viborg 17 3 0 4 2396' 17 0 12 6 1 43 13 0 19 555 81% 2
2022/2023   4 2 0 0 604' 4 0 3 2 1 8 6 0 3 93 81% 0
Superliga Superliga Superliga Viborg 4 2 0 0 604' 4 0 3 2 1 8 6 0 3 93 81% 0
Statistics Beni Baningime
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   23 0 0 1 2700' 23 0 8 2 1 6 1 0 26 646 90% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Hearts 20 0 0 1 2334' 20 0 7 2 1 6 1 0 25 646 90% 0
Scottish Communities League Cup Hearts 2 0 0 0 246' 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
William Hill Scottish Cup Hearts 1 120' 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0% 0
2024/2025   31 0 0 3 3862' 31 0 13 3 0 4 0 0 34 879 88% 0
William Hill Scottish Cup Hearts 4 540' 4 0 1 0 0 0 6 0 0% 0
Europa Conference League Hearts 2 323' 2 0 2 0 0 0 2 47 94% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Hearts 25 0 0 3 2999' 25 0 10 3 0 4 0 0 26 832 87% 0
2023/2024   30 0 0 1 3382' 30 0 11 3 0 3 0 0 33 959 84% 0
Europa Conference League Hearts 1 136' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
William Hill Scottish Cup Hearts 4 425' 4 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Hearts 25 0 0 1 2821' 25 0 9 3 0 3 0 0 33 959 84% 0
Scottish Communities League Cup Hearts 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2021/2022   27 2 0 1 2753' 25 6 1 5 0 4 2 15 39 685 86% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Hearts 25 1 0 1 2472' 23 5 1 4 0 4 2 15 39 685 86% 0
William Hill Scottish Cup Hearts 2 1 0 0 281' 2 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2020/2021   11 177' 1 0 1 1 0 0 3 36 92% 0
Championship Championship Championship Derby 11 177' 1 0 1 1 0 0 3 36 92% 0
2019/2020   13 0 0 0 374' 3 1 0 4 1 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Everton 10 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Everton Academy 3 0 0 0 374' 3 1 0 4 1 - - - - - - -
2018/2019   2 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 3 23 78% 0
Championship Championship Championship Wigan 2 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 3 23 78% 0
2017/2018   20 0 0 0 1088' 6 1 7 2 0 0 0 7 5 163 82% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Everton 14 0 0 0 638' 1 1 7 1 0 0 0 4 1 67 82% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Everton 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Everton Academy 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Everton 3 0 0 0 270' 3 0 0 1 0 0 0 3 4 96 81% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Everton 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   3 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Everton Academy 3 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2