Martinelli vs Callum Wilson - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
11
Forward
Brazil Brazil
Player profile
9
Forward
180 cm
66 kg
34 years (1992-02-27)
England England
Statistics of current season Martinelli
Change league: All leagues FA Cup Premier League Carabao Cup Champions League World Cup Qualification S. Amer Friendlies Copa America MLS All-Star World cup Summer Olympics State Leagues Champions Cup
Matches
Goals
Assists
Hattricks
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Callum Wilson
Change league: All leagues Premier League FA Cup Carabao Cup Friendlies Premier League Summer Series European Championship World cup
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Martinelli
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   32 13 0 7 4281' 32 0 21 6 0 80 32 0 40 766 77% 14
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Arsenal 4 4 0 1 442' 4 0 1 1 0 15 6 0 2 107 86% 1
Premier League Premier League Premier League Arsenal 10 1 0 3 1432' 10 0 9 3 0 28 12 0 13 231 71% 5
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Arsenal 3 0 0 0 440' 3 0 2 0 0 3 0 0 1 66 80% 1
Champions League Champions League Champions League Arsenal 7 6 0 2 927' 7 0 4 1 0 19 8 0 11 173 84% 4
World Cup Qualification S. Amer Brazil 4 1 0 0 509' 4 0 2 1 0 9 5 0 11 142 85% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Brazil 1 1 0 0 147' 1 0 1 0 0 3 1 0 0 14 86% 1
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Arsenal 3 0 0 1 384' 3 0 2 0 0 3 0 0 2 33 0% 2
2024/2025   40 10 0 6 5257' 40 0 22 3 0 85 38 0 35 899 80% 12
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Arsenal 1 120' 1 0 0 3 1 0 3 25 88% 1
Premier League Premier League Premier League Arsenal 25 8 0 4 3396' 25 0 15 0 0 56 25 0 21 587 79% 9
Premier League Premier League Premier League Brighton 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Fulham 0 0 0 ' 1 0 - - - - - - -
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Arsenal 3 0 0 0 369' 3 0 2 0 0 5 1 0 1 89 87% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Arsenal 11 2 0 2 1372' 11 0 5 2 0 21 11 0 10 198 78% 2
2023/2024   34 8 0 7 4724' 30 4 24 1 0 69 27 0 29 974 85% 10
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Arsenal 1 0 0 0 62' 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 11 64% 0
Community Shield Community Shield Community Shield Arsenal ' 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Arsenal 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 18 100% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Arsenal 27 6 0 5 3817' 24 3 20 1 0 58 22 0 23 799 85% 10
Champions League Champions League Champions League Arsenal 6 2 0 2 845' 6 0 4 0 0 10 5 0 6 146 84% 0
2022/2023   47 15 0 6 5391' 40 18 7 5 0 53 31 36 40 907 83% 8
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Arsenal 2 156' 1 0 1 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Arsenal 36 15 0 5 4500' 34 17 3 3 0 48 28 35 35 847 83% 6
Europa League Europa League Europa League Arsenal 8 0 0 1 673' 5 1 2 2 0 5 3 1 5 60 82% 2
Capital One Capital One Capital One Arsenal 1 62' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
2021/2022   42 6 1 6 3856' 25 12 10 3 1 41 17 24 21 543 80% 11
Premier League Premier League Premier League Arsenal 36 6 1 6 3271' 21 11 8 3 1 39 16 23 21 523 80% 10
Capital One Capital One Capital One Arsenal 6 0 0 0 585' 4 1 2 0 0 2 1 1 0 20 80% 1
2020/2021   37 2 0 1 2386' 9 7 15 1 0 11 5 9 4 124 77% 1
Johnstones Paint Trophy Arsenal Academy 1 0 0 0 136' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Arsenal 24 2 0 1 1505' 7 5 7 0 0 9 4 5 2 90 77% 0
World cup World cup World cup Brazil 2 129' 0 0 2 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Arsenal 8 0 0 0 438' 0 0 6 1 0 1 0 3 1 25 76% 1
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Arsenal 2 0 0 0 178' 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 1 1 9 78% 0
2019/2020   39 10 0 3 2464' 15 3 11 2 0 31 13 19 12 173 73% 4
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Arsenal 3 247' 2 0 1 5 1 4 1 45 76% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Arsenal 26 3 0 0 1234' 6 1 8 1 0 12 5 9 10 80 71% 2
Europa League Europa League Europa League Arsenal 8 3 0 3 773' 5 2 2 1 0 14 7 6 1 48 73% 2
Capital One Capital One Capital One Arsenal 2 4 0 0 210' 2 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Statistics Callum Wilson
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   13 6 0 1 1924' 13 0 10 1 0 40 18 0 14 157 68% 11
Premier League Premier League Premier League West Ham 11 6 0 1 1578' 11 0 9 1 0 34 15 0 13 139 65% 9
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup West Ham 2 0 0 0 346' 2 0 1 0 0 6 3 0 1 18 94% 1
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup West Ham 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 1
2024/2025   3 1 0 0 458' 3 0 3 1 0 9 2 0 1 68 76% 3
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Newcastle United 0 0 0 ' 0 0 1 0 0 0 2 50% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Newcastle United 2 0 0 0 313' 2 0 2 1 0 6 1 0 1 53 79% 3
Premier League Premier League Premier League Brentford 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Newcastle United 1 1 0 0 145' 1 0 1 0 0 2 1 0 0 13 69% 0
2023/2024   12 10 2 1 1396' 12 0 5 4 0 42 25 0 21 193 66% 5
Premier League Premier League Premier League Newcastle United 9 9 2 1 1080' 9 0 4 3 0 34 21 0 17 154 66% 4
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Newcastle United 1 1 0 0 90' 1 0 0 1 0 2 1 0 1 17 47% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Newcastle United 2 0 0 0 226' 2 0 1 0 0 6 3 0 3 22 82% 1
2022/2023   36 18 3 5 4720' 26 21 12 4 0 58 31 20 26 221 68% 14
Capital One Capital One Capital One Newcastle United 5 0 0 0 822' 5 5 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Newcastle United 31 18 3 5 3898' 21 16 12 4 0 58 31 20 26 221 68% 14
2021/2022   18 8 2 0 1876' 16 4 2 4 0 31 15 27 22 160 69% 17
Premier League Premier League Premier League Newcastle United 18 8 2 0 1876' 16 4 2 4 0 31 15 27 22 160 69% 17
2020/2021   30 12 4 5 2629' 23 4 4 2 0 38 19 38 39 296 69% 12
Premier League Premier League Premier League Newcastle United 28 12 4 5 2537' 23 4 3 2 0 35 19 37 39 287 68% 12
Capital One Capital One Capital One Newcastle United 2 0 0 0 92' 0 0 1 0 0 3 0 1 0 9 89% 0
2019/2020   39 9 0 1 3828' 33 6 6 10 0 53 21 55 40 368 66% 33
Premier League Premier League Premier League Bournemouth 35 8 0 1 3444' 32 5 3 10 0 53 21 55 40 366 66% 33
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Bournemouth 2 1 0 0 142' 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 50% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Bournemouth 2 0 0 0 242' 1 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2018/2019   36 15 1 9 3651' 30 8 4 3 0 65 30 41 32 298 68% 19
Premier League Premier League Premier League Bournemouth 30 14 1 9 3281' 29 8 1 3 0 65 30 41 32 298 68% 19
Capital One Capital One Capital One Bournemouth 3 1 0 0 235' 1 0 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A England 3 135' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   32 9 1 3 3736' 24 14 7 0 0 50 19 37 36 279 72% 20
Premier League Premier League Premier League Bournemouth 29 8 0 2 3504' 23 14 5 0 0 50 19 37 36 279 72% 20
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Bournemouth 1 71' 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Bournemouth 2 1 1 1 161' 1 0 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   23 6 3 0 2772' 16 14 5 1 0 29 12 29 25 193 73% 17
Premier League Premier League Premier League Bournemouth 22 6 3 0 2726' 16 14 4 0 0 29 12 29 25 193 73% 17
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Bournemouth 1 0 0 0 46' 0 0 1 1 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   13 5 1 0 1351' 9 4 4 0 0 17 8 12 19 126 72% 4
Premier League Premier League Premier League Bournemouth 13 5 1 0 1351' 9 4 4 0 0 17 8 12 19 126 72% 4
2014/2015   52 23 1 7 6162' 46 21 4 6 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Bournemouth 45 20 1 7 5797' 45 21 0 6 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Bournemouth 5 2 0 0 305' 1 0 3 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Bournemouth 2 1 0 0 60' 0 0 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   38 22 2 3 4038' 37 8 0 6 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Coventry 1 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Coventry 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Coventry 37 21 2 3 4008' 37 8 0 6 0 - - - - - - -
2012/2013   11 1 0 0 892' 3 1 8 2 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Coventry 11 1 0 0 892' 3 1 8 2 0 - - - - - - -
2011/2012   3 1 0 0 270' 3 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
National League National League National League Tamworth 3 1 0 0 270' 3 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2010/2011   18 1 0 0 1511' 16 0 1 1 1 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Coventry 1 71' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
National League National League National League Kettering Town FC 17 1 0 0 1440' 16 0 0 1 1 - - - - - - -
2009/2010   1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Coventry 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2