Mats Rits vs Hong - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
23
Midfield
180 cm
70 kg
32 years (1993-07-18)
Belgium Belgium
Player profile
24
Midfield
South Korea South Korea
Statistics of current season Mats Rits
Change league: All leagues EXQI league Europa League Jupiler League Europa Conference League Friendlies
Matches
Goals
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Hong
Change league: All leagues Ligue 1 Jupiler League Friendlies World Cup Qualification Asia Asian Cup
Matches
Goals
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Substitutes
Statistics Mats Rits
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   2 0 0 0 252' 2 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 2 84 37% 0
EXQI league EXQI league EXQI league Anderlecht U23 2 252' 2 0 1 2 0 0 1 65 31% 0
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Anderlecht 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 1 19 58% 0
2024/2025   35 1 0 4 3704' 35 0 8 3 0 23 4 0 20 1397 78% 3
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Anderlecht 26 1 0 2 2894' 26 0 8 2 0 15 4 0 15 1097 77% 3
Europa League Europa League Europa League Anderlecht 9 0 0 2 810' 9 0 0 1 0 8 0 0 5 300 81% 0
2023/2024   37 1 0 1 4419' 37 0 15 5 0 17 8 0 22 1555 69% 0
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Anderlecht 35 0 0 1 4106' 35 0 13 4 0 14 6 0 21 1470 73% 0
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Club Bruges 1 0 0 0 150' 1 0 1 0 0 2 1 0 0 58 0% 0
Europa Conference League Club Bruges 1 1 0 0 163' 1 0 1 1 0 1 1 0 1 27 0% 0
2022/2023   24 2 0 2 2769' 14 8 11 0 0 23 8 7 10 401 81% 1
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Club Bruges 22 2 0 2 2695' 14 8 10 0 0 23 8 7 10 401 81% 1
Champions League Champions League Champions League Club Bruges 2 74' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
2021/2022   41 9 0 6 3901' 31 10 7 3 0 46 27 26 25 1056 78% 0
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Club Bruges 35 7 0 6 3123' 26 6 6 3 0 46 27 26 25 1056 78% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Club Bruges 6 2 0 0 778' 5 4 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2020/2021   47 2 0 1 4124' 37 4 8 6 0 9 4 17 8 482 79% 1
Super Cup Super Cup Super Cup Club Bruges 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Club Bruges 5 0 0 0 399' 3 0 2 3 0 2 1 9 4 156 81% 1
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Club Bruges 39 2 0 1 3482' 32 4 5 3 0 7 3 8 4 326 78% 0
Cofidis Cup Cofidis Cup Cofidis Cup Club Bruges 2 153' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2019/2020   47 7 0 1 3653' 31 7 4 5 0 6 0 10 5 190 79% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Club Bruges 2 0 0 0 259' 2 1 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 58 88% 0
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Club Bruges 29 6 0 1 1878' 17 2 3 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Cofidis Cup Cofidis Cup Cofidis Cup Club Bruges 6 1 0 0 488' 3 1 1 1 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Club Bruges 10 0 0 0 1028' 9 3 0 2 0 3 0 10 5 132 75% 0
2018/2019   49 3 0 4 4768' 41 9 6 5 0 2 0 6 4 174 86% 0
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Club Bruges 40 3 0 2 3987' 35 8 4 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League St.Truiden 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Club Bruges 6 0 0 2 511' 3 1 2 1 0 1 0 3 2 102 86% 0
Cofidis Cup Cofidis Cup Cofidis Cup Club Bruges 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Club Bruges 2 180' 2 0 0 1 0 3 2 72 85% 0
2017/2018   32 4 0 6 3280' 31 5 1 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Super Cup Super Cup Super Cup Club Bruges 1 0 0 0 160' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Cofidis Cup Cofidis Cup Cofidis Cup KV Mechelen 2 210' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League KV Mechelen 29 4 0 6 2910' 28 4 1 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2016/2017   39 5 0 6 3689' 38 3 0 7 0 - - - - - - -
Cofidis Cup Cofidis Cup Cofidis Cup KV Mechelen 1 0 0 0 209' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League KV Mechelen 38 5 0 6 3480' 37 2 0 7 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   38 4 0 0 3420' 25 13 3 6 0 - - - - - - -
Cofidis Cup Cofidis Cup Cofidis Cup KV Mechelen 3 0 0 0 165' 0 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League KV Mechelen 35 4 0 0 3255' 25 11 3 6 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   43 2 0 0 2539' 13 5 13 2 0 - - - - - - -
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League KV Mechelen 39 2 0 0 2369' 13 5 11 2 0 - - - - - - -
Cofidis Cup Cofidis Cup Cofidis Cup KV Mechelen 4 170' 0 0 2 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   33 1 0 0 2298' 12 4 13 2 0 - - - - - - -
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League KV Mechelen 33 1 0 0 2298' 12 4 13 2 0 - - - - - - -
2012/2013   14 0 0 0 1424' 6 6 6 0 0 - - - - - - -
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League KV Mechelen 14 0 0 0 1424' 6 6 6 0 0 - - - - - - -
2010/2011   20 0 0 0 1161' 6 5 4 0 0 - - - - - - -
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Beerschot AC 20 0 0 0 1161' 6 5 4 0 0 - - - - - - -
2009/2010   22 2 0 0 694' 5 4 0 2 0 - - - - - - -
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Beerschot AC 22 2 0 0 694' 5 4 0 2 0 - - - - - - -
Statistics Hong
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   16 1 0 0 2394' 16 0 15 0 0 11 6 0 15 429 80% 3
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Nantes 4 0 0 0 577' 4 0 3 0 0 4 2 0 1 74 78% 1
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Gent 12 1 0 0 1817' 12 0 12 0 0 6 4 0 12 298 80% 1
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies South Korea 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 29 93% 0
World Cup Qualification Asia South Korea 0 0 0 ' 0 0 1 0 0 2 28 71% 1
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies FSV Mainz 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2024/2025   11 2 0 2 1715' 11 0 10 0 0 5 2 0 13 346 82% 1
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Gent 3 521' 3 0 3 0 0 0 5 121 83% 0
Europa Conference League Gent 4 2 0 1 610' 4 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga FSV Mainz 4 0 0 1 584' 4 0 4 0 0 5 2 0 8 225 80% 1
2023/2024   36 6 0 8 5253' 35 1 27 1 0 23 8 0 27 1587 73% 2
Europa Conference League Gent 7 1 0 3 823' 6 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 192 84% 0
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Gent 29 5 0 5 4430' 29 0 24 1 0 23 8 0 27 1395 71% 2
2022/2023   5 836' 5 0 5 2 1 0 9 184 83% 0
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Gent 5 836' 5 0 5 2 1 0 9 184 83% 0

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2