Matt Doherty vs Joel Veltman - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
2
Defence
185 cm
75 kg
34 years (1992-01-16)
Ireland Ireland
Player profile
34
Defence
182 cm
73 kg
34 years (1992-01-15)
Netherlands Netherlands
Images
Statistics of current season Matt Doherty
Change league: All leagues Carabao Cup Premier League FA Cup Friendlies 2. Division European Championship Friendlies U-21
Matches
Goals
Cleen sheets
Lost goals
AVG lost goals per match
Minutes per lost goals
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Joel Veltman
Change league: All leagues Premier League FA Cup Carabao Cup Friendlies Premier League Summer Series European Championship World cup
Matches
Goals
Cleen sheets
Lost goals
AVG lost goals per match
Minutes per lost goals
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Matt Doherty
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   17 0 0 0 2139' 17 0 10 4 0 3 0 0 11 533 76% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Wolverhampton Wanderers 2 0 0 0 199' 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 66 74% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Wolverhampton Wanderers 12 0 0 0 1603' 12 0 8 4 0 3 0 0 6 298 81% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Wolverhampton Wanderers 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 86 94% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Ireland 1 0 0 0 157' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 42 86% 0
2. Division Sorrento 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 41 0% 0
2024/2025   31 3 0 2 3558' 31 0 11 6 0 13 4 0 16 1537 86% 2
Premier League Premier League Premier League Wolverhampton Wanderers 25 2 0 1 2884' 25 0 9 6 0 10 3 0 11 1198 86% 2
Premier League Premier League Premier League Ipswich 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Wolverhampton Wanderers 1 0 0 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 73 85% 0
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Ireland 4 1 0 0 494' 4 0 2 0 0 3 1 0 2 167 85% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Wolverhampton Wanderers 1 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 99 89% 0
2023/2024   17 3 0 1 1837' 15 1 6 2 0 16 5 0 14 834 82% 7
Premier League Premier League Premier League Wolverhampton Wanderers 11 1 0 0 1210' 9 1 5 2 0 8 3 0 11 562 79% 5
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Wolverhampton Wanderers 4 0 0 1 447' 4 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 2 102 79% 1
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Wolverhampton Wanderers 2 2 0 0 180' 2 0 0 0 0 6 2 0 1 170 90% 1
2022/2023   45 1 0 0 2292' 12 9 7 0 0 5 1 12 6 373 84% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Tottenham 1 0 0 0 155' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
La Liga La Liga La Liga Atletico Madrid 13 0 0 0 78' 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 8 62% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Tottenham 2 0 0 0 161' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Tottenham 21 1 0 0 1396' 7 5 5 0 0 4 1 7 4 260 82% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Tottenham 6 0 0 0 246' 1 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Ireland 2 0 0 0 256' 2 1 0 0 0 1 0 5 2 105 91% 0
2021/2022   46 2 0 5 3282' 23 10 7 1 0 16 6 18 12 609 82% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Tottenham 5 0 0 0 494' 3 3 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Tottenham 29 2 0 5 1384' 9 3 6 0 0 11 6 11 5 379 84% 0
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Ireland 8 0 0 0 936' 8 3 0 1 0 5 0 7 7 222 79% 0
Europa Conference League Tottenham 2 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Tottenham 2 0 0 0 288' 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 8 62% 0
2020/2021   51 0 0 5 3227' 29 3 4 6 1 6 3 28 17 1044 82% 1
Premier League Premier League Premier League Tottenham 29 0 0 2 1524' 13 1 4 4 1 0 0 12 10 471 79% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Tottenham 2 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Ireland 5 450' 5 0 0 3 1 4 2 178 88% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Tottenham 13 0 0 2 914' 9 1 0 2 0 2 1 6 3 283 83% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Tottenham 2 0 0 1 309' 2 1 0 0 0 1 1 6 2 112 87% 1
2019/2020   51 7 0 5 4980' 46 9 4 2 0 37 19 47 22 1523 76% 5
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Wolverhampton Wanderers 2 180' 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 32 75% 1
Premier League Premier League Premier League Wolverhampton Wanderers 37 4 0 4 3501' 32 6 4 1 0 33 16 29 19 1135 75% 3
Capital One Capital One Capital One Wolverhampton Wanderers 1 120' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Wolverhampton Wanderers 11 3 0 1 1179' 11 3 0 1 0 4 3 18 3 356 78% 1
2018/2019   49 8 0 8 4801' 44 7 4 5 0 53 22 40 24 1265 74% 4
Capital One Capital One Capital One Wolverhampton Wanderers 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Wolverhampton Wanderers 38 4 0 5 3775' 35 6 3 5 0 46 18 30 21 1001 72% 3
Premier League Premier League Premier League Leicester 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Ireland 4 0 0 0 300' 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 1 62 82% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Wolverhampton Wanderers 6 4 0 3 636' 5 1 1 0 0 7 4 5 2 202 81% 1
2017/2018   49 4 0 4 4306' 47 1 0 4 1 13 6 26 27 1331 79% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Wolverhampton Wanderers 2 180' 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Championship Championship Championship Wolverhampton Wanderers 45 4 0 4 4096' 45 1 0 4 1 13 6 26 27 1331 79% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Wolverhampton Wanderers 2 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   50 5 0 5 4295' 45 2 2 5 0 36 13 27 29 1348 73% 3
Capital One Capital One Capital One Wolverhampton Wanderers 3 148' 1 0 1 - - - - - - -
World cup World cup World cup Ireland 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Wolverhampton Wanderers 3 1 0 1 270' 3 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Wolverhampton Wanderers 43 4 0 4 3877' 41 2 1 5 0 36 13 27 29 1348 73% 3
2015/2016   50 2 0 3 3188' 29 1 6 1 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Wolverhampton Wanderers 46 2 0 3 3031' 28 0 6 1 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Wolverhampton Wanderers 3 0 0 0 67' 0 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Wolverhampton Wanderers 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   42 0 0 4 3104' 28 0 7 5 1 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Wolverhampton Wanderers 2 210' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Wolverhampton Wanderers 39 0 0 4 2894' 26 0 7 5 1 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Wolverhampton Wanderers 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   29 4 0 0 1801' 15 3 3 2 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Wolverhampton Wanderers 1 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
EURO U-21 EURO U-21 EURO U-21 Ireland U21 3 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Wolverhampton Wanderers 28 1 0 0 1771' 15 3 3 2 0 - - - - - - -
2012/2013   31 4 1 2 2840' 30 2 0 8 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Wolverhampton Wanderers 14 1 0 1 1310' 13 2 0 5 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Bury 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Bury 17 1 0 1 1530' 17 0 0 3 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Bury 1 1 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2011/2012   23 2 0 0 1607' 14 3 3 3 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Hibernian 14 2 0 0 1208' 11 2 2 3 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Wolverhampton Wanderers 1 0 0 0 173' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Wolverhampton Wanderers 5 46' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Hibernian 3 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
2010/2011   6 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Wolverhampton Wanderers 6 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Statistics Joel Veltman
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   13 1 0 0 1445' 13 0 4 5 0 6 1 0 28 544 82% 3
Premier League Premier League Premier League Brighton 9 1 0 0 865' 9 0 1 5 0 3 1 0 22 406 80% 2
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Brighton 2 257' 2 0 1 3 0 0 3 57 88% 1
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Brighton 2 323' 2 0 2 0 0 0 3 81 89% 0
2024/2025   24 0 0 2 2656' 24 0 6 6 0 6 1 0 44 848 82% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Brighton 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 18 89% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Brighton 21 0 0 0 2277' 21 0 5 5 0 6 1 0 44 771 82% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Brighton 3 0 0 2 379' 3 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 59 83% 0
2023/2024   22 1 0 1 2160' 21 1 4 6 0 7 3 0 46 951 85% 1
Premier League Premier League Premier League Brighton 18 1 0 1 1800' 17 1 4 4 0 6 3 0 42 823 85% 1
Europa League Europa League Europa League Brighton 4 0 0 0 360' 4 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 4 128 84% 0
2022/2023   40 1 0 1 3647' 26 10 10 6 0 9 5 19 34 1128 85% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Brighton 33 1 0 1 3315' 25 10 7 6 0 9 5 19 34 1128 85% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Brighton 5 212' 0 0 3 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Brighton 2 120' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2021/2022   42 1 0 1 3741' 34 8 2 7 0 4 2 39 35 1513 80% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Brighton 37 1 0 1 3512' 33 7 1 6 0 4 2 38 35 1479 80% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Brighton 1 0 0 0 46' 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 34 94% 0
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Netherlands 3 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Brighton 1 0 0 0 183' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2020/2021   46 1 0 1 3515' 31 4 6 5 0 8 4 31 36 1163 78% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Brighton 3 0 0 0 338' 3 1 0 1 0 0 0 2 1 54 80% 0
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Netherlands 6 0 0 0 257' 2 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 10 60% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Brighton 3 299' 1 0 2 0 0 2 0 68 79% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Brighton 34 1 0 1 2621' 25 3 3 3 0 8 4 27 35 1031 78% 0
2019/2020   30 0 0 0 2640' 28 2 0 6 1 17 3 27 28 1650 89% 1
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie Ajax 20 0 0 0 1741' 19 1 0 1 0 16 3 16 20 1260 89% 0
KNVB Cup KNVB Cup KNVB Cup Ajax 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Ajax 9 0 0 0 899' 9 1 0 5 1 1 0 11 8 390 89% 1
2018/2019   24 1 0 0 1190' 8 0 7 5 0 6 4 9 16 345 81% 1
Champions League Champions League Champions League Ajax 6 0 0 0 410' 3 0 2 1 0 3 2 4 9 129 79% 1
Super Cup Super Cup Super Cup Ajax 1 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie Ajax 15 1 0 0 690' 4 0 5 3 0 3 2 5 7 216 82% 0
KNVB Cup KNVB Cup KNVB Cup Ajax 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   35 1 0 1 3271' 33 2 2 8 1 23 6 41 52 1416 86% 0
KNVB Cup KNVB Cup KNVB Cup Ajax 1 120' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie Ajax 30 1 0 1 2791' 28 2 2 8 1 23 6 39 48 1416 86% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Ajax 2 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Ajax 2 180' 2 0 0 0 0 2 4 0 0% 0
2016/2017   58 0 0 3 4164' 45 2 0 15 2 2 0 35 25 2232 83% 0
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie Ajax 32 0 0 3 2700' 30 0 0 8 1 0 0 4 4 1780 84% 0
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Netherlands 9 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Ajax 12 0 0 0 1014' 10 2 0 7 1 1 0 27 17 452 80% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Ajax 4 360' 4 0 0 1 0 4 4 0 0% 0
KNVB Cup KNVB Cup KNVB Cup Ajax 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   43 2 0 5 3727' 39 3 0 5 0 - - - - - - -
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie Ajax 34 2 0 5 3206' 34 2 0 4 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Ajax 7 0 0 0 450' 5 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
KNVB Cup KNVB Cup KNVB Cup Feyenoord 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Ajax 2 0 0 0 71' 0 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   45 4 0 1 3764' 38 6 0 7 1 0 0 2 0 31 81% 0
KNVB Cup KNVB Cup KNVB Cup Ajax 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie Ajax 28 4 0 0 2276' 25 1 0 3 0 0 0 2 0 31 81% 0
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie SC Heerenveen 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
European Championship European Championship European Championship Netherlands 5 0 0 0 128' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Ajax 5 0 0 0 450' 5 0 0 4 1 - - - - - - -
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Jong Ajax 3 0 0 0 448' 3 3 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Ajax 3 0 0 1 372' 3 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   37 3 0 2 3087' 31 3 1 5 2 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Ajax 3 0 0 0 270' 3 0 0 1 1 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Ajax 2 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie Ajax 26 2 0 2 2306' 24 1 1 2 0 - - - - - - -
KNVB Cup KNVB Cup KNVB Cup Ajax 3 0 0 0 0' 0 0 0 1 1 - - - - - - -
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Jong Ajax 3 1 0 0 421' 3 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2012/2013   40 548' 2 0 5 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Ajax 6 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
KNVB Cup KNVB Cup KNVB Cup Ajax 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie Ajax 29 488' 2 0 5 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Ajax 2 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Super Cup Super Cup Super Cup Ajax 1 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2011/2012   3 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie Ajax 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Super Cup Super Cup Super Cup Ajax 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2