McGree vs Matt Targett - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
8
Midfield
Australia Australia
Player profile
3
Midfield
183 cm
70 kg
30 years (1995-09-18)
England England
Statistics of current season McGree
Change league: All leagues Championship World Cup Qualification Asia Friendlies Asian Cup
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Matt Targett
Change league: All leagues FA Cup Championship Friendlies Premier League Summer Series EURO U-21
Matches
Goals
Assists
Cleen sheets
Lost goals
AVG lost goals per match
Minutes per lost goals
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics McGree
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   25 6 0 5 3647' 25 0 20 5 0 54 15 0 29 957 81% 2
Championship Championship Championship Middlesbrough 20 6 0 3 3022' 20 0 17 4 0 49 14 0 21 777 85% 2
World Cup Qualification Asia Australia 4 0 0 1 457' 4 0 2 1 0 5 1 0 6 144 79% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Australia 1 0 0 1 168' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 36 0% 0
2024/2025   12 1 0 5 1901' 12 0 11 2 0 25 10 0 10 422 87% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Middlesbrough 1 166' 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0% 0
Championship Championship Championship Middlesbrough 11 1 0 5 1735' 11 0 10 2 0 25 10 0 9 422 87% 0
2023/2024   15 6 0 3 2183' 15 0 11 2 0 37 15 0 11 680 68% 3
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Middlesbrough 1 2 0 2 162' 1 0 1 0 0 3 2 0 0 63 73% 1
Championship Championship Championship Middlesbrough 14 4 0 1 2021' 14 0 10 2 0 34 13 0 11 617 67% 2
2022/2023   4 440' 4 0 1 8 3 0 2 237 85% 0
Championship Championship Championship Middlesbrough 4 440' 4 0 1 8 3 0 2 237 85% 0
Statistics Matt Targett
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   45 5 0 4 5266' 45 0 17 5 0 48 16 0 29 2521 79% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Middlesbrough 1 176' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 35 89% 0
Championship Championship Championship Middlesbrough 41 4 0 4 4712' 41 0 14 5 0 46 15 0 24 2325 84% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Newcastle United 3 1 0 0 378' 3 0 2 0 0 2 1 0 5 161 0% 0
2024/2025   5 0 0 1 625' 5 0 3 0 0 2 1 0 1 160 88% 0
Premier Reserve League Newcastle United U21 2 286' 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Newcastle United 1 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14 93% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Newcastle United 2 0 0 1 249' 2 0 1 0 0 2 1 0 1 146 87% 0
2023/2024   4 0 0 0 349' 3 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 3 104 83% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Newcastle United 2 0 0 0 164' 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 2 37 86% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Newcastle United 2 185' 2 0 1 0 0 0 1 41 80% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Newcastle United 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 26 81% 0
2022/2023   29 0 0 0 1590' 7 2 10 1 0 0 0 7 4 324 81% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Newcastle United 3 120' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Newcastle United 26 0 0 0 1470' 6 2 10 1 0 0 0 7 4 324 81% 0
2021/2022   39 1 0 1 3234' 34 3 0 3 0 10 6 24 23 1173 74% 1
Premier League Premier League Premier League Aston Villa 21 1 0 1 1704' 17 3 0 2 0 6 2 15 11 631 74% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Newcastle United 17 0 0 0 1440' 16 0 0 1 0 4 4 9 12 542 74% 1
Premier League Premier League Premier League Tottenham 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Aston Villa 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2020/2021   39 0 0 4 3495' 38 1 0 7 0 2 0 19 17 1173 78% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Aston Villa 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Aston Villa 38 0 0 4 3495' 38 1 0 7 0 2 0 19 17 1173 78% 0
2019/2020   36 2 0 2 3132' 31 6 1 4 0 8 4 26 17 709 74% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Aston Villa 4 1 0 0 403' 4 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Aston Villa 32 1 0 2 2729' 27 5 1 4 0 8 4 26 17 709 74% 0
2018/2019   33 1 0 3 2046' 17 3 4 2 0 11 3 7 11 335 71% 1
Capital One Capital One Capital One Southampton 3 0 0 0 391' 3 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Southampton 28 1 0 3 1425' 13 2 3 2 0 11 3 6 10 309 72% 1
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Southampton 2 230' 1 0 1 0 0 1 1 26 65% 0
2017/2018   28 1 0 2 2429' 22 6 1 3 0 9 4 8 14 503 79% 0
Championship Championship Championship Fulham 21 1 0 2 2172' 20 5 1 3 0 9 4 7 11 445 79% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Southampton 6 0 0 0 257' 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 3 58 72% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Southampton 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   10 0 0 0 735' 8 1 0 0 0 2 0 5 4 279 78% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Southampton 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Southampton 7 0 0 0 465' 5 1 0 0 0 2 0 1 3 204 79% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Southampton 2 180' 2 0 0 0 0 4 1 75 76% 0
2015/2016   24 0 0 1 2018' 17 6 1 2 0 3 2 4 12 396 79% 1
Premier League Premier League Premier League Southampton 17 0 0 1 1603' 13 5 1 1 0 3 2 4 12 396 79% 1
Capital One Capital One Capital One Southampton 2 0 0 0 145' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Southampton 4 0 0 0 180' 2 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Southampton 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   33 0 0 0 905' 6 4 2 1 0 1 0 1 3 101 79% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Southampton 4 0 0 0 311' 2 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Southampton 26 0 0 0 458' 3 2 1 0 0 1 0 1 3 101 79% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Southampton 3 0 0 0 136' 1 0 1 1 0 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Southampton 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2