Matthew Phillips vs Kyle Wootton - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
25
Midfield
183 cm
75 kg
35 years (1991-03-13)
Scotland Scotland
Player profile
19
Defence
188 cm
78 kg
29 years (1996-10-11)
England England
Images
Statistics of current season Matthew Phillips
Change league: All leagues League 1 FA Cup Carabao Cup Championship Friendlies European Championship
Matches
Goals
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Kyle Wootton
Change league: All leagues Johnstones Paint Trophy League 1 FA Cup Carabao Cup Friendlies
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Matthew Phillips
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   23 2 0 0 3429' 23 0 18 2 0 40 15 0 8 354 67% 9
League 1 League 1 League 1 Stevenage 18 2 0 0 2720' 18 0 14 1 0 33 12 0 5 251 64% 8
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Oxford 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 100% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Oxford 2 260' 2 0 1 2 1 0 1 38 84% 0
Championship Championship Championship Oxford 3 0 0 0 449' 3 0 3 1 0 5 2 0 2 61 66% 1
2024/2025   13 2 0 2 1910' 13 0 12 2 0 8 3 0 11 253 68% 1
Championship Championship Championship Oxford 11 0 0 2 1614' 11 0 10 2 0 7 2 0 11 241 67% 1
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Oxford 1 1 0 0 160' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Oxford 1 1 0 0 136' 1 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 12 92% 0
2023/2024   19 3 0 3 2525' 19 0 12 3 0 26 7 0 10 473 71% 3
Championship Championship Championship West Bromwich Albion 19 3 0 3 2525' 19 0 12 3 0 26 7 0 10 473 71% 3
2022/2023   27 2 0 2 2981' 14 11 12 2 0 11 6 14 3 415 72% 8
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup West Bromwich Albion 2 55' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship West Bromwich Albion 25 2 0 2 2926' 14 11 11 2 0 11 6 14 3 415 72% 8
2021/2022   29 3 0 2 3162' 18 14 10 2 0 29 9 18 12 399 66% 5
Championship Championship Championship West Bromwich Albion 29 3 0 2 3162' 18 14 10 2 0 29 9 18 12 399 66% 5
2020/2021   37 2 0 1 3780' 21 12 14 1 0 16 11 27 6 447 74% 7
Premier League Premier League Premier League West Bromwich Albion 35 2 0 1 3534' 20 11 13 1 0 16 11 27 6 447 74% 7
Capital One Capital One Capital One West Bromwich Albion 2 0 0 0 246' 1 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2019/2020   43 8 0 6 5049' 32 22 9 5 0 66 19 27 13 589 78% 4
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup West Bromwich Albion 2 1 0 0 242' 2 1 0 0 0 5 2 1 2 31 68% 0
Championship Championship Championship West Bromwich Albion 41 7 0 6 4807' 30 21 9 5 0 61 17 26 11 558 78% 4
2018/2019   35 5 0 7 3655' 26 10 9 3 0 41 11 16 17 551 77% 1
Nations League Division C Nations League Division C Nations League Division C Scotland 2 0 0 0 144' 0 0 2 1 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship West Bromwich Albion 32 5 0 7 3375' 25 9 7 2 0 41 11 16 17 551 77% 1
Capital One Capital One Capital One West Bromwich Albion 1 0 0 0 136' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   35 3 0 2 3648' 25 11 9 3 0 23 8 14 13 360 74% 11
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup West Bromwich Albion 2 0 0 0 218' 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One West Bromwich Albion 2 1 0 0 152' 1 0 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League West Bromwich Albion 31 2 0 2 3278' 23 10 7 3 0 23 8 14 13 360 74% 11
2016/2017   34 5 0 8 3937' 32 13 1 2 0 47 10 13 10 487 67% 2
Premier League Premier League Premier League West Bromwich Albion 28 4 0 8 3367' 26 13 1 2 0 47 10 13 10 487 67% 2
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup West Bromwich Albion 1 1 0 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Scotland 4 360' 4 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One West Bromwich Albion 1 120' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   47 8 0 5 4875' 43 12 1 5 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Queens Park Rangers 2 0 0 0 70' 0 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Queens Park Rangers 45 8 0 5 4805' 43 11 1 5 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   38 3 0 8 2536' 22 4 5 1 0 41 10 19 13 511 65% 4
Premier League Premier League Premier League Queens Park Rangers 36 3 0 8 2356' 20 4 5 1 0 41 10 19 13 511 65% 4
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Queens Park Rangers 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Queens Park Rangers 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   21 3 0 2 1991' 13 6 8 1 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Queens Park Rangers 21 3 0 2 1991' 13 6 8 1 0 - - - - - - -
2012/2013   38 4 0 3 4159' 28 15 7 2 0 - - - - - - -
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Scotland 4 80' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Blackpool 34 4 0 3 4079' 28 15 6 2 0 - - - - - - -
2011/2012   43 18 1 1 4467' 34 11 9 1 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Sheffield United 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Blackpool 1 4 0 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Sheffield United 6 5 0 0 588' 5 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Blackpool 36 8 1 1 3789' 28 10 8 1 0 - - - - - - -
2010/2011   35 1 0 3 2311' 7 4 22 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 2 League 2 League 2 Wycombe 3 147' 1 0 1 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Blackpool 32 1 0 3 2164' 6 4 21 0 0 - - - - - - -
2009/2010   44 5 0 0 2029' 18 5 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Wycombe 44 5 0 0 2029' 18 5 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2008/2009   41 4 0 0 3813' 18 13 19 4 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Wycombe 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 2 League 2 League 2 Wycombe 41 3 0 0 3813' 18 13 19 4 0 - - - - - - -
2007/2008   4 0 0 0 322' 1 1 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 2 League 2 League 2 Wycombe 4 0 0 0 322' 1 1 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Statistics Kyle Wootton
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   51 20 0 4 5109' 51 0 7 3 0 94 44 0 44 1204 69% 13
Johnstones Paint Trophy Stockport 2 0 0 0 180' 2 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 3 60 80% 2
League 1 League 1 League 1 Stockport 46 19 0 3 4509' 46 0 5 3 0 90 42 0 40 1130 69% 11
League 1 League 1 League 1 Mansfield 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Plymouth 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Stockport 1 0 0 1 180' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Stockport 1 1 0 0 150' 1 0 1 0 0 2 2 0 1 14 64% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Stockport 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2024/2025   44 13 0 8 5072' 44 0 15 3 0 100 45 0 41 855 61% 22
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Stockport 2 2 0 1 302' 2 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 18 67% 0
Johnstones Paint Trophy Stockport 0 0 0 ' 0 0 2 1 0 0 9 78% 1
League 1 League 1 League 1 Stockport 42 11 0 7 4770' 42 0 13 3 0 97 44 0 41 828 61% 21
2023/2024   25 8 0 7 2994' 25 0 10 5 0 59 30 0 25 582 66% 7
Johnstones Paint Trophy Stockport 1 0 0 0 155' 1 0 1 0 0 3 0 0 1 22 55% 1
League 2 League 2 League 2 Stockport 22 8 0 7 2659' 22 0 9 5 0 53 29 0 22 528 65% 6
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Stockport 2 180' 2 0 0 3 1 0 2 32 78% 0
2022/2023   46 14 0 4 4414' 43 5 3 2 0 65 28 82 45 784 58% 14
League 2 League 2 League 2 Stockport 42 14 0 4 4064' 40 5 2 2 0 65 28 82 45 784 58% 14
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Stockport 4 350' 3 0 1 - - - - - - -
2021/2022   44 21 2 0 4432' 43 6 1 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
National League National League National League Notts Co. 44 19 2 0 4432' 43 6 1 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Notts Co. 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Trophy FA Trophy FA Trophy Notts Co. 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2020/2021   46 19 0 0 4307' 45 2 1 9 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
FA Trophy FA Trophy FA Trophy Notts Co. 2 2 0 0 171' 1 0 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
National League National League National League Notts Co. 44 17 0 0 4136' 44 2 0 9 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2019/2020   44 17 0 0 4133' 39 4 5 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
National League National League National League Notts Co. 33 13 0 0 2991' 31 1 2 4 0 - - - - - - -
FA Trophy FA Trophy FA Trophy Notts Co. 4 2 0 0 383' 2 1 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Notts Co. 2 2 0 0 265' 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
League 2 League 2 League 2 Scunthorpe 5 0 0 0 494' 4 1 1 2 0 - - - - - - -
2018/2019   41 6 0 1 3210' 24 6 9 3 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Scunthorpe 34 6 0 1 2546' 20 5 6 3 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Scunthorpe 2 166' 1 0 1 - - - - - - -
National League National League National League Halifax 3 0 0 0 304' 2 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Scunthorpe 2 194' 1 0 1 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   14 2 1 0 1191' 5 5 7 0 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Stevenage 2 1 1 0 315' 2 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 2 League 2 League 2 Stevenage 8 1 0 0 723' 3 3 5 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Scunthorpe 3 78' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Stevenage 1 75' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   45 4 0 1 3742' 26 9 10 1 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Scunthorpe 2 0 0 0 303' 1 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 2 League 2 League 2 Cheltenham 20 2 0 1 1670' 10 5 6 1 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Scunthorpe 2 76' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
FA Trophy FA Trophy FA Trophy North Ferriby United 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Scunthorpe 6 1 0 0 158' 0 0 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
National League National League National League North Ferriby United 14 1 0 0 1445' 14 3 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   41 4 0 0 2239' 6 5 18 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Scunthorpe 30 3 0 0 1703' 3 3 17 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Scunthorpe 3 0 0 0 254' 1 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
National League National League National League Lincoln 6 1 0 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Scunthorpe 1 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Scunthorpe 1 0 0 0 162' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   28 1 0 0 1256' 1 1 13 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Scunthorpe 21 1 0 0 1029' 1 1 11 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Scunthorpe 2 88' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Scunthorpe 5 139' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2