McEntee vs Liam Gordon - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
31
Defence
GB/Ireland GB/Ireland
Player profile
4
Defence
30 years (1996-01-26)
Scotland Scotland
Statistics of current season McEntee
Change league: All leagues Premier League Scottish Communities League Cup Friendlies
Matches
Goals
Assists
Cleen sheets
Lost goals
AVG lost goals per match
Minutes per lost goals
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Liam Gordon
Change league: All leagues Premier League William Hill Scottish Cup Scottish Communities League Cup Club Friendlies
Matches
Goals
Assists
Cleen sheets
Lost goals
AVG lost goals per match
Minutes per lost goals
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics McEntee
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   28 3 0 3 3392' 28 0 13 5 0 15 7 0 20 784 68% 2
Premier League Premier League Premier League Hearts 25 2 0 3 2931' 25 0 11 5 0 15 7 0 20 784 68% 2
Scottish Communities League Cup Hearts 3 1 0 0 461' 3 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2024/2025   25 0 0 3 2583' 25 0 5 9 0 27 7 0 19 813 58% 2
Johnstones Paint Trophy Walsall 3 363' 3 0 1 5 2 0 3 112 62% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Walsall 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 11 82% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Walsall 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
League 2 League 2 League 2 Walsall 21 0 0 3 2130' 21 0 4 9 0 22 5 0 16 690 57% 2
2023/2024   26 6 0 4 2732' 26 0 5 8 0 23 7 0 14 816 40% 2
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Walsall 1 1 0 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 1 37 0% 0
Johnstones Paint Trophy Walsall 3 1 0 0 372' 3 0 1 1 0 1 1 0 1 150 38% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Walsall 2 180' 2 0 0 1 0 0 1 39 31% 0
League 2 League 2 League 2 Walsall 20 4 0 4 2090' 20 0 4 7 0 20 5 0 11 590 44% 2
2022/2023   1 178' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 22 73% 0
League 2 League 2 League 2 Walsall 1 178' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 22 73% 0
Statistics Liam Gordon
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   17 0 0 0 1707' 17 0 3 3 1 5 1 0 1 638 91% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Motherwell 9 0 0 0 941' 9 0 2 3 0 5 1 0 1 638 91% 0
William Hill Scottish Cup Motherwell 2 0 0 0 180' 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Scottish Communities League Cup Motherwell 5 496' 5 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Club Friendlies Motherwell 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2024/2025   34 1 0 1 3307' 34 0 3 4 1 17 7 0 13 821 74% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Motherwell 28 1 0 1 2677' 28 0 3 3 1 17 7 0 13 821 74% 0
Scottish Communities League Cup Motherwell 6 0 0 0 630' 6 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2023/2024   36 0 0 0 3352' 36 0 3 3 1 28 2 0 13 859 59% 2
Scottish Communities League Cup St.Johnstone 4 360' 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
William Hill Scottish Cup St.Johnstone 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League St.Johnstone 31 0 0 0 2902' 31 0 3 3 1 28 2 0 13 859 59% 2
2022/2023   36 2 0 1 2933' 29 2 3 7 0 13 6 26 19 827 58% 1
Premier League Premier League Premier League St.Johnstone 36 2 0 1 2933' 29 2 3 7 0 13 6 26 19 827 58% 1
2021/2022   36 1 0 0 3287' 35 1 1 11 0 7 2 36 12 865 63% 0
Promotion/Relegation St.Johnstone 2 180' 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League St.Johnstone 2 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa Conference League St.Johnstone 1 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League St.Johnstone 31 1 0 0 2837' 30 1 1 10 0 7 2 36 12 865 63% 0
2020/2021   40 1 0 1 3742' 39 2 1 5 0 7 5 20 10 610 63% 1
William Hill Scottish Cup St.Johnstone 4 390' 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League St.Johnstone 36 1 0 1 3352' 35 2 1 5 0 7 5 20 10 610 63% 1
2019/2020   22 0 0 0 1572' 17 1 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
William Hill Scottish Cup St.Johnstone 2 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League St.Johnstone 20 0 0 0 1482' 16 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2018/2019   32 0 0 0 1111' 10 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League St.Johnstone 32 0 0 0 1111' 10 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2017/2018   26 1 0 0 614' 5 1 2 1 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League St.Johnstone 26 0 0 0 614' 5 1 2 1 0 - - - - - - -
National League North/South Whitehawk 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   25 0 0 0 1010' 11 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2. Division Peterhead 7 0 0 0 650' 7 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Scottish Communities League Cup St.Johnstone 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Promotion/Relegation Peterhead 4 270' 3 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League St.Johnstone 13 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   17 0 0 0 1343' 14 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League St.Johnstone 4 0 0 0 173' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Ramsdens Cup Elgin 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
3. Division Elgin 12 1080' 12 0 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   13 0 0 0 1110' 12 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Arbroath 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Hibernian 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Promotion/Relegation Arbroath 2 210' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
3. Division Arbroath 10 900' 10 0 0 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2