Mejbri vs Jack Cork - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
28
Midfield
France France
Player profile
4
Midfield
183 cm
69 kg
36 years (1989-06-25)
England England
Statistics of current season Mejbri
Change league: All leagues Premier League FA Cup Carabao Cup World Cup Qualification Africa Friendlies
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Mejbri
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   23 2 0 6 3126' 23 0 15 10 0 18 4 0 56 620 79% 3
Premier League Premier League Premier League Burnley 14 1 0 4 1915' 14 0 10 8 0 16 4 0 43 452 78% 3
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Burnley 0 0 0 ' 1 0 0 0 0 1 64 86% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Burnley 1 90' 1 0 0 1 0 0 4 59 85% 0
World Cup Qualification Africa Tunisia 5 1 0 1 764' 5 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Tunisia 3 0 0 1 357' 3 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 8 45 73% 0
2024/2025   26 1 0 4 4011' 26 0 23 8 1 33 7 0 66 865 84% 5
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Burnley 1 136' 1 0 1 0 0 0 2 23 74% 0
Championship Championship Championship Burnley 23 1 0 4 3695' 23 0 22 8 1 33 7 0 57 805 84% 5
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Burnley 2 180' 2 0 0 0 0 0 7 37 89% 0
2023/2024   6 1 0 0 775' 6 0 4 5 0 2 1 0 15 161 82% 1
Premier Reserve League Manchester United Academy 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Manchester United 1 0 0 0 136' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 3 24 79% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Manchester United 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 100% 0
La Liga La Liga La Liga Sevilla 1 0 0 0 143' 1 0 1 2 0 1 0 0 3 46 80% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Manchester United 1 1 0 0 90' 1 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 6 36 83% 1
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Manchester United 2 0 0 0 316' 2 0 2 2 0 0 0 0 3 53 83% 0
2022/2023   0 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 1 4 50% 0
Championship Championship Championship Birmingham 0 0 0 ' 0 0 2 1 0 1 4 50% 0
Statistics Jack Cork
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2023/2024   1 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 1 143 92% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Burnley 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 1 31 77% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Burnley 1 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 112 96% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Burnley 0 0 0 ' 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2022/2023   47 0 0 2 4331' 29 10 14 14 0 4 2 38 27 1602 86% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Burnley 1 0 0 0 180' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Burnley 42 0 0 2 3786' 26 8 12 12 0 4 2 38 27 1602 86% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Burnley 4 0 0 0 365' 2 1 2 2 0 - - - - - - -
2021/2022   41 1 0 0 2516' 23 6 0 4 0 4 2 32 10 546 74% 1
Capital One Capital One Capital One Burnley 3 300' 3 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Burnley 38 1 0 0 2216' 20 6 0 4 0 4 2 32 10 546 74% 1
2020/2021   25 0 0 1 1906' 17 4 1 2 0 1 0 18 13 469 84% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Burnley 23 0 0 0 1624' 15 3 1 2 0 1 0 16 9 388 85% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Burnley 2 0 0 1 282' 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 4 81 77% 0
2019/2020   36 0 0 0 3494' 32 8 0 1 0 18 6 32 25 709 78% 2
Capital One Capital One Capital One Burnley 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Burnley 33 0 0 0 3159' 30 6 0 1 0 18 6 32 25 709 78% 2
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Burnley 2 0 0 0 335' 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2018/2019   45 3 0 2 4104' 41 1 4 7 0 18 2 30 38 1089 81% 4
Europa League Europa League Europa League Burnley 6 2 0 0 577' 4 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Burnley 37 1 0 2 3403' 37 1 0 7 0 18 2 30 38 1077 81% 4
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Burnley 2 124' 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 12 67% 0
2017/2018   41 3 0 1 3789' 40 1 1 8 0 14 5 23 54 1270 81% 2
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Burnley 1 0 0 0 159' 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Burnley 2 1 0 0 210' 1 0 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Burnley 38 2 0 1 3420' 38 0 0 7 0 14 5 23 54 1270 81% 2
2016/2017   39 0 0 0 3308' 27 7 5 7 0 19 5 25 31 1273 83% 1
Johnstones Paint Trophy Swansea City Academy 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Swansea 36 0 0 0 3073' 25 6 5 7 0 19 5 25 31 1273 83% 1
Premier League Premier League Premier League Arsenal 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Crystal Palace 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Swansea 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Swansea 1 0 0 0 145' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   40 1 0 2 3346' 29 4 7 3 0 19 6 29 44 1653 84% 2
Premier League Premier League Premier League Swansea 38 1 0 2 3256' 28 4 7 3 0 19 6 29 44 1653 84% 2
Premier League Premier League Premier League Everton 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Swansea 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Swansea 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   34 4 0 0 2881' 21 9 6 1 0 7 5 22 38 1129 86% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Southampton 14 2 0 0 1182' 5 7 4 0 0 3 2 8 10 289 87% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Swansea 15 1 0 0 1415' 15 1 0 1 0 4 3 14 28 840 85% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Southampton 2 0 0 0 149' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Southampton 3 1 0 0 135' 0 0 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   36 0 0 1 3058' 22 6 10 6 0 18 4 23 16 1317 86% 1
Capital One Capital One Capital One Southampton 1 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Southampton 34 0 0 1 2968' 21 6 10 5 0 18 4 23 16 1317 86% 1
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Southampton 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2012/2013   30 0 0 0 2791' 28 4 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Southampton 30 0 0 0 2791' 28 4 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
2011/2012   46 0 0 1 4385' 39 6 7 5 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Southampton 46 0 0 1 4385' 39 6 7 5 0 - - - - - - -
2010/2011   43 3 0 0 3796' 36 4 4 5 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Burnley 43 3 0 0 3796' 36 4 4 5 0 - - - - - - -
2009/2010   35 1 0 0 3024' 28 7 0 5 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Burnley 14 1 0 0 847' 8 2 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Coventry 21 0 0 0 2177' 20 5 0 4 0 - - - - - - -
2008/2009   45 1 0 0 3717' 40 0 2 5 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Southampton 24 0 0 0 2051' 22 0 1 3 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Watford 20 0 0 0 1666' 18 0 1 2 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Watford 1 1 0 0 0' 0 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2007/2008   40 2 0 0 3136' 32 1 2 1 1 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Scunthorpe 40 2 0 0 3136' 32 1 2 1 1 - - - - - - -
2006/2007   7 0 0 0 741' 7 2 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Bournemouth 7 0 0 0 741' 7 2 0 1 0 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2