Michael Hefele vs Matty Cash - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
44
Defence
192 cm
87 kg
35 years (1990-09-01)
Germany Germany
Player profile
2
Defence
185 cm
64 kg
28 years (1997-08-07)
England England
Statistics of current season Michael Hefele
Change league: All leagues FA Cup Friendlies
Matches
Goals
Played min
Statistics of current season Matty Cash
Change league: All leagues FA Cup Premier League Europa League Carabao Cup Friendlies Euro Qualifying Play-offs European Championship Premier League Summer Series World cup
Matches
Goals
Assists
Cleen sheets
Lost goals
AVG lost goals per match
Minutes per lost goals
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Michael Hefele
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2019/2020   1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Nottingham Forest 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2018/2019   23 0 0 0 1620' 16 1 2 3 0 5 0 12 12 462 79% 1
Championship Championship Championship Nottingham Forest 20 0 0 0 1320' 13 1 2 3 0 5 0 12 12 462 79% 1
Capital One Capital One Capital One Nottingham Forest 3 300' 3 0 0 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   16 0 0 0 624' 4 1 2 2 0 0 0 2 0 8 88% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Huddersfield 11 0 0 0 149' 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 2 0 8 88% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Huddersfield 3 0 0 0 295' 2 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Huddersfield 2 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   50 5 0 0 3831' 31 1 11 7 0 31 7 27 27 1463 76% 2
Championship Championship Championship Huddersfield 46 3 0 0 3701' 31 1 9 7 0 31 7 27 27 1463 76% 2
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Huddersfield 3 2 0 0 46' 0 0 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Huddersfield 1 84' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   38 7 1 0 180' 2 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
3. Liga 3. Liga 3. Liga Dynamo Dresden 38 7 1 0 180' 2 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
3. Liga 3. Liga 3. Liga Chemnitzer FC 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   34 3 0 0 210' 1 0 1 1 1 - - - - - - -
3. Liga 3. Liga 3. Liga Dynamo Dresden 31 3 0 0 90' 0 0 1 1 1 - - - - - - -
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal Dynamo Dresden 3 120' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   17 0 0 0 175' 0 0 2 1 0 - - - - - - -
2. Bundesliga 2. Bundesliga 2. Bundesliga Greuther Fuerth 2 0 0 0 175' 0 0 2 1 0 - - - - - - -
3. Liga 3. Liga 3. Liga Burghausen 15 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2012/2013   8 78' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga Greuther Fuerth 8 78' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
2011/2012   7 1 0 0 80' 0 0 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
3. Liga 3. Liga 3. Liga Unterhaching 7 1 0 0 80' 0 0 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Statistics Matty Cash
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   52 4 0 5 5852' 52 0 16 11 0 38 14 0 45 1770 85% 4
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Aston Villa 1 169' 1 0 1 1 1 0 3 32 94% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Aston Villa 37 3 0 3 3968' 37 0 8 9 0 30 10 0 30 1375 86% 4
Europa League Europa League Europa League Aston Villa 9 0 0 1 1017' 9 0 3 2 0 5 2 0 12 294 84% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Aston Villa 1 0 0 0 120' 1 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 56 88% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Poland 1 1 0 0 149' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Aston Villa 3 0 0 1 429' 3 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 13 0% 0
2024/2025   34 1 0 1 3957' 34 0 14 8 0 25 9 0 30 1093 86% 4
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Aston Villa 3 423' 3 0 2 2 0 0 4 161 90% 1
Premier League Premier League Premier League Aston Villa 24 1 0 1 2684' 24 0 8 7 0 13 6 0 20 757 85% 1
Champions League Champions League Champions League Aston Villa 7 0 0 0 850' 7 0 4 1 0 10 3 0 6 175 87% 2
2023/2024   36 5 0 3 3907' 34 2 10 11 0 53 20 0 30 1642 84% 3
Europa Conference League Aston Villa 8 2 0 1 861' 7 1 2 2 0 12 5 0 7 449 88% 2
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Aston Villa 3 1 0 0 352' 3 0 1 1 0 7 2 0 1 121 88% 1
Premier League Premier League Premier League Aston Villa 24 2 0 2 2604' 23 1 7 8 0 33 13 0 22 1017 82% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Liverpool 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Aston Villa 1 90' 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 55 85% 0
2022/2023   31 1 0 1 2956' 23 6 7 4 0 5 2 16 14 705 78% 2
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Poland 3 1 0 0 246' 2 0 1 0 0 1 1 1 0 32 62% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Aston Villa 1 74' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Aston Villa 26 0 0 1 2475' 20 5 5 4 0 4 1 15 14 673 79% 2
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Aston Villa 1 0 0 0 161' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2021/2022   42 4 0 4 4136' 41 5 1 9 0 27 12 38 35 1172 71% 2
Premier League Premier League Premier League Aston Villa 38 4 0 3 3650' 38 3 0 8 0 26 12 37 35 1142 72% 2
World cup World cup World cup Poland 1 90' 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 30 53% 0
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Poland 2 0 0 0 199' 1 1 1 1 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Aston Villa 1 0 0 1 197' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2020/2021   30 0 0 2 2861' 28 5 0 8 1 3 1 27 16 656 73% 1
Premier League Premier League Premier League Aston Villa 29 0 0 2 2861' 28 5 0 8 1 3 1 27 16 656 73% 1
Capital One Capital One Capital One Aston Villa 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2019/2020   46 3 0 5 4062' 42 1 3 7 0 41 10 35 40 992 70% 2
Championship Championship Championship Nottingham Forest 43 3 0 5 3806' 40 1 2 7 0 41 10 35 40 992 70% 2
Capital One Capital One Capital One Nottingham Forest 3 256' 2 0 1 - - - - - - -
2018/2019   44 8 0 1 4513' 30 14 11 4 0 63 16 44 44 476 70% 4
Capital One Capital One Capital One Nottingham Forest 4 2 0 0 364' 2 0 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Nottingham Forest 1 0 0 0 147' 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8 62% 0
Championship Championship Championship Nottingham Forest 39 6 0 1 4002' 27 13 9 4 0 63 16 44 44 468 70% 4
2017/2018   29 2 0 3 2304' 16 3 9 1 0 19 7 10 20 181 61% 0
Championship Championship Championship Nottingham Forest 27 2 0 3 2037' 14 2 9 1 0 19 7 10 20 181 61% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Nottingham Forest 2 0 0 0 267' 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2016/2017   37 0 0 2 2788' 19 4 11 4 0 33 12 28 26 445 67% 5
Championship Championship Championship Nottingham Forest 35 0 0 2 2609' 18 4 10 4 0 33 12 28 26 445 67% 5
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Nottingham Forest 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Nottingham Forest 1 89' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   13 3 0 2 1374' 12 4 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
League 2 League 2 League 2 Dag and Red 13 3 0 2 1374' 12 4 0 1 0 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2