Michael Lang vs Gregory Wuethrich - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
5
Defence
185 cm
78 kg
35 years (1991-02-08)
Switzerland Switzerland
Player profile
5
Defence
192 cm
88 kg
31 years (1994-12-04)
Switzerland Switzerland
Statistics of current season Michael Lang
Change league: All leagues Super League Friendlies European Championship World cup
Matches
Goals
Played min
Completed passes
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Gregory Wuethrich
Change league: All leagues Europa League Super League Friendlies Club Friendlies AFC Champions League Uhren Cup
Matches
Goals
Assists
Cleen sheets
Lost goals
AVG lost goals per match
Minutes per lost goals
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Michael Lang
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2024/2025   2 0 0 0 226' 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 9 78% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Basel 2 0 0 0 226' 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 9 78% 0
2023/2024   6 0 0 0 818' 6 0 4 0 0 4 1 0 8 242 19% 1
Super League Super League Super League Basel 4 0 0 0 561' 4 0 3 0 0 3 1 0 8 176 26% 1
Europa Conference League Basel 2 257' 2 0 1 1 0 0 0 66 0% 0
2022/2023   38 3 0 5 3033' 26 4 7 4 1 8 4 25 16 1499 84% 2
Europa Conference League Basel 2 1 0 0 210' 2 0 0 0 0 3 1 11 7 489 85% 1
Cup Cup Cup Basel 3 1 0 0 221' 2 0 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Super League Super League Super League Basel 33 1 0 5 2602' 22 4 6 4 1 5 3 14 9 1010 83% 1
2021/2022   34 6 0 2 3048' 14 11 14 5 0 7 5 16 11 440 76% 0
Super League Super League Super League Basel 31 4 0 2 2688' 12 9 14 4 0 7 5 16 11 440 76% 0
Cup Cup Cup Basel 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa Conference League Basel 2 0 0 0 360' 2 2 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Basel 2 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2020/2021   31 0 0 0 174' 0 0 3 1 0 0 0 2 0 7 86% 0
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga Borussia Moenchengladbach 19 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Borussia Moenchengladbach 8 0 0 0 82' 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 2 0 7 86% 0
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal Borussia Moenchengladbach 2 92' 0 0 2 - - - - - - -
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Switzerland 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2019/2020   25 0 0 0 968' 7 1 3 0 0 5 2 5 3 211 84% 1
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga Borussia Moenchengladbach 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga Werder Bremen 22 0 0 0 878' 6 1 3 0 0 5 2 5 3 211 84% 1
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal Borussia Moenchengladbach 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal Werder Bremen 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2018/2019   32 2 0 0 2340' 18 7 2 0 0 11 3 10 7 547 84% 2
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal Borussia Moenchengladbach 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Switzerland 5 1 0 0 210' 2 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga Borussia Moenchengladbach 26 1 0 0 2040' 15 7 2 0 0 11 3 10 7 547 84% 2
2017/2018   46 10 0 1 4041' 44 1 0 5 0 8 3 8 2 170 70% 6
Super League Super League Super League Basel 35 5 0 0 3141' 34 1 0 4 0 - - - - - - -
Cup Cup Cup Basel 3 2 0 0 180' 2 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Basel 8 3 0 1 720' 8 0 0 1 0 8 3 8 2 170 70% 6
2016/2017   54 9 0 0 3888' 41 2 1 3 0 4 1 8 1 172 74% 1
Champions League Champions League Champions League Basel 5 0 0 0 450' 5 0 0 1 0 4 1 8 1 172 74% 1
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Switzerland 8 0 0 0 170' 1 0 1 1 0 - - - - - - -
World cup World cup World cup Switzerland 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Super League Super League Super League Basel 35 6 0 0 2851' 31 1 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Cup Cup Cup Basel 4 3 0 0 417' 4 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   38 7 0 1 3152' 32 4 0 3 0 - - - - - - -
Super League Super League Super League Basel 23 5 0 0 2130' 22 2 0 2 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Basel 10 1 0 1 992' 10 2 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Basel 4 1 0 0 0' 0 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Cup Cup Cup Basel 1 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   44 7 0 0 3530' 37 2 0 4 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Grasshopper 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Cup Cup Cup Grasshopper 2 60' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Super League Super League Super League Grasshopper 35 5 0 0 3290' 35 2 0 4 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Grasshopper 2 1 0 0 0' 0 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
European Championship European Championship European Championship Switzerland 3 1 0 0 180' 2 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   40 4 0 0 3513' 36 1 2 3 0 - - - - - - -
Super League Super League Super League Grasshopper 34 3 0 0 3122' 33 1 1 3 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Grasshopper 2 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Grasshopper 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Cup Cup Cup Grasshopper 2 1 0 0 211' 1 0 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2012/2013   40 4 0 0 3463' 36 2 0 3 0 - - - - - - -
Super League Super League Super League Grasshopper 33 3 0 0 3133' 33 2 0 3 0 - - - - - - -
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Switzerland 4 1 0 0 180' 2 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Cup Cup Cup Grasshopper 3 150' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2011/2012   30 1 0 0 2389' 25 1 2 6 1 - - - - - - -
Cup Cup Cup Grasshopper 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Super League Super League Super League Grasshopper 29 1 0 0 2299' 24 1 2 6 1 - - - - - - -
2010/2011   35 2 0 0 2902' 28 3 3 8 0 - - - - - - -
Super League Super League Super League St. Gallen 35 2 0 0 2902' 28 3 3 8 0 - - - - - - -
2009/2010   30 2 0 0 2086' 21 3 0 5 0 - - - - - - -
Super League Super League Super League St. Gallen 29 1 0 0 1996' 20 3 0 5 0 - - - - - - -
Cup Cup Cup St. Gallen 1 1 0 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2008/2009   27 1 0 0 360' 4 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Challenge League Challenge League Challenge League St. Gallen 26 1 0 0 360' 4 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Cup Cup Cup St. Gallen 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2007/2008   7 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Playoff St. Gallen 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Super League Super League Super League St. Gallen 6 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Statistics Gregory Wuethrich
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   27 0 0 2 2774' 27 0 5 6 1 12 2 0 28 1233 86% 1
Europa League Europa League Europa League Young Boys 3 0 0 2 270' 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 137 84% 1
Super League Super League Super League Young Boys 22 0 0 0 2263' 22 0 4 6 1 12 2 0 24 1096 86% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Sturm Graz 1 151' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Club Friendlies Young Boys 1 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2024/2025   27 1 0 0 2550' 27 0 2 6 1 18 4 0 35 1060 76% 1
tipp3-Bundesliga tipp3-Bundesliga tipp3-Bundesliga Sturm Graz 19 1 0 0 1710' 19 0 0 3 1 15 3 0 31 836 86% 1
ÖFB Samsung Cup ÖFB Samsung Cup ÖFB Samsung Cup Sturm Graz 3 0 0 0 380' 3 0 1 2 0 2 1 0 0 41 0% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Sturm Graz 4 370' 4 0 1 0 0 0 3 109 76% 0
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Switzerland 1 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 74 9% 0
2023/2024   40 3 0 1 3795' 40 0 3 7 1 22 4 0 36 1564 67% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Sturm Graz 4 422' 4 0 1 4 0 0 4 121 77% 0
Europa Conference League Sturm Graz 4 0 0 1 421' 4 0 1 1 0 3 0 0 2 154 82% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Sturm Graz 2 0 0 0 180' 2 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 69 0% 0
ÖFB Samsung Cup ÖFB Samsung Cup ÖFB Samsung Cup Sturm Graz 2 0 0 0 180' 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
tipp3-Bundesliga tipp3-Bundesliga tipp3-Bundesliga Sturm Graz 28 3 0 0 2592' 28 0 1 4 1 14 3 0 29 1220 69% 0
2022/2023   38 1 0 1 3750' 36 6 2 4 0 9 5 14 18 641 75% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Sturm Graz 6 0 0 0 586' 6 1 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Sturm Graz 2 0 0 0 210' 2 0 0 2 0 - - - - - - -
ÖFB Samsung Cup ÖFB Samsung Cup ÖFB Samsung Cup Sturm Graz 2 0 0 0 210' 2 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
tipp3-Bundesliga tipp3-Bundesliga tipp3-Bundesliga Sturm Graz 28 1 0 1 2744' 26 5 2 1 0 9 5 14 18 641 75% 0
2021/2022   39 4 0 3 3725' 38 3 1 9 1 16 7 37 46 1050 76% 3
Europa League Europa League Europa League Sturm Graz 8 0 0 0 873' 8 2 0 2 0 - - - - - - -
tipp3-Bundesliga tipp3-Bundesliga tipp3-Bundesliga Sturm Graz 31 4 0 3 2852' 30 1 1 7 1 16 7 37 46 1050 76% 3
2020/2021   26 1 0 1 2359' 22 3 3 5 0 8 6 25 34 677 79% 0
ÖFB Samsung Cup ÖFB Samsung Cup ÖFB Samsung Cup Sturm Graz 2 0 0 0 289' 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
tipp3-Bundesliga tipp3-Bundesliga tipp3-Bundesliga Sturm Graz 24 1 0 1 2070' 20 1 3 5 0 8 6 25 34 677 79% 0
2019/2020   21 1 0 0 1904' 18 3 1 3 0 - - - - - - -
Super League Super League Super League Young Boys 3 88' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Hyundai A-League Hyundai A-League Hyundai A-League Perth Glory 18 1 0 0 1816' 18 3 0 3 0 - - - - - - -
2018/2019   28 0 0 1 1591' 14 0 4 3 0 1 0 3 2 69 80% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Young Boys 3 270' 2 0 1 1 0 3 2 69 80% 0
Super League Super League Super League Young Boys 24 0 0 1 1231' 11 0 3 3 0 - - - - - - -
Cup Cup Cup Young Boys 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   33 0 0 0 951' 7 1 4 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Young Boys 6 0 0 0 353' 3 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Super League Super League Super League Young Boys 25 598' 4 0 4 - - - - - - -
Cup Cup Cup Young Boys 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   9 0 0 0 515' 4 1 1 2 0 0 0 1 2 0 0% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Young Boys 4 178' 1 0 1 0 0 1 2 0 0% 0
Super League Super League Super League Young Boys 5 0 0 0 337' 3 1 0 2 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   21 0 0 0 1296' 11 3 1 7 1 - - - - - - -
Cup Cup Cup Young Boys 1 0 0 0 86' 0 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Super League Super League Super League Young Boys 18 0 0 0 1210' 11 2 1 7 1 - - - - - - -
Super League Super League Super League Luzern 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Young Boys 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Young Boys 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   33 1 0 0 1733' 14 2 5 3 0 - - - - - - -
Super League Super League Super League Grasshopper 13 0 0 0 720' 8 0 0 3 0 - - - - - - -
Super League Super League Super League Young Boys 13 1 0 0 757' 5 1 4 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Young Boys 6 0 0 0 226' 1 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Cup Cup Cup Grasshopper 1 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   18 1 0 0 685' 7 0 1 1 0 - - - - - - -
Super League Super League Super League Young Boys 18 1 0 0 685' 7 0 1 1 0 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2