Neal Maupay vs Chidera Ejuke - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
17
Forward
171 cm
69 kg
29 years (1996-08-14)
France France
Player profile
21
Midfield
Nigeria Nigeria
Images
Statistics of current season Neal Maupay
Change league: All leagues FA Cup La Liga Ligue 1 Supercup Friendlies
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Chidera Ejuke
Change league: All leagues La Liga Copa del Rey Friendlies World Cup Qualification Africa Club Friendlies Africa Cup of Nations Cup Eliteserien
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Substitutes
Statistics Neal Maupay
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   12 3 0 1 1549' 12 0 6 1 0 13 6 0 14 186 80% 3
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Marseille 1 1 0 0 153' 1 0 1 0 0 2 1 0 1 25 84% 1
La Liga La Liga La Liga Sevilla 10 2 0 1 1306' 10 0 5 1 0 11 5 0 13 160 79% 2
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Marseille 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 100% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Marseille 1 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2024/2025   15 4 0 4 2246' 15 0 13 4 1 19 10 0 19 313 80% 2
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Marseille 13 4 0 4 1901' 13 0 11 3 1 19 10 0 17 288 80% 2
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Marseille 2 0 0 0 345' 2 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 2 25 84% 0
2023/2024   19 8 0 4 2330' 16 2 9 8 0 46 22 0 29 437 75% 6
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Everton 0 0 1 ' 0 0 2 1 0 0 9 78% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Brentford 15 6 0 3 1958' 13 2 8 8 0 37 16 0 26 366 73% 4
Premier League Premier League Premier League Everton 2 0 0 0 162' 1 0 1 0 0 5 4 0 0 25 88% 2
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Brentford 2 2 0 0 210' 2 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 3 37 78% 0
2022/2023   32 1 0 1 3078' 13 12 13 4 0 21 14 11 20 218 79% 1
Premier League Premier League Premier League Brighton 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Everton 28 1 0 0 2748' 11 10 13 4 0 21 14 11 20 218 79% 1
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Everton 1 0 0 0 159' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Everton 1 0 0 1 171' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2021/2022   39 9 1 2 3317' 26 6 8 7 0 39 16 33 31 570 79% 5
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Brighton 1 1 0 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 2 1 1 0 24 75% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Brighton 1 0 0 0 99' 0 0 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Brighton 37 8 1 2 3128' 25 6 7 7 0 37 15 32 31 546 79% 5
2020/2021   38 8 3 2 3927' 30 11 6 1 1 37 21 23 32 534 80% 8
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Brighton 3 0 0 0 181' 1 0 1 0 0 1 1 1 2 33 76% 3
Premier League Premier League Premier League Brighton 34 8 3 2 3696' 29 11 4 1 1 36 20 22 28 487 80% 5
Capital One Capital One Capital One Brighton 1 50' 0 0 1 0 0 0 2 14 86% 0
2019/2020   39 10 1 3 4003' 31 10 7 4 0 96 38 37 46 545 80% 15
Premier League Premier League Premier League Brighton 38 10 1 3 3913' 30 10 7 3 0 96 38 37 46 545 80% 15
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Brighton 1 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2018/2019   49 28 5 9 4897' 46 8 3 9 0 150 67 62 68 678 78% 18
Championship Championship Championship Brentford 43 25 3 8 4343' 43 7 0 9 0 144 63 61 68 642 78% 16
Capital One Capital One Capital One Brentford 2 144' 0 0 2 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Brentford 4 3 2 1 410' 3 1 1 0 0 6 4 1 0 36 78% 2
2017/2018   49 13 1 4 4919' 29 15 17 9 0 62 24 44 38 363 83% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Brentford 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Championship Championship Championship Brentford 45 12 1 4 4307' 25 12 17 9 0 62 24 44 38 363 83% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Brentford 3 1 0 0 522' 3 3 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   31 12 1 0 3376' 26 9 5 5 0 - - - - - - -
League Cup League Cup League Cup Brest 2 178' 0 0 2 - - - - - - -
Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Brest 28 11 1 0 3042' 25 8 3 5 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Brest 1 1 0 0 156' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   35 3 0 2 2184' 7 6 14 4 0 13 3 14 1 124 72% 6
Europa League Europa League Europa League Saint-Etienne 7 0 0 0 235' 1 0 2 1 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Saint-Etienne 4 2 0 0 403' 1 1 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Saint-Etienne 23 1 0 2 1485' 5 4 10 3 0 13 3 14 1 124 72% 6
League Cup League Cup League Cup Saint-Etienne 1 0 0 0 61' 0 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   33 2 0 0 1406' 3 11 4 1 1 4 1 12 1 86 70% 4
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Nice 1 0 0 0 69' 0 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
League Cup League Cup League Cup Nice 1 1 0 0 111' 0 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Nice 31 1 0 0 1226' 3 9 4 1 1 4 1 12 1 86 70% 4
2013/2014   19 3 0 0 1423' 6 9 4 1 0 11 5 12 14 169 79% 7
League Cup League Cup League Cup Nice 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Nice 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Nice 18 2 0 0 1423' 6 9 4 1 0 11 5 12 14 169 79% 7
2012/2013   21 4 0 0 1281' 3 2 12 1 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Nice 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
League Cup League Cup League Cup Nice 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Nice 20 3 0 0 1281' 3 2 12 1 0 - - - - - - -
Statistics Chidera Ejuke
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   11 2 0 1 1299' 11 0 5 0 0 24 3 0 16 378 79% 3
La Liga La Liga La Liga Sevilla 7 1 0 1 939' 7 0 5 0 0 22 3 0 15 340 84% 2
Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Sevilla 1 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 38 37% 1
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Nigeria 1 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
World Cup Qualification Africa Nigeria 1 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Club Friendlies Sevilla 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Sevilla 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2024/2025   9 2 0 1 1285' 9 0 7 0 0 20 8 0 16 410 84% 4
La Liga La Liga La Liga Sevilla 9 2 0 1 1285' 9 0 7 0 0 20 8 0 16 410 84% 4
2023/2024   22 4 0 4 3125' 22 0 15 3 0 40 18 0 29 1014 84% 1
Champions League Champions League Champions League Antwerp 1 0 0 0 170' 1 0 1 0 0 3 0 0 5 77 92% 0
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Antwerp 21 4 0 4 2955' 21 0 14 3 0 37 18 0 24 937 83% 1
2022/2023   19 0 0 3 1950' 9 9 8 0 0 18 6 2 10 243 79% 1
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga Hertha Berlin 19 0 0 3 1950' 9 9 8 0 0 18 6 2 10 243 79% 1
2021/2022   32 5 0 4 3800' 20 15 12 2 0 42 18 21 18 581 82% 2
Cup Cup Cup CSKA Moscow 2 146' 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League CSKA Moscow 30 5 0 4 3654' 20 15 10 2 0 42 18 21 18 581 82% 2
2020/2021   33 5 0 2 3973' 23 17 10 1 0 30 16 6 17 614 84% 4
Premier League Premier League Premier League CSKA Moscow 25 5 0 2 3127' 18 14 7 0 0 21 13 5 15 492 84% 3
Cup Cup Cup CSKA Moscow 3 253' 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League CSKA Moscow 5 0 0 0 593' 3 3 2 1 0 9 3 1 2 122 84% 1
2019/2021   8 0 0 0 471' 2 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Nigeria 2 78' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
World cup World cup World cup Nigeria 6 0 0 0 393' 2 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2019/2020   27 10 0 4 3486' 26 13 1 0 0 58 27 9 32 598 82% 4
KNVB Cup KNVB Cup KNVB Cup SC Heerenveen 2 1 0 0 210' 2 0 0 0 0 2 2 2 1 25 80% 1
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie SC Heerenveen 25 9 0 4 3276' 24 13 1 0 0 56 25 7 31 573 82% 3

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2