Nurio vs Hamza Mendyl - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
25
Defence
178 cm
70 kg
31 years (1995-03-24)
Portugal Portugal
Player profile
37
Defence
Morocco Morocco
Statistics of current season Nurio
Change league: All leagues Cup Super League World Cup Qualification Africa Friendlies
Matches
Goals
Assists
Cleen sheets
Lost goals
AVG lost goals per match
Minutes per lost goals
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Hamza Mendyl
Change league: All leagues Cup Super League Europa Conference League Friendlies World cup Africa Cup of Nations
Matches
Goals
Assists
Cleen sheets
Lost goals
AVG lost goals per match
Minutes per lost goals
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Nurio
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   20 1 0 4 2284' 20 0 8 8 0 9 5 0 34 441 70% 2
Cup Cup Cup NFC Volos 1 136' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Super League Super League Super League NFC Volos 15 1 0 3 1659' 15 0 5 6 0 9 5 0 34 438 70% 2
World Cup Qualification Africa Angola 3 0 0 0 316' 3 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Angola 1 0 0 1 173' 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 3 100% 0
2024/2025   6 0 0 0 761' 6 0 3 2 0 1 0 0 1 134 87% 0
Europa Conference League Gent 3 0 0 0 445' 3 0 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Dunkerque 3 0 0 0 316' 3 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 129 88% 0
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Club Bruges 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Gent 0 0 0 ' 0 0 1 0 0 0 5 60% 0
2023/2024   11 0 0 0 1307' 11 0 5 3 1 6 0 0 32 529 58% 0
Europa Conference League Gent 5 0 0 0 607' 5 0 2 1 0 1 0 0 11 183 81% 0
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Gent 6 0 0 0 700' 6 0 3 2 1 5 0 0 21 346 46% 0
2022/2023   19 1 0 0 1827' 13 6 4 3 0 7 3 18 14 330 75% 4
Europa League Europa League Europa League Gent 2 0 0 0 136' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Angola 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Gent 16 1 0 0 1601' 11 5 4 3 0 7 3 18 14 330 75% 4
2021/2022   37 2 0 4 3508' 26 9 7 3 0 16 8 38 36 734 75% 4
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Gent 35 2 0 4 3328' 24 9 7 2 0 16 8 38 36 734 75% 4
Europa Conference League Gent 2 0 0 0 180' 2 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
2020/2021   40 2 0 0 3526' 32 5 4 6 0 9 5 15 18 451 79% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Gent 6 1 0 0 493' 4 1 1 1 0 7 4 8 11 244 83% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Gent 3 0 0 0 270' 3 0 0 2 0 1 1 3 2 44 73% 0
Cofidis Cup Cofidis Cup Cofidis Cup Gent 2 154' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Gent 29 1 0 0 2609' 24 4 2 3 0 1 0 4 5 163 75% 0
2019/2021   7 0 0 0 708' 7 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Angola 3 270' 3 0 0 - - - - - - -
World cup World cup World cup Angola 4 0 0 0 438' 4 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2019/2020   32 1 0 3 2968' 32 1 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Cofidis Cup Cofidis Cup Cofidis Cup Sporting Charleroi 3 270' 3 0 0 - - - - - - -
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Sporting Charleroi 29 1 0 3 2698' 29 1 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2018/2019   39 1 0 3 3052' 31 3 1 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Sporting Charleroi 37 1 0 3 2972' 31 3 0 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Cofidis Cup Cofidis Cup Cofidis Cup Sporting Charleroi 2 80' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   39 0 0 3 2696' 20 4 8 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Sporting Charleroi 36 0 0 3 2535' 19 3 8 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Cofidis Cup Cofidis Cup Cofidis Cup Sporting Charleroi 3 0 0 0 161' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   33 0 0 0 2473' 25 3 0 1 1 - - - - - - -
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division AEL Limassol 33 0 0 0 2473' 25 3 0 1 1 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   37 1 0 0 458' 2 3 1 1 3 - - - - - - -
Segunda Liga Segunda Liga Segunda Liga Braga B 36 1 0 0 458' 2 3 1 1 3 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Braga 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   38 0 0 0 386' 2 2 1 1 1 - - - - - - -
Segunda Liga Segunda Liga Segunda Liga Braga B 37 0 0 0 220' 1 1 1 1 1 - - - - - - -
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Braga 1 0 0 0 166' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   33 0 0 0 2743' 25 4 3 3 1 - - - - - - -
Cup Cup Cup Braga 2 120' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Segunda Liga Segunda Liga Segunda Liga Braga B 23 0 0 0 1951' 18 3 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Braga 7 0 0 0 582' 5 1 1 3 1 - - - - - - -
League Cup League Cup League Cup Braga 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Statistics Hamza Mendyl
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   12 0 0 1 1503' 12 0 7 8 0 2 1 0 4 270 89% 1
Cup Cup Cup Aris Thessaloniki FC 1 98' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Super League Super League Super League Aris Thessaloniki FC 9 0 0 1 1096' 9 0 4 6 0 2 1 0 4 270 89% 1
Europa Conference League Aris Thessaloniki FC 2 0 0 0 309' 2 0 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2024/2025   17 1 0 3 2252' 17 0 9 4 0 8 3 0 10 692 81% 4
Super League Super League Super League Aris Thessaloniki FC 11 1 0 2 1242' 11 0 3 3 0 6 3 0 5 463 84% 3
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Oud-Heverlee 6 0 0 1 1010' 6 0 6 1 0 2 0 0 5 229 76% 1
2023/2024   21 3 0 2 2509' 21 0 9 10 1 10 7 0 7 574 49% 1
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Oud-Heverlee 21 3 0 2 2509' 21 0 9 10 1 10 7 0 7 574 49% 1
2022/2023   28 0 0 4 3491' 25 14 3 8 2 3 1 16 15 670 79% 1
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Oud-Heverlee 28 0 0 4 3491' 25 14 3 8 1 3 1 16 15 670 79% 1
Cofidis Cup Cofidis Cup Cofidis Cup Oud-Heverlee 0 0 0 ' 0 1 - - - - - - -
2021/2022   28 1 0 2 2339' 11 8 12 7 1 4 2 10 4 231 81% 0
Cup Cup Cup Gaziantep BB 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Super Lig Super Lig Super Lig Gaziantep BB 27 1 0 2 2249' 10 8 12 7 1 4 2 10 4 231 81% 0
2020/2021   25 0 0 0 545' 2 2 3 1 0 1 0 2 0 26 73% 0
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal Schalke 04 3 0 0 0 229' 1 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga Schalke 04 22 0 0 0 316' 1 1 2 1 0 1 0 2 0 26 73% 0
2019/2021   4 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Morocco 4 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2019/2020   21 1 0 0 2030' 18 3 2 8 1 10 1 24 5 523 80% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Dijon 2 0 0 0 301' 2 1 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Dijon 19 1 0 0 1729' 16 2 2 7 1 10 1 24 5 523 80% 0
2018/2019   26 0 0 0 1696' 13 6 3 5 0 6 2 14 9 236 73% 0
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga Schalke 04 17 0 0 0 881' 7 3 2 5 0 3 2 11 6 143 74% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Schalke 04 7 0 0 0 605' 5 2 1 0 0 3 0 3 3 93 71% 0
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal Schalke 04 2 0 0 0 210' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   29 0 0 0 1404' 12 1 4 2 1 - - - - - - -
Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Morocco 2 136' 1 0 1 - - - - - - -
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Lille 24 0 0 0 1058' 9 1 3 2 1 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Lille 2 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
League Cup League Cup League Cup Lille 1 120' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   5 169' 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 1 100% 0
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Lille 4 79' 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 1 100% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Lille 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2017   3 177' 1 0 1 - - - - - - -
World Cup Qualification Africa Morocco 3 177' 1 0 1 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Morocco 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2